Adaejah Hodge wins 200m at New Balance Nationals Outdoor

The following are the 2023 New Balance Nationals Outdoor results on Sunday’s (18) Day 4 of competition at Franklin Field. Several top performances highlighted the final day in Philadelphia, with the likes of Adaejah Hodge and Sophia Gorriaran among the featured performers.

Among the top performances in the relays was the 4x100m and 4x400m relay double by Bullis School. – Read more: Adaejah Hodge wins New Balance Nationals Outdoor 200m title; Shawnti Jackson DQ

2023 New Balance Nationals Outdoor results on Day 4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship
Name Year School Finals Wind
Finals
1 Adaejah Hodge 11 Montverde Ac 22.64 1.3
2 Madison Whyte 12 Canes 22.94 1.3
3 Laila Campbell 11 Spring Grove 23.26 1.3
4 Elise Cooper 10 McDonogh 23.31 1.3
5 Avery Lewis 11 Phoenix Trac 23.43 1.3
6 Lauran Lewis 12 Unattached 23.50 1.3
— Shawnti Jackson 12 Run U Xpress DQ 1.3
— Laila Hackett 12 Unattached DNS 1.3

Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
Name Year School Finals H#
1 Sophia Gorriaran 12 Moses Brown 2:04.59 7
2 Angelina Napoleon 12 Unattached 2:05.53 7
3 Isis Grant 12 Drive Phase 2:05.98 7
4 Nicki Southerland 11 Unattached 2:06.15 7
5 Kailey Littlefield 11 Lovejoy Trac 2:06.35 7
6 Allison Ince 11 Unattached 2:06.42 7
7 Olivia Cieslak 10 Haverford TC 2:06.53 7
8 Paige Sheppard 8 Speed Skills 2:07.97 6
9 Alexa Fortman 12 Ottawa-Gland 2:08.38 6
10 Allison DeLisi 10 Penn Charter 2:08.59 6
11 Addison Vellekoop 9 Guilderland 2:09.00 7
12 Gwen Hamilton 9 Archbishop W 2:09.35 5
13 Keelee Leitzen 11 Unattached 2:09.86 1
14 Victoria Guerrier 12 Spg 2:10.42 2
15 Victoria Vidolova 12 Spg 2:10.58 4
16 Lillie Bogdan 10 Unattached 2:10.66 3
17 Kenyah Conner 11 Atl Zoom 2:11.18 6
18 Dylan McElhinney 10 Unattached 2:11.19 3
19 Leonni Griffin 11 Shaker Bison 2:11.34 6
20 Katelyn Kliesch 9 Gators Track 2:11.44 6
21 Tess Sherry 10 Conard-TC 2:11.45 2
22 Laina Friedmann 11 Smithtown We 2:11.64 5
23 Lyric Olson 12 Unattached 2:11.66 5
24 Ellie Greenwell 12 Team Kentuck 2:11.73 3
25 Quin Stovall 11 Phoenix Trac 2:11.74 2
26 Elyse Wilmes 10 Unattached 2:11.81 7
27 Jocelyn Millican Sr Steadfast 2:12.01 4
28 Jayla Atkinson 11 Stow-Munroe 2:12.12 4
29 Gabriella Hernandez 11 EO Panthers 2:12.16 4
30 Layla Haynes 12 IMG 2:12.24 5

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Camden Bentley 12 Ohio Speed 13.41 -1.5
2 Myla Greene 12 Bullis 13.63 -1.5
3 Olivia Powell 12 Drive Phase 13.65 -1.5 13.641
4 Taylor Cox 10 Union Cathol 13.65 -1.5 13.644
5 Makeriah Harris 11 Run Fast Tra 13.65 -1.5 13.648
6 Maya Rollins 11 Purple Track 13.90 -1.5 13.891
7 Kennedy Flynn 11 Bullis 13.90 -1.5 13.898
8 Brittney Jennings 11 St. Johns St 14.31 -1.5

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Championship

1 Bullis 45.63
1) Myla Greene 12 2) Mirai Bernard 12
3) Sage Hinton 12 4) Sydney Sutton 10
2 Run Fast TC 46.46
1) Fatima Banks 12 2) Sade Gray 11
3) Madyson Kent 18 4) Makeriah Harris 11
3 Union Catholic TC 46.56
1) Ajanae Thompson 12 2) Taylor Cox 10
3) Leah Gould 11 4) Taylor Aska 10
4 ChargersAC 46.64
1) Chloe Jones 11 2) Ryan Jennings 10
3) Nyla Jones 11 4) Naylah Jones 11
5 Lane 4 TC 46.73
1) Kennedy Myers 11 2) Rikki Carver 11
3) Brooke Jordan 11 4) Jada Ray 9
6 Archbishop Carroll Lions 47.05
1) Simisola Balogun 11 2) Jasmine Sharps 10
3) Stella Anani 11 4) Jadah Rasool 12
7 Mustang TC 47.88
1) Londyn Green-Dubose 10 2) Ai’yana Gray-Williams 12
3) Ziyah Etchison 12 4) Megan Hatcher 11
8 South Dade Express 48.14
1) Brianna Harper 2) Courtney Green
3) Jalisa Marshall 4) Tamia Benton 10

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Championship
School Finals H#
1 Bullis 3:39.07 8
1) Mirai Bernard 12 2) Sydney Sutton 10
3) Myla Greene 12 4) Sage Hinton 12
2 Montverde Academy 3:42.09 8
1) Adaejah Hodge 11 2) Michelle Smith 11
3) Ellise Dickinson 9 4) Alivia Williams 11
3 Bullis ‘B’ 3:43.21 8
1) Morgan Rothwell 10 2) Lauren Leath 12
3) Gabby White 10 4) Tatum Lynn 10
4 Motor City Track 3:49.04 8
1) Kelis Hunter-Young 11 2) Morgan Roundtree 11
3) Nevaeh Burns 8 4) Kylee King 11
5 Canes 3:49.35 8
1) Sabria Wooden 12 2) Madison Whyte 12
3) Myzhane Solomon 12 4) Sanaa Wooden 12
6 DC Cadets 3:49.97 7
1) Alexis Brown 9 2) Marleigh Lucas 10
3) Natasha Mosley 10 4) Cymia Yourish 10
7 ChargersAC 3:50.13 6
1) Ryan Jennings 10 2) Billie Frazier 10
3) Chloe Jones 11 4) Naylah Jones 11
8 Windsor TC 3:50.74 7
1) Victoria Francis 12 2) Brittani Westberry 12
3) Tahjae Daley 12 4) Kareema McKenzie 11
9 Pennsauken TC-NJ 3:51.11 7
1) Amina Dyer 10 2) Sianni Wynn 9
3) Ameenah Rodriguez 10 4) Sanaya Dupree 9
10 THE Lawrenceville School 3:51.80 6
1) Jael Gaines 9 2) Sofia Swindell 10
3) Audrey Bing 12 4) Rhianna Scott 10

Girls Distance Medley Championship

1 Carolina Cavaliers 11:33.18
1) Charlotte Bell 11 2) Justine Preisano 11
3) Alyssa Preisano 12 4) Stella Kermes 11
2 Kinetic 11:37.67
1) Sheridan Wheeler 12 2) McKinley Wheeler 12
3) Alycia Hart 11 4) Emily Bush 11
3 Purple TC 11:47.21
1) Emily Cooper 12 2) Natalie Mello 11
3) Sylvia Sanok Dufallo 11 4) Rachel Forsyth 11
4 Tub Gator 11:54.48
1) Megan Niglio 10 2) Madison Van Haren 11
3) Kelsey Niglio 12 4) Kerry O’Day 11
5 West Springfield TC 11:55.09
1) Kenza Elakari 12 2) Kiki Richardson 11
3) Chloe Miller 11 4) Aidan MacGrath 11
6 Westlake HS 11:55.42
1) Sydney Peer 12 2) Ellie Irwin 11
3) Sarah Colman 12 4) Sarah Peer 11
7 Olmsted Falls TC 11:57.39
1) Samantha Goodnough 11 2)
3) Aubrey Prada 9 4) Katie Clute 12
8 Perk Valley TC 11:58.28
1) Sienna Miller 11 2) Ashley Pickles 11
3) lily Tremba 12 4) Abi Schweitzer 12
9 Charlotte Country Day 12:05.74
1) Kasey Cone 11 2) Jada Erwin 10
3) Lindsey Kerrins 10 4) Emma Lewis 11
10 Lansing Catholic 12:06.37
1) CC Jones 12 2) Frances Melinn 9
3) Hannah Pricco 12 4) Tessa Roe 11
11 IMG 12:14.22
1) Layla Haynes 12 2) Ava Nebel 10
3) Izabella Toscano 12 4) Huntley Buckingham 9

Girls High Jump Championship
Name Year School Finals
1 Tyler Collins 11 Patriot Trac 1.78m 5-10.00
2 Aiya Webb 10 Atl Zoom 1.76m 5-09.25
3 Alysa Carrigan 11 Unattached 1.73m 5-08.00
3 Ella Michelitch 9 Minisink TC 1.73m 5-08.00
5 Grace Flynn 12 East Coast S 1.70m 5-07.00
6 Morgan Davis 12 Unattached 1.70m 5-07.00
7 Amelia Benjamin 12 Ellenville B 1.70m 5-07.00
8 Norina Khanzada 12 Tenafly 1.70m 5-07.00
9 Lillian Hodge 12 Kaizen Pole 1.70m 5-07.00
10 Johanna Stuard 11 Unattached 1.67m 5-05.75
11 Katie Becker 11 Unattached 1.67m 5-05.75
12 Juliette Laracuente 12 Ohio Speed 1.67m 5-05.75
13 Ellie Irwin 11 Unattached 1.67m 5-05.75
14 Danah Nembhard 11 APEX 1.67m 5-05.75
15 Charlotte DiRocco 11 The Patriot 1.67m 5-05.75

Girls Long Jump Championship
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
1 Avery Lewis 11 Phoenix Trac 6.34m 0.2 20-09.75 3
2 Juliette Laracuente-Hueb 12 Ohio Speed 6.18m 1.7 20-03.50 3
3 Juliana Balon 11 Unattached 6.18m 1.0 20-03.50 2
4 Aaliyah Elliott 11 Unattached 6.07m 1.4 19-11.00 3
5 Morgan Davis 12 Unattached 6.06m 1.3 19-10.75 3
6 Grace Smith 11 TakeOff 6.00m +0.0 19-08.25 3
7 Sydnee Burr 11 Track Housto 5.90m 2.2 19-04.25 3
8 Iyanna Webb 11 San Antonio 5.89m 2.1 19-04.00 1
9 Madison Williams 11 Unattached 5.87m 4.7 19-03.25 1
10 Arianna Montgomery 9 Unattached 5.86m -2.0 19-02.75 3

Girls Shot Put Championship
Name Year School Finals H#
1 Emarie Jackson 11 Greensburg 14.56m 47-09.25 3
2 Tyler Glover 11 Higher Power 14.43m 47-04.25 3
3 Abigail Russell 11 Michigan Eli 13.88m 45-06.50 3
4 Julie Thomas 12 Unattached 13.75m 45-01.50 3
5 Morgan Hallett 11 Unattached 13.69m 44-11.00 3
6 Ericka Jackson 12 Unattached 13.29m 43-07.25 2
7 Paris Kimble 12 Greater Hous 13.26m 43-06.00 3
8 Natalie Brown 10 Unattached 13.00m 42-08.00 2
9 Catherine Sargent 12 Unattached 12.96m 42-06.25 3
10 Kayla Harris 11 Kentwood Tra 12.81m 42-00.50 1
11 Sydnie Smith 12 Unattached 12.78m 41-11.25 2
12 Christianne Akintayo 11 Jackrabbit T 12.69m 41-07.75 3
13 Camryn Massey 11 GJTC 12.36m 40-06.75 2
14 Sofiabella Amirante 11 Unattached 12.36m 40-06.75 2

Girls Javelin Throw Championship
Name Year School Finals H#
1 Rosa Gergely 11 Unattached 47.27m 155-01 4
2 Julia Magliaro 12 Unattached 45.65m 149-09 4
3 Val Galligan 11 Unattached 44.43m 145-09 4
4 Olivia Barr 8 Potomac Vall 44.23m 145-01 4
5 Morgan Reiner 12 Unattached 44.20m 145-00 4
6 Sam Mancini 11 LAC 43.12m 141-06 2
7 Brett Jones 10 Unattached 43.00m 141-01 4
8 Evelyn VanZwieten 11 Broward Elit 41.55m 136-04 3
9 Eliana Schneider 9 Unattached 41.43m 135-11 4
10 Leah Howard 12 Thunderbolts 41.26m 135-04 4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Rising Stars
Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Kiera Davis 6 Ruff Kutz 24.06 +0.0
2 Kymora-Lee Williams 10 Trailblazers 24.13 +0.0
3 Taylor Aska 10 Union Cathol 24.50 +0.0
4 Mia Edim 12 Falcon TC 24.58 +0.0
5 Tresta Miller 10 Unattached 24.60 +0.0
6 Nilijah Darden 10 Panthers TC- 24.75 +0.0
7 Jasmine Sharps 10 Archbishop C 24.82 +0.0
8 Izzy Zahn 10 TruSpeed Ath 24.92 +0.0

Girls 800 Meter Run Rising Stars
Name Year School Finals H#
1 Zoe Dorsey 9 Unattached 2:09.85 5
2 Scarlet Stimson 12 Essex 2:13.04 5
3 Ava Pennachio 10 Unattached 2:13.12 4
4 Gabrielle Shepston 10 REAL Trainin 2:13.42 5
5 Waverly Hassman 12 Coppell 2:13.49 6
6 Samantha Erbach 11 TruSpeed Ath 2:13.53 5
7 Kylee King 11 Motor City T 2:13.77 6
8 Lily Jin 11 Emerging Eli 2:14.14 4
9 Julia Blake 11 Blue Wave CT 2:14.39 6
10 Chloe Johnson 11 Steadfast 2:14.41 5

Girls 1500 Meter Run Enroute Rising Stars
Name Year School Finals H#
1 Caroline Barton 10 Unattached 4:39.69 2
2 Ava Tominack 12 Ohio Speed 4:39.91 2
3 Lauren Virmani 9 Clarksville 4:40.25 2
4 Amaya Aramini 11 Unattached 4:41.19 2
5 Ellia Hayes 11 Unattached 4:41.23 2
6 Macie Roberts 10 Beavers 4:41.47 2
7 Annamaria Bacchetta 11 Nashville Tr 4:41.72 1
8 Maggie Powers 11 Unattached 4:41.89 1
9 Reagan Exley 11 The Potomac 4:42.22 2
10 Emily Cooper 12 Purple Track 4:42.59 2
11 Noel Barlette 11 TRIBE Athlet 4:42.80 2
12 Rory Sullivan 11 Saints TC 4:43.01 2
13 Jessica Hegedus 11 Unattached 4:43.08 1
14 Abigail White 11 Unattached 4:43.18 1
15 Courtney Kaiser 11 Union Cathol 4:43.42 1

Girls 1 Mile Run Rising Stars
Name Year School Finals H#
1 Caroline Barton 10 Unattached 4:58.91 2
2 Maggie Powers 11 Unattached 5:00.05 1
3 Lauren Virmani 9 Clarksville 5:00.14 2
4 Ava Tominack 12 Ohio Speed 5:00.63 2
5 Macie Roberts 10 Beavers 5:00.97 2
6 Ellia Hayes 11 Unattached 5:01.41 2
7 Annamaria Bacchetta 11 Nashville Tr 5:01.65 1
8 Amaya Aramini 11 Unattached 5:01.90 2
9 Abigail White 11 Unattached 5:02.23 1
10 Reagan Exley 11 The Potomac 5:02.39 2
11 Jessica Hegedus 11 Unattached 5:02.44 1
12 Emily Cooper 12 Purple Track 5:02.53 2
13 Rory Sullivan 11 Saints TC 5:03.26 2
14 Courtney Kaiser 11 Union Cathol 5:03.38 1
15 Noel Barlette 11 TRIBE Athlet 5:03.54 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Rising Stars

1 Ladue Rams 47.64
1) Laila Murray 9 2) Delaney Brinker 10
3) Makayla White 12 4) Journee Williams 9
2 Paladins 47.95
1) Gina Rubio 12 2) Brianna Desanto 11
3) Gabby Snell 9 4) Sydney Dungey 11
3 Old Saybrook TC 48.16
1) Talia Bauer 10 2) Avery Rueckert 12
3) Sanai Baker 11 4) Abigail Colella 12
4 USA-JA TC 48.22
1) Maylani Vaughn 16 2) Iyanni Daley 9
3) Hannah Komukyeya 11 4) Anna Creel 16
5 Gaithersburg Elite 48.23
1) Saniyyah Stephens 11 2) Kayla Gordon 10
3) Jailyn Davis 9 4) Jianna Fairfax Wheeler 12
6 St. Francis DeSales 48.36
1) Katherine Dortmund 11 2) Isabella Swallow 11
3) Elizabeth Meeker 12 4) Kenyetietta Quinn 11
7 Archbishop Ryan TC 48.52
1) Henrietta David 11 2) Olivia Smiarowska 12
3) Reynah Rattliff 10 4) Amirah Nesmith 9
8 Tabor Academy 49.02
1) Catherine Parks 12 2) Ayla Sahin 11
3) Ava Lomberto 11 4) Sarah Adams 11

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Rising Stars
School Finals H#
1 Motor City Track 3:51.33 5
1) Leah Thomas 8 2) Janae Coleman 7
3) Dayshana Kellogg 10 4) Carrie Vannoy 10
2 Detroit Cass Tech 3:52.00 4
1) Kai Allen 11 2) Paris Williams 10
3) Sienna Hawkins 9 4) Lindsay Johnson 11
3 Track Life University 3:55.24 5
1) Destiney Williams 10 2) Lundon Johnson 10
3) Jayla Graham 11 4) Lauren Bickerdt 10
4 DC Cadets 3:56.00 5
1) Sara Labor 11 2) Sydney Monroe 10
3) Kendall Robinson 11 4) Mia McIlwain 12
5 New Town Elite 3:56.76 5
1) Kaylyn Johnson 11 2) Lourdes Perry 12
3) Kam’Ryn Fontaine 12 4) Nialah Mingo 11
6 Blythewood Elite 3:58.58 4
1) Madison Ross 8 2) Mallorie Hogue 10
3) Aminah Rhone 10 4) Kaitlyn McFadden 10
7 South Brunswick 3:58.85 5
1) Emmanuella Koroma 10 2) Mikayla Walker 12
3) Angela Owusu Ansah 10 4) Hannah Santiago 11
8 Ottawa-Glandorf HS 3:59.16 1
1) Olivia Fenbert 12 2) Corinne Closson 11
3) Averie Fox 10 4) Alexa Fortman 12
9 West Orange TC (NJ) 3:59.20 3
1) Tayla Wilson 10 2) Corbin Raston 9
3) Bailee Cox 12 4) Kaia Alcime 10
10 The Potomac School 3:59.53 2
1) Maya Davis 12 2) Reagan Exley 11
3) Tenley Overdeck 11 4) Mackenzie Fulgham 11

Girls Triple Jump Rising Stars
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
1 Maya Studney 12 Carolina Cav 11.77m 0.6 38-07.50 3
2 Tia Stapleton 12 Fairfield TC 11.76m 2.0 38-07.00 3
3 Shania Young 10 Gov TC 11.76m 0.5 38-07.00 3
4 Alicia Hall 10 Scorpions Tr 11.67m 0.4 38-03.50 3
5 Aniyah Toppin 11 Unattached 11.63m 0.8 38-02.00 1
6 Isabelle Liu 11 Carolina Cav 11.48m -1.7 37-08.00 3
7 Sara Manson 12 Colts 11.46m 2.5 37-07.25 3
8 Sofia Swindell 10 THE Lawrence 11.41m 1.0 37-05.25 3
9 Liliana MacDonald 11 Unattached 11.37m -0.1 37-03.75 3
10 Alexis Brown 12 Unattached 11.32m 0.2 37-01.75 2
11 Serena McNeilly 12 Unattached 11.31m 1.1 37-01.25 1

Girls Hammer Throw Rising Stars
Name Year School Finals H#
1 Suzan Adekunle 11 Unattached 44.00m 144-04 3
2 Lauren Plummer 9 Unattached 42.22m 138-06 3
3 Brynn Patterson 10 Unattached 42.17m 138-04 2
4 Gabriella Vizcarrondo 10 Unattached 40.69m 133-06 3
5 Tata Coulibaly 12 Ruff Kutz 39.91m 130-11 1
6 Shyla-Mae Constable 11 Unattached 39.05m 128-01 2
7 Emma Marvelli 12 Unattached 38.91m 127-08 2
8 Avery Brunner 8 Unattached 38.76m 127-02 3
9 Angeliea Ortiz 10 Villa Novans 38.63m 126-09 3
10 Olivia Newsome 12 Eastwood 38.58m 126-07 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Freshman
Name Year School Finals Wind
1 Lisa Raye 9 West Warwick 23.58 1.5
2 Kamryn Tatum 9 Michigan Mus 23.93 1.5
3 Breanne Barnett 9 V-Tesse Trac 24.38 1.5
4 Alexis Brown 9 DC Cadets 24.49 1.5
5 Onyi Ezeigbo 9 Lights Out T 24.51 1.5
6 Aaliyah Varnado 9 Trailblazers 24.68 1.5
7 Zamonie Askew 9 Matthew Maur 24.77 1.5
— Skyler Franklin 9 Unattached DNF 1.5

Girls 800 Meter Run Freshman
Name Year School Finals H#
1 Jessica Abbott 9 Shore Athlet 2:12.25 4
2 Kennedi Proctor 9 Unattached 2:14.65 4
3 Avery Chatman 9 Unattached 2:16.56 4
4 Berkley Holtz 9 Runners Camp 2:16.88 2
5 Carter Torrence 9 Crozet Crew 2:16.98 3
6 Sasha Lamakina 9 Framingham F 2:17.03 4
7 Jazzlyn Garmer 14 Cosey Elite 2:17.08 4
8 Calysta Garmer 14 Cosey Elite 2:17.31 4
9 Ivy Slavinski 9 Boro Panther 2:17.39 3
10 Vivian Ostfeld 9 Falcon TC 2:17.89 2

Girls 800 Meter Run Middle School
Name Year School Finals H#
1 Shynah Collins 6 Unattached 2:13.20 4
2 Janae Coleman 7 Motor City T 2:14.26 4
3 Kaitlyn Estep 7 Without Limi 2:16.97 4
4 Kennedy Brown S&E 2:17.30 4
5 Morgan Means 10 Drive Phase 2:17.32 4
6 Leah Thomas 8 Motor City T 2:17.41 4
7 Chelsea Cornelia 8 Deer Park Ru 2:17.90 4
8 Sophia Thompson 8 Santa Fe Ath 2:17.99 4
9 Aisha Wajid 12 V02Max Track 2:19.13 4
10 Nieve Keitel 8 Unattached 2:20.24 3

Similar Posts