european athletics team championships division 3 results on day 3

The following are the European Athletics Team Championships Third Division results on Thursday’s (22) third and final morning session at the Stadion Śląski. The three-day competition took place over three mornings with exciting battles as the hunt for places in the Second Division in 2025.

READ MORE: Final Division 3 European Athletics Team Championships standings; Ireland claim victory

Below you will find all the results that took place on Day 3

Men’s 200m
Final 1, Wind: +0.5
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Mark SMYTH IRL 20.66
2 Mindia ENDELADZE GEO 20.98
3 Markus FUCHS AUT 20.99
4 Franko BURRAJ ALB 21.19
5 Beppe GRILLO MLT 21.42
6 Alessandro GASPERONI SMR 21.57
7 Aviv KOFFLER ISR 21.59
8 Jovan STOJOSKI MKD 21.66

Final 2, Wind: -1.1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Ognjen MARSENIĆ MNE 22.23
2 Aleksey ALIAKBAROV AZE 22.25
3 Guillem ARDERIU VILANOVA AND 22.39
4 Edhem VIKALO BIH 22.54
5 Davit SARGSYAN ARM 23.11
6 Enis BYTYQI KOS 23.38

Men’s 5000m
Final 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Jordan GUSMAN MLT 14:16.92
2 Andreas VOJTA AUT 14:17.02
3 Fearghal CURTIN IRL 14:17.64
4 Tadesse GETAHON ISR 14:19.86
5 Yervand MKRTCHYAN ARM 14:23.92
6 Dario IVANOVSKI MKD 14:27.66
7 Uroš GUTIĆ BIH 14:59.10
8 Daviti KHARAZISHVILI GEO 15:00.69
9 Francesc CARMONA PARADA AND 15:40.37
10 Lorenzo BUGLI SMR 16:01.08
11 Željko DABOVIĆ MNE 16:26.20
12 Elman ABISHOV AZE 16:26.70
13 Ilir KËLLEZI ALB 17:22.79
Albion YMERI KOS DNS

Men’s High Jump
Final 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 David CUSSEN IRL 2.11
2 Lionel Afan STRASSER AUT 2.11
3 Samir HODŽIĆ BIH 1.90
4 Dragan PEŠIĆ MNE 1.85
Eugenio ROSSI SMR NM

Final 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Ariel ATIAS ISR 1.90
2 Milen CACO ALB 1.75
3 Saba SOSELIA GEO 1.70
4 Ognen STEFANOVSKI MKD 1.70
5 Ryan John ZAMMIT MLT 1.70
6 Nil GRAELLS AND 1.70
Men’s Shot Put
Final 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Eric FAVORS IRL 20.28
2 Mesud PEZER BIH 20.25
3 Muhamet RAMADANI KOS 19.07
4 Giorgi MUJARIDZE GEO 18.94
5 Tomaš ĐUROVIĆ MNE 18.21
6 Menachem Mendel CHEN ISR 15.87
7 Ismail ALIYEV AZE 15.84
8 Azgan ZEKA ALB 14.72
9 Will DIBO AUT 14.3
10 Manuk MANUKYAN ARM 13.77
11 Marjan NOJKOVSKI MKD 13.31
12 Armani JAMES MLT 10.71
13 Oriol CERDÀ CASSI AND 10.17
14 Matteo FORCELLINI SMR 8.94

Men’s Javelin Throw
Final 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Dejan MILEUSNIĆ BIH 71.81
2 Matthias LASCH AUT 65.24
3 Conor CUSACK IRL 63.95
4 Irakli ZHORZHOLIANI GEO 61.25
5 Matthias VERLING LIE 59.4
6 Ariel ATIAS ISR 57.99
7 Amir PAPAZI MNE 56.56
8 Bardhyl HAJDARAJ KOS 49.77
9 Ingri NELAJ ALB 48.56
10 Matteo FORCELLINI SMR 42.81
11 Vanik ARAKELYAN ARM 38.76
12 Stefan STEFANOSKI MKD 34.04
13 Lander TEIXEIRA SANCHEZ AND 33.47
14 Armani JAMES MLT 30.54

Mixed 4x400m
Final 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 “Ireland – 3:17.16
2 “Austria – 3:22.46 – 3:27.57
4 “Andorra – 3:29.54
5 “Bosnia & Herzegovina – 3:30.74
6 “Malta – 3:33.91
7 “Georgia – GEO 3:36.62
8 “Albania – 3:36.79

Final 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 “Armenia – 3:29.99
2 “Azerbaijan – 3:31.55
3 “Kosovo – 3:37.59
4 “North Macedonia – 3:40.64
5 “Montenegro – 3:42.91
6 “San Marino – 3:43.50

Women’s 200m
Final 1, Wind: +0.2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Susanne GOGL-WALLI AUT 23.09
2 Phil HEALY IRL 23.79
3 Alessandra GASPARELLI SMR 24.3
4 Gayane CHILOYAN ARM 24.36
5 Ilana DORFMAN ISR 24.43
6 Charlotte WINGFIELD MLT 24.43
7 Ani MAMATSASHVILI GEO 24.89
8 Ilaha GULIYEVA AZE 25.33

Final 2, Wind: +0.8
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Neira BOSNIĆ BIH 24.87
2 Sara SUSURI KOS 25.00
3 Iljana BEQIRI ALB 25.70
4 Ana BOZINOVSKA MKD 26.03
5 Maša BUBANJA MNE 26.68
6 Bruna LUQUE AND 26.68

Women’s 1500m
Final 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Sophie O’SULLIVAN IRL 4:27.96
2 Gina MCNAMARA MLT 4:28.28
3 Sivan AUERBACH ISR 4:29.11
4 Sandra SCHAUER AUT 4:31.96
5 Redia DAUTI ALB 4:35.72
6 Anna YUSUPOVA AZE 4:38.00
7 Glorija KUREŠ BIH 4:42.55
8 Aina CINCA BONS AND 4:43.58
9 Adrijana POP ARSOVA MKD 4:48.95
10 Slađana PEJOVIĆ MNE 4:50.62
11 Mari SARGSYAN ARM 4:54.92
12 Valentina KELMENDI – MUSA KOS 5:02.60
13 Gaiane USTIAN GEO 5:03.51
14 Sienna ZOBEL LIE 5:04.54
15 Anita BERNARDINI SMR 6:14.60

Women’s 3000m Steeplechase
Final 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Luiza GEGA ALB 9:17.31
2 Adva COHEN ISR 9:47.52
3 Ava O’CONNOR IRL 10:18.10
4 Katharina PESENDORFER AUT 10:33.55
5 Gresa BAKRAÇI KOS 10:42.39
6 Ellada ALAVERDYAN ARM 11:02.54
7 Xènia MOURELO AND 11:19.40
8 Rosalie CAUCHI MLT 11:36.84
9 Elma HASANBAŠIĆ BIH 13:05.80
10 Asia CHARUKHCHIAN GEO 13:37.51
11 Vesna PAVLICEVIĆ MNE 14:12.17
12 Anna VISERBI SMR 15:10.98
Irma HAJDARI MKD DNF

Women’s High Jump
Final 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Marija VUKOVIĆ MNE 1.87
2 Sara LUČIĆ BIH 1.78
3 Sommer LECKY IRL 1.74
4 Danielle FRENKEL ISR 1.70
4 Sarah LAGGER AUT 1.70
6 Mihaela LAZAROVSKA MKD 1.6

Final 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Bela TCHKADUA GEO 1.6
2 Lucia CASALI SMR 1.55
3 Aroa CARBALLO AND 1.55
4 Rexhina BERAMI ALB 1.5
5 Kay TESTA MLT 1.45
Donika KRYEMADHI KOS NM

Women’s Long Jump
Final 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1 Ruby MILLET IRL 6.33 -1.1
2 Romi TAMIR ISR 6.07 0.7
3 Yana SARGSYAN ARM 5.99 -1.3
4 Ingeborg GRÜNWALD AUT 5.92 -1
5 Claire AZZOPARDI MLT 5.77 0.4
6 Ljiljana MATOVIĆ MNE 5.47 -1.6
7 Emina OMANOVIĆ BIH 5.46 0.5
8 Emma CORBELLI SMR 5.32 -0.3
9 Fakhriyya TAGHIZADE AZE 5.14 -0.5
10 Kamelija KAJCEVSKI MKD 4.97 -0.4
11 Figalia GJATI ALB 4.95 -0.5
12 Jana RODRIGUEZ AND 4.83 -0.9
13 Natalia GRIGORYAN GEO 4.69 -1.5
Lirije PECI KOS NM

Women’s Javelin Throw
Final 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Victoria HUDSON AUT 60.27
2 Margaryta DOROZHON ISR 47.23
3 Marija BOGAVAC MNE 45.15
4 Aleksandra VIDOVIĆ BIH 43.18
5 Grace CASEY IRL 42.04
6 Clare MCNAMARA MLT 36.67
7 Allison HALVERSON ARM 36.27
8 Giorgia CESARINI SMR 29.64
9 Maria MORATÓ CAÑABATE AND 29.6
10 Mateja EFREMOVSKA MKD 26.29
11 Medina KUTLESHI KOS 22.93
12 Bela TCHKADUA GEO 21.99

Similar Posts