The 2023 Florida Relays Day 2 full schedule; How to watch today?

Watch live streaming coverage of Day 2 at the 2023 Florida Relays on the SEC Network+ on Saturday, 1 April. Live results are also available.

Talitha-Diggs-wins-the-400m-for-Florida-at-NCAA-Outdoor-Championships-2022

The order of events schedule, event times and how to watch live streaming broadcast of the 2023 Florida Relays on Saturday, 1 April. Live coverage of the event, hosted at the Percy Beard Track Field in Gainesville, is available on SECN+ and via WatchESPN.com and the ESPN App. Live results and updates are also available via Delta Timing Group Inc [Click Here].

Action on the second day will begin at 9:00 a..m. ET with the Girls’ Triple Jump (High School) and Boys’ Triple Jump (High School), in addition to the Men’s Discus Throw (College). The first competition on the track are the High School 4×800 relay race, starting with the girls’ contest at 9:30 a.m. and then the boys at 9:55.

The collegiate women’s 4×200 relay will start at 11:00 a.m., followed by the men’s race and then the sprint relays. There are also several Olympic Development events taking place today, including the 4x100m relays, 400m races, and the 100m races.

The 2023 Florida Relays Day 2 Full Schedule

Running Events Schedule:

9:30 AM – Girls 4×800 (High School)
9:55 AM – Boys 4×800 (High School)
10:20 AM – Girls 4×200 (High School)
10:40 AM – Boys 4×200 (High School)
11:00 AM – Women 4×200 (College)
11:05 AM – Men 4×200 (College)
12:00 PM – Women 100m Hurdles (College) – Prelims
12:25 PM – Men 110m Hurdles (College) – Prelims
12:45 PM – Girls 4×100 (High School) – Finals
12:50 PM – Boys 4×100 (High School) – Finals
12:55 PM – Women 4×100 (College) – Finals
1:00 PM – Men 4×100 (College) – Finals
1:05 PM – Women 4×100 (Olympic Dev)
1:10 PM – Men 4×100 (Olympic Dev)
1:15 PM – Women 800m (College)
1:45 PM – Men 800m (College)
2:25 PM – Women 100m Hurdles (College) – Finals
2:30 PM – Men 110m Hurdles (College) – Finals
2:40 PM – Women 400m (College)
3:00 PM – Women 400m (Olympic Dev)
3:05 PM – Men 400m (College)
3:30 PM – Men 400m (Olympic Dev)
3:40 PM – Women 100m (College)
3:55 PM – Women 100m (Olympic Dev)
4:00 PM – Men 100m (College)
4:20 PM – Men 100m (Olympic Dev)
4:30 PM – Women 3000m (College)
4:45 PM – Girls 4×400 (High School) – Finals
4:52 PM – Boys 4×400 (High School) – Finals
4:59 PM – Women 4×400 (College) – Finals
5:06 PM – Men 4×400 (College) – Finals
5:13 PM – Women 4×400 (Olympic Dev)
Heat Sheets – Men 4×400 (Olympic Dev)
5:27 PM – Women 4×400 (College) Tom Jones
5:34 PM – Men 4×400 (College) Jimmy Carnes

Field Event Schedule:

9:00 AM – Girls Triple Jump (High School)
9:00 AM – Boys Triple Jump (High School)
9:00 AM – Men Discus Throw (College) – Official
11:00 AM – Men Discus Throw (College Invite) – Live
12:00 PM – Women High Jump (College Invite) – Flights
12:00 PM – Men Shot Put (College) – Flights
12:00 PM – Women Shot Put (College Invite) – Flights
1:00 PM – Men Pole Vault (College) – Flights
1:00 PM – Women Triple Jump (College) – Flights
1:30 PM – Women Discus Throw (College) – Flights
2:30 PM – Men Shot Put (College Invite) – Flights
2:30 PM – Women High Jump (College) – Flights
2:30 PM – Women Shot Put (College) – Flights
3:00 PM – Men Triple Jump (College)

Scroll to Top