Skip to content

Day 2 Music City Track Carnival pro results (June 3)

Allie Wilson at the US Trials 2022 in the 800m

The following are the 2023 Music City Track Carnival results on Day 2, Saturday, June 3. The meeting, which took place at the Vanderbilt Track in Nashville, Tennessee, is a World Athletics Continental Tour Silver event.

After some thrilling performances on Friday’s first day, fans were again delighted with the showings on Saturday’s second day, highlighted by big-time performances from Shawnti Jackson, who set a new U.S. National high school 100m record with 10.89 seconds while beating the pros! – Day One Results – Day 1: 2023 Music City Track Carnival pro results

Another highlighted event at the meet was the women’s 800m, which saw the top four finishers all breaking the two-minute barrier. Allie Wilson crossed the finish line first at 1:59.24, and was followed by her USA compatriot Charlene Lipsey (1:59.26), Kenya’s Susan Lokayo Ejore (1:59.51) and USA’s Brenna Detra (1:59.57).

Day 2 Music City Track Carnival pro results

Music City Track Carnival
Vanderbilt Track, Nashville, TN (USA)
Saturday, 03 JUNE 2023

Men’s 100m
Final, Wind: +0.5
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Brandon CARNES USA 10.02
2 J.T SMITH USA 10.09
3 Cejhae GREENE ANT 10.11
4 Rikkoi BRATHWAITE IVB 10.11
5 Cravon GILLESPIE USA 10.20
6 Jelani WALKER JAM 10.2
7 Joseph Paul AMOAH GHA 10.24
8 Chris ROYSTER USA 10.30

Men’s 100m
Heat 1, Wind: +0.4
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Joseph Paul AMOAH GHA 10.15
2 Cravon GILLESPIE USA 10.25
3 Chris ROYSTER USA 10.28
4 Demek KEMP USA 10.32
5 Andre EDWARDS JAM 10.35
6 Tinotenda MATIYENGA ZIM 10.41
7 Johnquiez GUERRIER USA 10.58

Men’s 100m
Heat 2, Wind: -0.1
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Cejhae GREENE ANT 10.17
2 Brandon CARNES USA 10.19
3 Jelani WALKER JAM 10.25
4 Coby HILTON USA 10.36
5 Jon OKOYE NGR 10.57
5 Sipho BOYA RSA 10.57

Men’s 100m
Heat 3, Wind: 0.0
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Rikkoi BRATHWAITE IVB 10.32
2 Jaelen MEANS USA 10.42
3 Charles OKEZE NGR 10.43
4 Demarius SMITH USA 10.52
5 Adrian CANALES PUR 10.58

Men’s 100m
Heat 4, Wind: -0.5
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 J.T SMITH USA 10.25
2 Samson COLEBROOKE BAH 10.46
3 Jerod ELCOCK TTO 10.52
4 Jordan THOMAS USA 10.94
5 Connor MCGEE USA 10.95
6 Semaj STREET USA 11.06
7 Sam NISSEN USA 11.31
Phemelo MATLHABE RSA DQ

Men’s 200m
Final 1, Wind: -0.5
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Cravont CHARLESTON USA 20.44
2 Demarius SMITH USA 20.92
3 Charles OKEZE NGR 21.00
4 José FIGUEROA PUR 21.11
5 Tinotenda MATIYENGA ZIM 21.40

Men’s 200m
Final 2, Wind: +0.5
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Kyle GREAUX TTO 20.82
2 Diego Aldo PETTOROSSI ITA 20.84
3 Phemelo MATLHABE RSA 20.87
4 Jerod ELCOCK TTO 21.12
5 Tariq EVANS USA 21.20

Men’s 200m
Final 3, Wind: +0.2
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ibrahim FUSEINI GHA 20.82
2 Phillip MARCELLE GRN 20.94
3 Coby HILTON USA 20.97
4 Jaelen MEANS USA 21.09
5 Chris ROYSTER USA 21.21
6 Adrian CANALES PUR 21.28
7 Jordan THOMAS USA 22.32

Men’s 400m
Final 1
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Bryce DEADMON USA 44.72
2 Javon FRANCIS JAM 45.10
3 Evan MILLER USA 45.2
4 Isaiah JEWETT USA 45.29
5 Paul DEDEWO USA 45.35
Quincy HALL USA DNF

Men’s 400m
Final 2
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Michael OHIOZE GBR 46.18
2 Kahmari MONTGOMERY USA 46.25
3 Wilbert LONDON USA 46.29
4 Evan MAFILAS USA 47.25
5 Austin COLE CAN 47.42

Men’s 400m
Final 3
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Jonathan IMES USA 47.45
2 Adriano GUMBS IVB 47.68

Men’s 800m
Final 1
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Alex AMANKWA GHA 1:45.12
2 Brandon MILLER USA 1:45.30
3 Edose IBADIN NGR 1:45.49
4 Vincent CRISP USA 1:45.70
5 CJ JONES USA 1:46.27
6 John RIVERA PUR 1:46.39
7 Alexandre SELLES FRA 1:47.73
8 Camden MARSHALL USA 1:47.98

Men’s 800m
Final 2
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Luis PERALTA DOM 1:46.57
2 Luciano FIORE USA 1:46.65
3 Clayborn PENDER USA 1:46.94
4 Robert DOWNS USA 1:46.95
5 Quamel PRINCE GUY 1:47.00
6 Ben NAGEL USA 1:47.25
7 Stephen EVANS CAN 1:47.76
8 Leroy RUSSELL CAN 1:47.81
9 John LEWIS USA 1:47.84
10 Eamonn KICHUK CAN 1:47.96
Cade FLATT USA DNF

Men’s 800m
Final 3
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Tyrese REID JAM 1:46.09
2 William CUTHBERTSON USA 1:47.19
3 Drew PIAZZA USA 1:47.29
4 Eric BROWN USA 1:47.86
5 Dylan BURROWS AUS 1:48.03
6 Joe HOOTS USA 1:48.08
7 Zola SOKHELA RSA 1:48.47
8 Kenton BACHMANN USA 1:49.52
9 Richard BROWN JAM 1:50.51
10 Jim WARREN USA 1:51.00
11 José Guillermo PEÑALVER VEN 1:55.76
Patrick FORREST USA DNF

Men’s 800m
Final 4
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Charles SHIMUKOWA ZAM 1:49.86
2 Zach HUGHES USA 1:50.21
3 Paris SIMMONS USA 1:50.38
4 Joseph MORRISON GBR 1:50.67
5 Terrico GARRETT USA 1:50.72
6 Joshua WILLIAMS USA 1:51.03
7 Alex PATTON USA 1:51.21
8 Derek GROSS USA 1:51.63
9 Ryan BIRKMEIER USA 1:53.52
Austin LIETZ USA DNF

Men’s 800m
Final 5
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Gillan FAULKNER USA 1:50.58
2 Matt KRAUS USA 1:50.74
3 Miguel MARRERO PUR 1:51.32
4 Terrick JOHNSON USA 1:51.78
5 Yenssen RIVERA PUR 1:52.32
6 Dominic TURNER USA 1:52.97
7 Thomas ASHLEY USA 1:53.42
John O’DONNELL USA DNF

Men’s 1500m
Final 1
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Ben ALLEN USA 3:38.61
2 Davis BOVE USA 3:39.17
3 Rob NAPOLITANO PUR 3:39.35
4 Jack ANSTEY AUS 3:39.83
5 Sean PETERSON USA 3:40.39
6 Timothy DOYLE PUR 3:40.39
7 Macauley FRANKS USA 3:40.47
8 Corey BELLEMORE CAN 3:41.15
9 Colin ABERT USA 3:41.25
10 Kendall MUHAMMAD USA 3:41.48
11 Daniel SCHAFFER USA 3:43.31
12 Owen HOEFT USA 3:43.78
13 Abraham ALVARADO USA 3:47.06
14 Shane STREICH USA 3:50.39
Alex AMANKWA GHA DNF

Men’s 1500m
Final 2
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Butare RUGENERWA USA 3:44.54
2 Riley FLEMINGTON CAN 3:45.01
3 Shane KNANISHU USA 3:45.10
4 Jackson SIDDALL USA 3:46.33
5 Daniel NICKELL USA 3:48.15
6 Ian JOHNSON USA 3:49.02
7 Pierce SEIGNE USA 3:50.25
8 Jacob HATCHER USA 3:55.36
9 Jack DINGMAN USA 3:55.65
10 Riley BUCHOLZ USA 4:01.50


Men’s 1500m
Final 3
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Marc CARRERA USA 3:50.85
2 Jackson WATTS USA 3:52.18
3 Allen CALVIN USA 3:52.88
4 Angel ROSADO PUR 3:54.28
5 Jorge CORTES PUR 3:55.77
6 Brayden SEYMOUR USA 3:57.53
7 Nestor RAMIREZ PUR 3:58.95
8 Zach MICKLER USA 3:59.44
9 Emmanuel ARROYO PUR 4:03.34

Men’s Mile
Final 1
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Tim THACKER USA 4:00.92
2 Jeke ALLEN USA 4:01.23
3 Dalton HENGST USA 4:01.55
4 Seth WATERS USA 4:02.85
5 Keeton THORNSBERRY USA 4:04.27
6 Dylan SCHUBERT USA 4:04.33
7 Ryan DREW USA 4:04.40
8 Dylan ALLEN USA 4:05.31
9 Beck WITTSTADT USA 4:08.19
10 Sam BOWERS USA 4:14.92
Matthew SMITH USA DNF
Gabe MONTAGUE USA DNF

Men’s Mile
Final 2
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Sean MAISON USA 3:58.83
2 Matthew SCARR AUS 3:59.87
3 Mark SHANNON USA 4:00.25
4 Austin REMICK USA 4:00.27
5 Brady JOHNSON USA 4:01.81
6 Max HARTKE USA 4:03.28
7 Scott MAISON USA 4:04.73
8 Ethan YOST USA 4:05.14
9 Cole JOHNSON USA 4:09.62
10 Wesley JOHN USA 4:13.88
11 Matthew HOAK USA 4:14.85
Nathan MYLENEK USA DNF
Drew MAHER USA DNF

Men’s 110m Hurdles
Final, Wind: +0.9
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Shane BRATHWAITE BAR 13.58
2 Joshua ZELLER GBR 13.67
3 Yves CHERUBIN HAI 13.71
4 Parker BOWDEN USA 13.73
5 Paris WILLIAMS USA 13.89
6 Sierra HENDRIX-WILLIAMS USA 13.97
Romualdo GALARZA PUR DNF

Men’s 110m Hurdles
Heat 1, Wind: 0.0
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Joshua ZELLER GBR 13.72
2 Yves CHERUBIN HAI 13.85
3 Parker BOWDEN USA 13.99
4 Romualdo GALARZA PUR 15.23

Men’s 110m Hurdles
Heat 2, Wind: -2.6
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Paris WILLIAMS USA 13.8
2 Shane BRATHWAITE BAR 13.81
3 Sierra HENDRIX-WILLIAMS USA 14.08

Men’s 400m Hurdles
Final
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Taylor MCLAUGHLIN USA 48.38
2 Jaheel HYDE JAM 48.57
3 David KENDZIERA USA 49.04
4 Quivell JORDAN-BACOT USA 50.23
5 Eric CRAY PHI 50.27
6 Chris DOUGLAS AUS 52.71
Shakeem HALL-SMITH BAH DNF

Men’s 400m Hurdles
Final 2
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Drake SCHNEIDER USA 49.75
2 Marvin WILLIAMS JAM 50.58
3 Sam HARTMAN USA 50.59
4 Malique SMITH ISV 50.64
5 Dylan FELGER USA 51.04
6 Nathan BRUNO USA 52.02
7 Morgan LEWIS USA 52.84
8 Malcum TATUM USA 54.29

Men’s Hammer Throw
Final
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Sean DONNELLY USA 74.02m
2 Erich SULLINS USA 71.34
3 Avery CARTER USA 71.25
4 Brock EAGER USA 70.31
5 Ashraf Amgad EL SEIFY QAT 69.89
6 Sterling MUNGRO USA 67.52
7 Kieran MCKEAG USA 66.99
8 Logan BLOMQUIST USA 66.6
9 Jordan CRAYON USA 64.88
10 Evangelos FRADELAKIS USA 62.16
11 Marcus DISBROW USA 60.98

Women’s 100m
Final, Wind: +0.9
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Shawnti JACKSON USA 10.89
2 Kortnei JOHNSON USA 11.06
3 Brittany BROWN USA 11.06
4 Murielle AHOURÉ-DEMPS CIV 11.09
5 Melissa JEFFERSON USA 11.1
6 Natalliah WHYTE JAM 11.13
7 Adaejah HODGE IVB 11.20
8 Kiara PARKER USA 11.27

Women’s 100m
Heat 1, Wind: -0.8
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Melissa JEFFERSON USA 11.13
2 Shawnti JACKSON USA 11.18
3 Murielle AHOURÉ-DEMPS CIV 11.25
4 Natalliah WHYTE JAM 11.27
5 Marybeth SANT-PRICE USA 11.48
6 Talayla DAVIS USA 11.77
7 Hafsatu KAMARA SLE 11.93
8 Na’Asha ROBINSON USA 12.11

Women’s 100m
Heat 2, Wind: +0.2
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Brittany BROWN USA 11.13
2 Adaejah HODGE IVB 11.19
3 Kortnei JOHNSON USA 11.2
4 Ashley HENDERSON USA 11.3
5 Taylor ANDERSON USA 11.38
6 Jessika GBAI CIV 11.64
7 Gladymar TORRES PUR 11.69
8 Taylor KORYTKOWSKI USA 11.89

Women’s 100m
Heat 3, Wind: -0.4
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Kiara PARKER USA 11.27
2 Candace HILL USA 11.34
3 Maia MCCOY USA 11.4
4 Symone MASON USA 11.45
5 Shyvonne ROXBOROUGH CAN 11.58
6 Hannah CUNLIFFE USA 11.65
7 Kristal AWUAH GBR 11.72
8 Gabrielle FARQUHARSON USA 11.99

Women’s 200m
Final 1, Wind: +1.2
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Natalliah WHYTE JAM 22.39
2 Candace HILL USA 22.57
3 Jessika GBAI CIV 22.69
4 Ashley HENDERSON USA 22.83
5 Felicia BROWN-EDWARDS USA 23.12
Kristal AWUAH GBR DNF

Women’s 200m
Final 2, Wind: -1.0
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Taylor ANDERSON USA 23.59
2 Symone MASON USA 23.66
3 Lauren Rain WILLIAMS USA 23.7
4 Abike Funmilola EGBENIYI NGR 23.81
5 Samantha GONZALEZ USA 24.13
6 Kendall BAISDEN USA 24.29
7 Hafsatu KAMARA SLE 24.31

Women’s 400m
Final 1
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Alexis HOLMES USA 50.58
2 Paola MORÁN MEX 50.85
3 Courtney OKOLO USA 51.81
4 Brittany AVENI USA 52.26
5 Nicole YEARGIN GBR 52.39
6 Taylor MANSON USA 52.47
7 Chloe ABBOTT USA 53.12
8 Kyra CONSTANTINE CAN 53.28

Women’s 400m
Final 2
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Quanera HAYES USA 51.74
2 Shakima WIMBLEY USA 52.49
3 Giancarla TREVISAN ITA 53.07
4 Brittany OGUNMOKUN USA 54.84
5 Ashley SPENCER USA 54.85
6 Andrea RIVERA PUR 54.90

Women’s 400m
Final 3
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Abike Funmilola EGBENIYI NGR 52.46
2 Haisha BISIOLU NGR 53.90
3 Kimberly HYACINTHE CAN 54.09
4 Breanna PRATT USA 54.40
5 Cierra DUNSTON USA 55.15
6 Taylor KORYTKOWSKI USA 55.90

Women’s 800m
Final 1
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Allie WILSON USA 1:59.24
2 Charlene LIPSEY USA 1:59.26
3 Susan Lokayo EJORE KEN 1:59.51
4 Brenna DETRA USA 1:59.57
5 Olivia BAKER USA 2:01.01
6 Emily BROOKS-RICHARDS USA 2:01.14
7 Esther SEELAND USA 2:04.04
8 Shafiqua MALONEY VIN 2:04.06
Sabrina SOUTHERLAND USA DNF
Rachael WALTERS USA DNF

Women’s 800m
Final 2
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Claudia SAUNDERS FRA 2:01.76
2 Hannah SEGRAVE GBR 2:02.46
3 Kaitlin RYAN USA 2:02.72
4 Kendra CHAMBERS USA 2:03.07
5 Mallory LINDAMANN USA 2:03.70
6 Danae RIVERS USA 2:03.72
7 Jazmine FRAY JAM 2:04.12
8 Aziza AYOUB PUR 2:04.23
9 Sydney STEELY USA 2:04.85
10 Adrea PROPP CAN 2:05.81
Hannah CHAPPELL-DICK USA DNF

Women’s 800m
Final 3
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Samantha FRIBORG USA 2:03.83
2 Anna JUUL DEN 2:04.39
3 Rachael WALTERS USA 2:04.86
4 Jordan SHEAD USA 2:06.49
5 Jessica LORD USA 2:07.77
6 De Anna MARTIN USA 2:08.07
7 Carolin BOTHE GER 2:09.52
8 Stephanie HERRICK USA 2:11.06
9 Nicky JOHNSON USA 2:14.45
10 Ericka CHARLES USA 2:15.65
11 Esther SANTANA PUR 2:18.95

Women’s 1500m
Final 1
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Addison WILEY USA 4:03.22
2 Alex TEUBEL USA 4:05.79
3 Angel PICCIRILLO USA 4:06.96
4 Carina VILJOEN RSA 4:09.03
5 Celine RITTER GER 4:11.41
6 Madeleine BERKSON USA 4:11.41
7 Kate CURRENT CAN 4:11.53
8 Esther GITAHI KEN 4:19.03
9 Lauren BERMAN USA 4:24.38
10 Presley WEEMS USA 4:26.26
11 Anna VESS USA 4:40.28
Emily BROOKS-RICHARDS USA DNF

Women’s 1500m
Final 2
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Anna JUREW USA 4:15.02
2 Gemma FINCH GBR 4:15.24
3 Grace BOONE USA 4:16.26
4 Carmen GRAVES USA 4:18.64
5 Katie MACKEY USA 4:20.23
6 Michelle HOWELL USA 4:21.00
7 Yasmine HERNANDEZ USA 4:22.69
8 Angelin FIGUEROA PUR 4:23.42
9 Natalie CIZMAS USA 4:24.56
10 Carey CELATA USA 4:25.49
11 Kristin SIEGLE USA 4:44.53
Karisa NELSON USA DNF
Allie WILSON USA DNF

Women’s 1500m
Final 3
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Elise RAMIREZ USA 4:25.89
2 Shelby NOLAN USA 4:27.97
3 Jasmine DONOHUE USA 4:30.53
4 Nikki LONG USA 4:41.19
Emilee TROST USA DNF

Women’s 100m Hurdles
Final, Wind: +0.6
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Tonea MARSHALL USA 12.67
2 Anna COCKRELL USA 12.79
3 Amber HUGHES USA 12.84
4 Mariam ABDUL-RASHID CAN 12.94
5 Gabriele CUNNINGHAM USA 12.98
6 Yuwei LIN CHN 13.16
7 Milan YOUNG USA 13.32
Kendra HARRISON USA DNS

Women’s 100m Hurdles
Heat 1, Wind: +0.8
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Kendra HARRISON USA 12.49
2 Anna COCKRELL USA 12.79
3 Milan YOUNG USA 13.17
4 Mulern JEAN HAI 13.24
5 Yinfeng CHEN CHN 13.4
6 Paola VAZQUEZ PUR 13.48

Women’s 100m Hurdles
Heat 2, Wind: -0.6
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Tonea MARSHALL USA 12.64
2 Amber HUGHES USA 12.86
3 Mariam ABDUL-RASHID CAN 12.99
4 Astrid NYAME CAN 13.38
5 Yunzhe JIANGLI CHN 13.58
Alexis DUNCAN USA DNF

Women’s 100m Hurdles
Heat 3, Wind: 0.0
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Gabriele CUNNINGHAM USA 13.09
2 Yuwei LIN CHN 13.1
3 Andrea Carolina VARGAS CRC 13.23
4 Evonne BRITTON USA 13.33
5 Birgen NELSON USA 13.61

Women’s 400m Hurdles
Final
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Andrenette KNIGHT JAM 54.20
2 Deshae WISE USA 56.07
3 Michelle SMITH ISV 56.83
4 Robyn BROWN PHI 56.96
5 Daniela ROJAS GUTIERREZ CRC 57.05
6 Kimisha CHAMBERS JAM 57.28

Women’s 400m Hurdles
Final 2
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Tia-Adana BELLE BAR 55.51
2 Kaila BARBER USA 56.16
3 Bianca STUBLER USA 56.20
4 Yanique HAYE-SMITH TKS 56.49
5 Riley KNEBES USA 56.88
6 Erin DOWD USA 57.22
7 Shannon MEISBERGER USA 59.09
Ashley MILLER ZIM DNF

Women’s 400m Hurdles
Final 3
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Erin PASCH USA 1:01.87
2 Allison HALVERSON ARM 1:01.98
3 Taylor SAVOLT USA 1:04.96

Women’s High Jump
Final
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Taylor BEARD USA 1.86m
2 Jelena ROWE USA 1.86
3 Abigail KWARTENG GHA 1.83
4 Kimberly WILLIAMSON JAM 1.8
5 Elizabeth EVANS USA 1.75
6 Zarriea WILLIS USA 1.75
Mercedeez FRANCIS USA NM
Grace CUNNINGHAM USA NM

Women’s Shot Put
Final
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Jalani DAVIS USA 18.64m
2 Portious WARREN TTO 17.99
3 Lloydricia CAMERON JAM 16.5
4 Divine OLADIPO GBR 16.48

Women’s Hammer Throw
Final
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Stamatia SCARVELIS GRE 69.23m
2 Oyesade OLATOYE NGR 69.12
3 Nayoka CLUNIS JAM 68
4 Rachel TANCZOS USA 67.58
5 Jalani DAVIS USA 67
6 Erin REESE USA 66.71
7 Erica BELVIT JAM 66.12
8 Lisa WILSON USA 64.71
9 Autavia FLUKER USA 64.08
10 Alina DURAN USA 60.72
11 Margaret HAYDEN IRL 57.69
12 Jennifer BATU CGO 56.37
13 Rebekah STUCKER USA 55.48
14 Skylar SOLI USA 47.95

Open Event – F
Men’s Mile
Final
POS. ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Michael MENDONCA USA 4:21.02
2 Jamison STENZEL USA 4:21.61
3 Ethan WEVER USA 4:22.49
4 Tristan GOULD USA 4:22.63
5 Zach ANDERSON USA 4:22.68
6 Alex SOILEAU USA 4:22.88
7 Jackson WEDGE USA 4:26.40
8 Kevin LOFTUS USA 4:26.77
9 Reginald SANDERS USA 4:26.94
Nick NOWLEN USA DNF

Wayne Porter

Wayne Porter

Wayne is a former college runner who used his talents to help pay for his education! He is a former junior college champion and coachView Author posts