Day 4 Boys results: 2023 New Balance Nationals Outdoor

Check out the highlights from the final day of the 2023 New Balance Nationals Outdoor, including Christian Miller's win in the boys' championship 200m, Tinoda Matsatsa's victory in the boys' 800m, and Damarion Potts' high jump win.

The following are the boys’ 2023 New Balance Nationals Outdoor results on Sunday’s (18) Day 4 of competition at Franklin Field. The four-day meeting witnessed several leading performances highlighting the final day in Philadelphia.

Among the featured athletes in action on Sunday’s fourth and final day were Christian Miller, who ran a wind-aided 20.45seccs (2.7 m/s) to win the boys’ championship 200m, Tinoda Matsatsa topping the boys’ 800m with a time of 1:47.61, Damarion Potts cleared 2.06m to win the high jump.

READ MORE: Day 4 results: Girls 2023 New Balance Nationals Outdoor

2023 New Balance Nationals Outdoor
Franklin Field – Results

Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Christian Miller St. Johns St 20.45 2.7
2 Jelani Watkins 11 Space City 20.68 2.7
3 DJ Fillmore 12 Legend Bound 20.83 2.7
4 Jazonte Levan 11 Above Xpecta 20.95 2.7
5 Braxton Brann 12 Ann Arbor Tr 21.18 2.7
6 Abdoul Sy-Savane 12 Atl Zoom 21.27 2.7
— Caine Stanley 11 img DNS 2.7
— Tavon Underwood 12 REAL Trainin DNS 2.7

Boys 200 Meter Dash Rising Stars
Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Shaun McCoullum 10 Unattached 21.36 0.9
2 Dezmone Starks 11 Archbishop C 21.41 0.9
3 Perrion Williams 11 Franklin Eli 21.54 0.9
4 Tarique Wright 11 Blue Devils 21.60 0.9
5 Adrian Cardero 10 Miami Elite 21.65 0.9 21.641
6 Micah Walker 10 Mustang TC 21.65 0.9 21.647
7 Shelton Todd 12 Mervo Elite 21.83 0.9
8 Okiki Adeniyi 11 Plus 2 Unive 21.91 0.9

Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
Name Year School Finals H#
1 Tinoda Matsatsa 12 Unattached 1:47.61 8
2 Andrew Regnier 12 Unattached 1:47.95 8
3 Keyshawn Garcia 12 Unattached 1:48.22 8
4 Patrick Hilby 11 Unattached 1:48.87 8
5 Aaron Sahlman 12 Unattached 1:49.11 8
6 Blaik Slavinski 12 Boro Panther 1:49.13 1
7 Miguel Pantojas De Jesus 12 Unattached 1:49.99 8
8 Kole Mathison 12 Unattached 1:50.74 8
9 Tyler Edson 12 Eldersburg T 1:50.88 4
10 Majdid Abuaun 12 Pirates 1:51.08 4
11 Devan Kipyego 12 Saints TC 1:51.20 6
12 Santino Ramos 12 Medina Runni 1:51.27 4
13 Jordan Good 12 The All Amer 1:51.35 6
14 Xai Ricks 11 Unattached 1:51.37 8
15 Leo Davis 12 Unattached 1:51.40 5
16 Jack Musgrave 11 Unattached 1:51.50 6
17 Mark Viggiano 12 Unattached 1:51.52 3
18 Aidan Hodge 12 Unattached 1:51.55 6
19 Martin Barco 11 Unattached 1:51.57 5
20 Carter Knox 12 Maverick Tra 1:51.59 4

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Joshua Mooney 12 Bowne’s Be 13.48 -0.9
2 Abdoul Sy-Savane 12 Atl Zoom 13.52 -0.9
3 Nathaniel Rayan 12 Scotch Plain 13.69 -0.9
4 Braxton Brann 12 Ann Arbor Tr 13.77 -0.9
5 Yashahya Brown 11 Washington T 13.85 -0.9
6 Antonio Smith 11 Western Bran 14.21 -0.9
7 Anthony Waterman 11 DM Stags 14.62 -0.9
— Malik White 11 San Antonio DQ -0.9

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Championship

1 Archbishop Carroll Lions 40.97
1) Dezmone Starks 11 2) Nyckoles Harbor II 12
3) Damil Bostic 11 4) Marcus Brown 12
2 Tallahassee Zoom 41.30
1) Kamari Jones 2) Isaiah Bighem 11
3) Malek Jackson 12 4) Micahi Danzy
3 Brownsburg HS 41.45
1) Deandre Cooper 10 2) Josh Handy 11
3) Caleb Heldman 12 4) Dominic Calhoun 11
4 Patriot TC 41.73
5 Crusaders 41.84
1) Allan Hilton-Clarke 12 2) Kaj Sanders 12
3) Andrew Jeremiah Boakye 10 4) Logan Casey 12
6 Western Branch 41.89
1) Devin Cook 11 2) Shimique Blizzard 12
3) Micah Hinton 11 4) Antonio Smith 11
7 Gaels TC 42.24
1) Justin Hargraves 11 2) Terron Johnson 10
3) Kyle Stewart 12 4) Marcus Nahim 12
8 Livingston 42.39
1) Ethan Wang 12 2) Chase Kaufman 11
3) Chase Wade 11 4) Luke Petryna 11

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Championship
School Finals H#
1 North TC 3:14.90 8
1) Jacob Kiyler 12 2) Teddy Wilson 12
3) Lowrentzky Ambroise 11 4) Mamadi Diawara 10
2 Union Catholic TC 3:15.09 8
1) Marcus McCoy 11 2) Emerson McKindra 12
3) Al-Qamar Rojas 11 4) Avery Atexide 10
3 Panther 3:16.52 5
1) Jayden Hines 11 2) Terry Travis 12
3) Elijah Bolich 12 4) Davian Booker 9
4 Tallahassee Zoom 3:16.96 7
1) Isaiah Bighem 11 2) Malek Jackson 12
3) Cade Swart 4) Micahi Danzy
5 Beavers 3:17.17 9
1) Malachi Chapman 12 2) Kaden Ellerbe 10
3) Ben Watson 10 4) Liam Gluck 11
6 Hall T.C. 3:17.46 7
1) Samuel Sandler 12 2) Gabriel Sisk 11
3) Thomas Nash 11 4) Jonathan York 11
7 Fordham Prep TC 3:17.82 8
1) Keegan Doody 12 2) Dakota Strain 12
3) Lucas Chrostowski 12 4) Jaylin Santiago 11
8 Windsor TC 3:18.10 7
1) Grant Harris 12 2) Maxim Copeland 11
3) Taeshawn Berry 11 4) Hunter Howard 11
9 Cedar Falls Tigers 3:18.60 9
1) Hunter Russell 10 2) Derek Woods 12
3) Ben Roussell 12 4) Jordan Townsend 10
10 Linden TC 3:18.62 7
1) Kevin Jenkins III 12 2) Kerdel Moses 12
3) Warren Jean 10 4) Rabae Smith 12

Boys Distance Medley Championship

1 Ridgefield 9:58.08
1) Isaac Graber 12 2) Ethan Walls 12
3) Magnus Manley 10 4) Steven Hergenrother 11
2 MW TC 9:59.22
1) Collin Catherwood 12 2) Ronaldo Rodriguez Perez 10
3) John Urciuoli 12 4) Collin Gilstrap 12
3 Cary TC 10:09.50
1) Marco Evans 12 2) Colin Peterson 11
3) Lex Lundergan 10 4) Luke Liming 11
4 Ridgewood TC 10:10.42
1) Ian Bajraktari 12 2) Lucas Barrales 12
3) Jack McKenna 10 4) Luke Pash 10
5 Calvert Hall TC 10:10.48
1) Rei Rahsaan Nettey 10 2) Noah Thomas 12
3) Da’Shawn Keller 12 4) Cameron Davis 11
6 South Farms TC 10:10.56
1) Jack Ouellette 10 2) Stylz Mitchell 11
3) Alexander Ushchak 12 4) Owen Martin 10
7 Corning TC 10:11.23
1) Ashton Bange 12 2) Gyasi Ruffin 12
3) Tevin McLaren 12 4) Gabe Cornfield 12
8 Westfield 10:13.61
1) Tage Mehta 11 2) Joseph Pierro 12
3) Jonathan Scalia 12 4) Avery Keith 11
9 Island Express 10:17.38
1) Fernando Diaz 12 2) Tristan Clerk 11
3) Zakari Ango 12 4) Joseph Perazzo 12
10 Westfield ‘B’ 10:19.04
1) Ryan Daly 10 2) Emanuel Gayanilo 11
3) James Gildea 11 4) Daniel Cortese 12

Boys High Jump Championship
Name Year School Finals
1 Damarion Potts 12 Unattached 2.06m 6-09.00
2 Brad Richards 10 Unattached 2.03m 6-08.00
3 Dar Jankovic 12 EO Panthers 2.03m 6-08.00
4 TJ Autrey 11 Unattached 1.99m 6-06.25
5 Mawali Osunniyi 12 Unattached 1.99m 6-06.25
5 Jaiden Oglesby 12 Colonial For 1.99m 6-06.25
5 Jordan Randall 9 Unattached 1.99m 6-06.25
8 Griffin Gammon 10 Gorham 1.99m 6-06.25
9 Matthew Noel 12 Ranger Track 1.99m 6-06.25
9 Jon Mignacca 12 Rocks TC 1.99m 6-06.25
11 Ian Hodge 12 Unattached 1.99m 6-06.25
1.83 1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03
PPP O XO XXO XXX
11 Camren Allain 11 Unattached 1.99m 6-06.25
1.83 1.90 1.95 1.99 2.03
PPP O XO XXO XXX
11 Jaydin Williams 12 Empire Athle 1.99m 6-06.25

Boys Pole Vault Championship
Name Year School Finals
1 Cody Johnston 12 Unattached 5.10m 16-08.75
2 Wyatt Stewart 12 Kaizen Pole 5.00m 16-04.75
3 Paul Migas 11 Unattached 5.00m 16-04.75
4 Alex Georgiev 11 Montverde Ac 4.90m 16-00.75
5 Layne Studer 12 GlenOak 4.90m 16-00.75
5 Daniel Edwards 12 Unattached 4.90m 16-00.75
7 Isaiah Whitaker 9 Unattached 4.90m 16-00.75
8 Lukas Lang 12 Unattached 4.80m 15-09.00
9 Isaiah Bauer 12 Unattached 4.80m 15-09.00
10 Caelan Harland 10 Unattached 4.80m 15-09.00
11 Cooper Schaad 11 Geneseo Mapl 4.65m 15-03.00
11 Drake Risser 11 Lower Dauphi 4.65m 15-03.00
13 Peter Lichtenberger 12 BBN Knights 4.65m 15-03.00
14 Mason Bucks 11 VaultWorX 4.65m 15-03.00

Boys Long Jump Championship
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
1 DJ Fillmore 12 Legend Bound 7.74m 1.2 25-04.75 4
2 Broderick Davis 11 Run Fast Tra 7.45m 3.6 24-05.50 4
3 Ahmad Fogg 12 EHT Track Cl 7.42m 1.4 24-04.25 4
3 Tyson Adams 12 Unattached 7.42m 3.0 24-04.25 4
5 Christopher Hergott 12 LAC 7.27m 1.4 23-10.25 4
6 Antonio Wiafe 11 Pioneer Trac 7.26m 3.8 23-10.00 2
6 Camren Williams 11 Archbishop C 7.26m 1.0 23-10.00 4
8 James Ammenhauser 12 Naperville S 7.24m 2.4 23-09.00 4
9 Malachi Collier 12 Unattached 7.21m 2.6 23-08.00 3
10 Antoine McNair 11 Calvert Hall 7.18m 0.9 23-06.75 2
11 Zahir Williams-Dennis 11 East Strouds 7.12m 1.1 23-04.50 1
12 Jakwon Kilby 11 Dover High 7.09m 3.0 23-03.25 3
13 Clayton Gary Full Speed A 7.08m 1.4 23-02.75 3
14 Markus White 12 Heritage Tra 7.06m 0.3 23-02.00 4
15 Shaddai Carter 11 South Dade E 7.04m 0.3 23-01.25 3
16 Dedrick Richardson Jr 11 Unattached 7.03m 0.9 23-00.75 2
16 Jabaar Abdul-Malik 12 Unattached 7.03m 1.1 23-00.75 3
18 Xavier Ogo 12 Forest Park 7.00m 2.3 22-11.75 2

Boys Shot Put Championship
Name Year School Finals H#
1 Dillon Morlock 11 Norwayne 19.83m 65-00.75 3
2 Hayden Dixon 12 Unattached 19.73m 64-08.75 3
3 Fabian Gonzalez 12 Southern Tra 19.36m 63-06.25 3
4 Benjamin Shue 10 Crusaders 19.21m 63-00.25 3
5 Jordae Edwards 12 Grassfield H 19.00m 62-04.00 3
6 Joshua Huisman 11 Unattached 18.75m 61-06.25 3
7 Alex Sohn 12 Unattached 18.65m 61-02.25 3
8 Brady Mider 11 Unattached 18.50m 60-08.50 3
9 Reece Rhodes 11 Commonwealth 18.14m 59-06.25 1
10 Sam Albert 12 Unattached 18.01m 59-01.25 3
11 Colin Clayton 12 Unattached 17.46m 57-03.50 2
12 Braiden Pulver 11 Legion TC-NY 17.44m 57-02.75 1
13 Winslow Sightler 11 Unattached 17.41m 57-01.50 2
14 John Sabinski 11 Unattached 17.34m 56-10.75 3
15 Tyler Thompson 12 Unattached 17.22m 56-06.00 3

Boys Javelin Throw Championship
Name Year School Finals H#
1 Peter Bellomo 12 Unattached 63.60m 208-08 4
2 Leikel H. Cabrera 12 Miami Elite 61.24m 200-11 4
3 Aidan Broussard 11 Unattached 60.47m 198-05 4
4 Kevin Burr 12 Rancocas Val 59.22m 194-03 4
5 Alex Rosenthal 12 Palm Beach E 58.19m 190-11 3
6 Tanner Boulden 11 Phillips Exe 57.02m 187-01 3
51.45m 57.02m 53.59m 53.94m 47.99m FOUL
7 Thomas Flud Jr. 12 Unattached 56.65m 185-10 4
8 Nicholas Franceschelli 12 Unattached 56.62m 185-09 4
9 Bronson Krainak 11 Ironmen 56.24m 184-06 4
10 George Kalkanis 12 Mahwah 56.08m 184-00 4
11 Joseph Reed 12 Unattached 55.79m 183-00 4
12 Elias Chase 11 Unattached 55.10m 180-09 1
13 Preston Kuznof 11 Atlantic Hig 55.07m 180-08 4
14 Drew Schwartz 12 Unattached 54.38m 178-05 3
15 Tyler Arnold 12 Unattached 53.77m 176-05 4
16 Joshua Mooney 12 Bowne’s Be 53.74m 176-04 4
17 Vincent Jackson 11 Ponte Vedra 53.60m 175-10 3
18 Damitrius Hester 12 Mahwah 53.48m 175-05 2
19 Sam Parker 12 Unattached 53.34m 175-00 3
20 Gauthier Bodet 12 Weston Monzt 53.29m 174-10 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Rising Stars
Name Year School Finals H#
1 Matthew Schutzbank 11 Nyack Track 1:52.31 3
2 Stefon Dodoo 10 Springside C 1:53.09 6
3 Adrien Jacobs 12 DSA Bulldogs 1:53.29 5
4 Gabriel Cuffey 11 MATC 1:53.97 3
5 Alexander Risso 11 The House 1:54.24 3
6 Ethan Walther 10 Chaos Delawa 1:54.33 5
7 Pierce Grzymkowski 11 Unattached 1:54.67 2
8 Christopher Miller-Harri 10 San Antonio 1:54.68 6
9 Tyler Bartlett 12 Fairfield TC 1:54.77 5
10 Jack Mulcunry 12 Bristol East 1:54.80 6
11 Nathan Blades 11 Portland TC 1:55.00 4
12 Drew Graves 16 Michigan Mus 1:55.10 3
13 Lucas Oliveira 11 Miami Elite 1:55.30 3
14 Kaleb Colson 11 Tigers 1:55.32 6
15 Mason Wokoma 11 San Antonio 1:55.36 3
16 Trae Baker 11 Unattached 1:55.40 6
17 Daden Grogan 10 DM Stags 1:55.67 3
18 Kornel Smith 12 Bears Track 1:55.71 4
19 Nicholas Strayer 11 Unattached 1:55.78 1
20 Andrew Riley 10 Tabor City T 1:55.83 4
21 Lathan Love-Brown Above Xpecta 1:55.88 1
22 Evan Smith 11 Team Kentuck 1:55.93 2

Boys 1500 Meter Run Enroute Rising Stars
Name Year School Finals H#
1 Matthew Short 12 Unattached 3:58.39 5
2 Lucas Reguinho 12 Elizabeth TC 3:58.70 5 3:58.692
3 Connell Alford 11 Unattached 3:58.70 5 3:58.697
4 Samuel Trumble 11 Unattached 3:59.22 5
5 Nicholas Strayer 11 Unattached 3:59.24 4 3:59.232
6 Eric Scully 12 Unattached 3:59.24 4 3:59.233
7 Nick Garcia-Whitko 11 Hawken 3:59.41 5
8 Jacob Redman 11 Unattached 3:59.82 4
9 Dylan Schieffelin 11 Unattached 4:00.52 4
10 Ryan Gruczka 12 Bowne’s Be 4:00.66 4
11 Simon Donovan 12 Germantown F 4:00.77 4
12 Chris Larnard 11 Eagles TC 4:00.97 5

Boys 1 Mile Run Rising Stars
Name Year School Finals H#
1 Eric Scully 12 Unattached 4:15.09 4
2 Connell Alford 11 Unattached 4:15.20 5
3 Nicholas Strayer 11 Unattached 4:16.29 4
4 Matthew Short 12 Unattached 4:16.45 5
5 Lucas Reguinho 12 Elizabeth TC 4:16.49 5
6 Nick Garcia-Whitko 11 Hawken 4:17.09 5
7 Ryan Gruczka 12 Bowne’s Be 4:17.64 4
8 Samuel Trumble 11 Unattached 4:17.68 5
9 Colin Eckerman 11 Unattached 4:18.12 3
10 Simon Donovan 12 Germantown F 4:18.42 4
11 Dylan Schieffelin 11 Unattached 4:18.49 4
12 Dakota Dykhuis 12 Unattached 4:18.68 5

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Rising Stars

1 Roman Catholic TC 42.11
1) Demetrius Bell 12 2) Jak Kearney 12
3) Marcus Allen 12 4) Julian Ward 11
2 Elizabeth TC 42.22
1) Roodkerry Barthelemy 9 2) Orlando Awkward 12
3) Joseph Desir 10 4) Jah’Sir Shumate 12
3 Ranger TC 42.35
1) Aaron Chiocca 11 2) Joshua Kwakye 10
3) Elgin Ekwi 12 4) Darwin Jimenez 12
4 Austintown-Fitch 42.42
1) Gianni Maley 12 2) Nick Tibolla 12
3) Dan Evans 11 4) Jayden Eley 12
5 Grand Street TC 42.61
1) Andres Perez 10 2) Del Lindsay 11
3) Jamei Schenck 12 4) Chad Trammell 12
6 Winchester TC 42.94
1) George Nelson 11 2) Kuzey Kaya 12
3) Paddy Galvin 12 4) Daniel Killian 10
7 WETC 43.04
8 Union Catholic TC 43.05
1) Javon McKay 12 2) Dylan Williams 11
3) Bryan Tucker 12 4) Noah Cooper 10
9 The House 43.22
1) Alemdar Shiferaw Uzman 11 2) Jaylen Aboyme 11
3) Noah Miatudila 11 4) Gibril Klemm 11

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Rising Stars
School Finals H#
1 Motor City Track 3:17.95 5
1) Deon Cleary 11 2) Rondre Austion 9
3) Phillip Burney 10 4) Quinton Blakely 9
2 Roman Catholic TC 3:19.54 6
1) Marcus Allen 12 2) Demetrius Bell 12
3) Julian Ward 11 4) Jak Kearney 12
3 DC Cadets 3:19.84 6
1) Zion Omotesa 10 2) Paul Robinson 11
3) Marc Luchtefeld 12 4) Keenan Frisby 10
4 I-270 TC 3:20.31 5
1) Shelton Davis 12 2) Juan Carlos Barberena 12
3) Kean Tanyi-Tang 11 4) Jordan Sofon 11
5 Grand Street TC 3:21.00 6
1) Xavier Mack 11 2) Corey Greenfield 10
3) Jaycen Peterson 10 4) Nelson Lindsay 11
6 Parsippany 3:21.37 4
1) Daniel Alsina 12 2) Brett Reid 12
3) Arya Garg 10 4) Joziah Johnson 12
7 Ravens TC 3:21.98 4
1) Tyler Handy 11 2) LeBron Rose 11
3) Nana Appiah 11 4) Maxim Rychkov 11
8 Falmouth TC 3:22.53 6
1) Max Shapiro 10 2) Finn Caxton-Smith 12
3) Miles Woodbury 12 4) Miles Gay 12
9 Above Xpectations 3:22.89 5
1) Jalen Wright 7 2) Dallas Parker 12
3) Lathan Love-Brown 4) Donte Dockery 12
10 Charlotte Country Day 3:23.49 5
1) Sam Stevens 12 2) Pete Pignetti 12
3) Everett Norton 12 4) Kobey Riley 10
11 Deptford TC 3:24.17 6
1) Robert Long 12 2) Darryl Wayman 11
3) Christian Berry 11 4) Sean Nieves 10
12 Blythewood Elite 3:24.84 6
1) Chris Thomas 11 2) Josh Gary 12
3) Jaylan Grant 10 4) Kaleb Kelly 11

Boys Triple Jump Rising Stars
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
1 Shaddai Carter 11 South Dade E 14.48m 2.1 47-06.25 3
2 Grant Boykin 11 DC Cadets 14.36m 2.5 47-01.50 3
3 Anthony Taylor 12 Panthers TC- 14.17m 0.1 46-06.00 2
4 Charles Albertson 11 Unattached 14.15m -0.2 46-05.25 3
5 Orion Browne 11 LAC 14.11m 2.2 46-03.50 3
6 Micah Blair 11 Spartans 14.11m 3.1 46-03.50 3
7 Bobby Mays 11 DBP 14.10m 2.1 46-03.25 3
8 Nnaemeka Amaechina 10 Golden Eagle 13.96m 0.7 45-09.75 2
9 Cartrell Moore 11 Glassboro-TC 13.85m 2.9 45-05.25 2
10 Tireni Asenuga 11 Eagles TC 13.77m 1.3 45-02.25 3
11 Damani Deloatch 11 Unattached 13.74m 1.4 45-01.00 2
12 Samuel Chedester 12 Easton Area 13.63m 1.3 44-08.75 2
13 Jordan Chestnut Team Blaze T 13.58m 1.0 44-06.75 3
14 Moreno Fenty 11 Oswego 13.58m 1.9 44-06.75 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshman
Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Jake Odey-Jordan 9 Team Pallott 21.39 +0.0
2 Joshua Howell 9 St. Johns St 21.43 +0.0
3 Kory Brown 8 OB WaveRunne 21.71 +0.0
4 Connor Salmin 9 Woodgrove Hi 22.07 +0.0
5 Abaas Hunter 9 Episcopal Ac 22.16 +0.0
6 Khary Adams 9 Blakefield T 22.18 +0.0
7 Joshua-Kai Smith 9 Red Wolves 22.19 +0.0
8 Jayce Williams 9 Unattached 22.69 +0.0

Boys 800 Meter Run Freshman
Name Year School Finals H#
1 Henry Birge 9 Patriot TC 1:55.08 5
2 Hunter Bates 9 Unattached 1:56.25 5
3 Owen Horeni 9 Unattached 1:56.44 5
4 James Daniel 9 Unattached 1:56.78 5
5 Reed Robinson 9 Unattached 1:56.98 5
6 Michael Gomes 9 Team Genesee 1:57.06 5
7 Rohan Gazula 8 TakeOff 1:57.52 5
8 Brandon Morrow 9 NVA Track 1:58.16 5
9 Ahijah Goins 9 The High Lev 1:58.56 3
10 Aiden Janowicz 9 Unattached 1:58.69 3
11 Jon Nathan Lawrence 9 Formula Trac 1:59.01 4
12 Jackson Davis 9 Beavers 1:59.08 5
13 Allen Sulton IV 9 Drive Phase 1:59.48 4
14 Seven Garcia 9 Hackensack H 1:59.92 4

Boys 800 Meter Run Middle School
Name Year School Finals H#
1 Ethan Gallagher 8 Central Toro 2:03.73 4
2 Cole Kober 8 Hunterdon Li 2:04.08 3
3 Musa Herzi 8 Pennridge TC 2:05.44 2
4 Brandon Kumrow 8 Unattached 2:05.74 4
5 Eli Aitken 7 Unattached 2:05.96 2
6 Danny Garrison 8 New England 2:06.01 3
7 Reid Click 8 Unattached 2:06.63 4
8 Remy Farrell 8 Unattached 2:06.70 4
9 Malik Grissom 8 Unattached 2:07.00 3
10 Joshua Akakpo 9 Jaguar Track 2:07.02 4

World Track
World Track

Written/compiled/published by one of the World-Track and Field website staff members or editors from press releases or public submissions.

Articles: 1044

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.