Day 3: 2023 New Balance Nationals Outdoor event schedule, how to watch live

Watch Day 3 at the 2023 New Balance Nationals Outdoor live on YouTube on this page. The event schedule guide and how to watch live today (17).

The 2023 New Balance Nationals Outdoor continues today, Saturday (17), with Day 3 action, and the following is the event schedule and guide at the Franklin Field in Philadelphia, PA. Live streaming coverage will be on the New Balance YouTube page, and you can watch the action below on this page.

The Day 3 schedule of events begins at 7:30 a.m. with the boys’ Rising Stars Discus finals, while the live stream on YouTube starts with the Championship 1 Mile Racewalk for boys at 8:30 a.m., followed by the girls’ race at 8:41 a.m., before the Pentathlon competitions begin at 9:08 a.m.

Below you will find the complete order of the event schedule guide for Day 3 at the 2023 New Balance Nationals Outdoor. Read more – Day 1: 2023 New Balance Nationals Outdoor schedule, live results

2023 New Balance Nationals Outdoor event schedule on Day 3

Saturday – June 17
8:30 AM Boys Championship 1 Mile Racewalk Final on Time
8:41 AM Girls Championship 1 Mile Racewalk Final on Time
9:08 AM Boys Pentathlon 110m Hurdles
9:21 AM Girls Pentathlon 100m Hurdles
9:29 AM Girls Freshman 100m Hurdles Prelims
9:35 AM Girls Rising Stars 100m Hurdles Prelims
9:50 AM Girls Championship 100m Hurdles Prelims
10:15 AM Boys Freshman 110m Hurdles Prelims
10:19 AM Boys Rising Stars 110m Hurdles Prelims
10:34 AM Boys Championship 110m Hurdles Prelims
10:52 AM Boys Freshman 100m Dash Prelims
11:14 AM Girls Freshman 100m Dash Prelims
11:22 AM Boys Rising Stars 100m Dash Prelims
11:46 AM Girls Rising Stars 100m Dash Prelims
12:09 PM Girls Championship Shuttle Hurdle Relay Final
12:22 PM Boys Championship Shuttle Hurdle Relay Final
12:45 PM Boys Freshman 100m Dash Final
12:47 PM Girls Freshman 100m Dash Final
12:50 PM Boys Rising Stars 100m Dash Final
12:52 PM Girls Rising Stars 100m Dash Final
12:55 PM Boys Championship 100m Dash Final
12:58 PM Girls Championship 100m Dash Final
1:01 PM Boys Championship 400m Dash Final on Time
1:21 PM Girls Championship 400m Dash Final on Time
1:36 PM Boys Freshman 400m Dash Final on Time
1:48 PM Girls Freshman 400m Dash Final on Time
2:03 PM Girls Freshman 100m Hurdles Final
2:06 PM Girls Rising Stars 100m Hurdles Final
2:08 PM Girls Championship 100m Hurdles Semi
2:21 PM Boys Freshman 110m Hurdles Final
2:23 PM Boys Rising Stars 110m Hurdles Final
2:26 PM Boys Championship 110m Hurdles Semi
2:36 PM Boys Pentathlon 1500m Run
2:43 PM Girls Pentathlon 800m Run
2:48 PM Boys Rising Stars 400m Dash Final on Time
3:06 PM Girls Rising Stars 400m Dash Final on Time
3:23 PM Boys Freshman 200m Dash Prelims
3:31 PM Girls Freshman 200m Dash Prelims
3:39 PM Boys Rising Stars 200m Dash Prelims
3:55 PM Girls Rising Stars 200m Dash Prelims
4:09 PM Boys Championship 200m Dash Prelims
4:29 PM Girls Championship 200m Dash Prelims
4:45 PM Boys Middle School 200m Dash Final
4:47 PM Girls Middle School 200m Dash Final
4:49 PM Boys Rising Stars 4x100m Relay Prelims
5:02 PM Girls Rising Stars 4x100m Relay Prelims
5:14 PM Boys Championship 4x100m Relay Prelims
5:44 PM Girls Championship 4x100m Relay Prelims
6:01 PM Boys Rising Stars 1600m SMR Final on Time
6:26 PM Girls Rising Stars 1600m SMR Final on Time
6:51 PM Boys Championship Texas 800m SMR (Remaining sections) Final on Time
7:01 PM Girls Championship Texas 800m SMR (Remaining sections) Final on Time
7:10 PM Boys Championship Texas 800m SMR (Top 2 Sections) Final on Time
7:15 PM Girls Championship Texas 800m SMR (Top 2 Sections) Final on Time
7:21 PM Boys Championship 1 Mile Run (Top 2 sections) Final on Time
7:39 PM Girls Championship 1 Mile Run (Top 2 sections) Final on Time
7:57 PM Boys Championship 1600m SMR (All sections) Final on Time
8:37 PM Girls Championship 1600m SMR (All sections) Final on Time
9:09 PM Boys Championship 1 Mile Run (Remaining Sections) Final on Time
9:33 PM Girls Championship 1 Mile Run (Remaining Sections) Final on Time
9:47 PM

FIELD EVENTS – Updated
7:30 AM Boys Rising Stars Discus Finals
9:30 AM Girls Rising Stars Discus Finals
12:00 PM Boys Rising Stars Hammer Finals
2:00 PM Boys Championship Hammer Finals
4:30 PM Girls Championship Hammer Finals
6:30 PM Girls Rising Stars Hammer Finals

9:30 AM Boys Pentathlon Shot Put Finals
11:15 AM Girls Pentathlon Shot Put Finals
1:00 PM Girls Rising Stars Shot Put Finals
3:00 PM Boys Rising Stars Shot Put Finals

9:00 AM Boys Freshman Javelin Finals
11:00 AM Girls Freshman Javelin Finals
1:00 PM Girls Rising Stars Javelin Finals
3:00 PM Boys Rising Stars Javelin Finals

10:15 AM Girls Pentathlon Long Jump Finals
12:00 PM Girls Freshman Triple Jump Finals
3:00 PM Girls Rising Stars Long Jump Finals

9:00 AM Boys Freshman Triple Jump Finals
11:45 AM Boys Pentathlon Long Jump Finals
2:00 PM Boys Rising Stars Long Jump Finals

9:00 AM Boys Rising Stars High Jump Finals
11:00 AM Girls Rising Stars High Jump Finals
1:15 PM Boys Pentathlon High Jump Finals
1:15 PM Girls Pentathlon High Jump Finals

9:00 AM Boys Freshman Pole Vault Finals
12:00 PM Girls Freshman Pole Vault Finals
3:00 PM Boys Rising Stars Pole Vault Finals

World Track
World Track

Written/compiled/published by one of the World-Track and Field website staff members or editors from press releases or public submissions.

Articles: 1044

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.