Shawnti Jackson wins the 100m at the 2023 Brooks PR Invitational
Shawnti Jackson wins the 100m at the 2023 Brooks PR Invitational

The following are the full 2023 Brooks PR Invitational results after some exciting competitions at Renton Memorial Stadium in Seattle, Washington, on Wednesday, 14 June. Among the highlighted champions were sprint ace Shawnti Jackson, seventh-grader Cai Culpepper and eighth-grader Cooper Lutkenhaus.

Shawnti Jackson, who recently set the U.S. national high school record with a sizzling 10.89 seconds at the 2023 Music City Track Carnival on June 3, clocked a quick 11:00 seconds (0.4m/s) to dominate the high school girls’ 100m race 2023 Brooks PR Invitational today, beating fellow high school sprint star Mia Brahe-Pedersen, who finished second in 11.09.

Meanwhile, Cai Culpepper, a seventh-grader from Florida, clocked a personal best of 53.66secs to overwhelm the junior girls’ 400m field after getting out to a fast start and then powered her way home.

The high school boys’ 400m was won by Tavon Underwood, who ran 45.78secs to break the 45.90secs set by last year’s winner Will Sumner, while Jameesia Ford dove right at the finish line to clock 53.52secs and just fend off the favorite Skyler Franklin (53.57) to win the high school girls’ 400m title.

There was also an impressive showing in the junior boys’ 800m, with Cooper Lutkenhaus from Texas clocking 1:54.20 to take the victory in the event after splitting 56.81 and 57.38 in the two-lap race. Jane Hedengren also ran an impressive 4:35.69 to win the high school girls’ mile race, beating Tatum David, who was also outstanding with 4:35.87.

Full 2023 Brooks PR Invitational results

Girls 100 Meter Dash High School:

  1. Shawnti Jackson (Raleigh, NC) – 11.00 – 0.4m/s • H1 • Yr: 12
  2. Mia Brahe-Pedersen (Lake Oswego, OR) – 11.09 – 0.4m/s • H1 • Yr: 11
  3. Avery Lewis (Wynnewood, PA) – 11.51 – 11.506 – 0.4m/s • H1 • Yr: 12
  4. Madison Whyte (Newport News, VA) – 11.51 – 11.510 – 0.4m/s • H1 • Yr: 12
  5. Rachael Uvieghara (Pearl Harbor, FL) – 11.61 – 0.4m/s • H1 • Yr: 11
  6. Sanaa Frederick (Atlanta, GA) – 11.66 – 0.4m/s • H1 • Yr: 11
  7. Braelyn Baker (Redmond, WA) – 11.74 – 0.4m/s • H1 • Yr: 11
  8. Brooke Lyons (Maple Valley, WA) – 12.03 – 0.4m/s • H1 • Yr: 12

Boys 100 Meter Dash High School:

  1. Jacob Andrews (Bellingham, WA) – 10.64 – 10.634 – -1.0m/s • H1 • Yr: 12
  2. Amari Turner (Sanford, FL) – 10.64 – 10.636 – -1.0m/s • H1 • Yr: 12
  3. Robert Stitts (El Cerrito, CA) – 10.70 – -1.0m/s • H1 • Yr: 12
  4. Colton Magruder (Ellensburg, WA) – 10.92 – -1.0m/s • H1 • Yr: 10
  5. Joseph Ciccio (Parker, CO) – 10.99 – PR • -1.0m/s • H1 • Yr: 11

Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior:

  1. Cai Culpepper (Tampa Express TC, FL) – 53.66 – New ’23 US #15 PR • H1 • Yr: 7
  2. Saniah Varnado (Pacific Coast Shockwaves, CA) – 55.00 – New ’23 US #89 PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  3. Jada Harper (Awesome Athletics, KY) – 56.47 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  4. Taraji Williams (Lancaster Runnin Rebels, CA) – 56.97 – PR • H1 • Yr: 6
  5. Sarah Marshall (Major Impact TC, GA) – 57.00 – H1 • Yr: 7
  6. Anna Schneidler (Inglewood, WA) – 58.73 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  7. Madison Barnes (Southern Sprinters Elite, MD) – 58.99 – H1 • Yr: 7
  8. Aniya Greeter-Murchison (Saphire Ruff-Riders, GA) – 59.25 – H1 • Yr: 6

Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior:

  1. Jaelen Hunter (Compton Electric Speed, CA) – 48.66 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  2. Kaedyn Burroughs (Compton Electric Speed, CA) – 48.73 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  3. Cameron Homer (Southern Sprinters Elite, MD) – 50.22 – H1 • Yr: 8
  4. Miller Warme (Harbour Point, WA) – 50.85 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  5. Quatez Williams (Calera, AL) – 50.95 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  6. Lewis Murphy II (Texas Storm Track Club, TX) – 51.50 – H1 • Yr: 8
  7. Amir Hunter (Pacific Coast Shockwaves, CA) – 51.86 – H1 • Yr: 8

Girls 400 Meter Dash High School:

  1. Jameesia Ford (Fayettville, NC) – 53.52 – New ’23 US #15 SB • H1 • Yr: 12
  2. Skyler Franklin (Davie, FL) – 53.57 – H1 • Yr: 9
  3. Michaela Mouton (Killeen, TX) – 54.14 – H1 • Yr: 12
  4. Josie Donelson (Lake Oswego, OR) – 54.43 – H1 • Yr: 11
  5. Tyler Lowe (Alpharetta, GA) – 54.59 – H1 • Yr: 11
  6. Emmanuella Njenje (Edmond, OK) – 55.15 – H1 • Yr: 12
  7. Iyonna Codd (Las Vegas, NV) – 55.36 – H1 • Yr: 11
  8. Madison Mosby (Inglewood, CA) – 56.47 – H1 • Yr: 10

Boys 400 Meter Dash High School:

  1. Tavon Underwood (Longmont, CO) – 45.78 – H1 • Yr: 12
  2. Jonathan Simms (Allen, TX) – 45.90 – New ’23 US #5 PR • H1 • Yr: 10
  3. Jayden Davis (Phoenix, AZ) – 46.28 – H1 • Yr: 12
  4. Nayyir Newash-Campbell (Plainfield, IN) – 47.04 – H1 • Yr: 12
  5. Sidi Nije (Atlanta, GA) – 47.12 – H1 • Yr: 10
  6. Rios Prude Jr. (Rockledge, FL) – 47.85 – H1 • Yr: 12
  7. Landon Costen (Fairburn, GA) – DNF – H1 • Yr: 11

Girls 800 Meter Run Junior:

  1. Lauren Lansing (Farmington, MN) – 2:16.14 – H1 • Yr: 8
  2. Ciana Beals (Team Hurricane Track, NV) – 2:16.78 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  3. Mia Dunavant (Chelsea, AL) – 2:17.85 – H1 • Yr: 7
  4. Shirayah Lewis-Williams (West Coast Elite, CA) – 2:18.01 – H1
  5. Micah Neal (Unattached) – 2:20.41 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  6. Sophia Lopez (Hopewell, TX) – 2:20.71 – H1 • Yr: 8
  7. Emma Balaban (Weddington, NC) – 2:22.23 – PR • H1 • Yr: 7
  8. Anaiah Berry (Admiral Farrgut Academy, FL) – 2:23.30 – H1 • Yr: 7
  9. Amaia Reid (Salish Striders, WA) – 2:24.79 – SB • H1 • Yr: 8
  10. Heidi Curtis (Kokopelli, CO) – 2:36.24 – H1 • Yr: 8

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior:

  1. Cooper Lutkenhaus (Gene Pike, TX) – 1:54.20 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  2. Dareion Shufford (Compton Electric Speed, CA) – 1:58.18 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  3. Jeremy Gaitan (Lutheran South Academy, TX) – 2:00.92 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  4. Tanner Carlsen (Whisper Running, WA) – 2:00.94 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  5. Charles Matarese (Pacific Coast Shockwaves, CA) – 2:05.29 – H1 • Yr: 8
  6. Victor Jaimez-Solorio (Pacific Coast Shockwaves, CA) – 2:08.06 – PR • H1
  7. Frederick Montgomery (Texas Storm Track Club, TX) – 2:09.10 – H1 • Yr: 7

Girls 800 Meter Run High School:

  1. Ali Ince, Normal, IN, 2:04.82, H1 • Yr: 11
  2. Isis Grant, Tyrone, GA, 2:04.83, New ’23 US #5 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  3. Gretchen Farley, Indianapolis, IN, 2:05.59, H1 • Yr: 12
  4. Madison Shults, Niwot, CO, 2:06.69, H1 • Yr: 12
  5. Nicole Humphries, Flower Mound, TX, 2:06.82, New ’23 US #12 PR • H1 • Yr: 11
  6. Hannah Riggins, San Diego, CA, 2:07.09, H1 • Yr: 12
  7. Kate Putnam, Cicero, NY, 2:08.18, New ’23 US #22 • H1 • Yr: 12
  8. Amelia Everett, Newton Center, MA, 2:09.03, H1 • Yr: 12
  9. Cate Peters, Danville, CA, 2:10.28, H1 • Yr: 11
    — Kailey Littlefield, Lucas, TX, DNF, H1 • Yr: 11

Boys 800 Meter Run High School:

  1. Nathan Cumberbatch, Shorewood, WI, 1:48.20, New ’23 US #1 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  2. Dan Watcke, Hinsdale, IL, 1:48.24, New ’23 US #2 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  3. Andrew Regnier, Waunakee, WI, 1:48.49, New ’23 US #4 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  4. Tinoda Matsatsa, Potomac, MD, 1:48.50, New ’23 US #5 SB • H1 • Yr: 12
  5. Carter Cutting, Wilsonville, OR, 1:48.98, New ’23 US #8 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  6. Tyler Mathews, Mesa, AZ, 1:49.58, H1 • Yr: 11
  7. Alex Leath, Birmingham, AL, 1:49.84, New ’23 US #14 SB • H1 • Yr: 12
  8. Miguel Pantojas, Oviedo, FL, 1:50.24, SB • H1 • Yr: 12
  9. Aaron Sahlman, Newbury Park, CA, 1:52.16, H1 • Yr: 12

Boys 1 Mile Run Local:

  1. Connor Hom, Sammamish, WA, 4:17.66, PR • H1 • Yr: 11
  2. Chase Bartlett, Bellingham, WA, 4:18.94, H1 • Yr: 11
  3. Keiyu Mamiya, Shoreline, WA, 4:22.86, PR • H1 • Yr: 11
  4. Justin Hom, Sammamish, WA, 4:24.82, H1 • Yr: 11
  5. Tyler Nielsen, Bellingham, WA, 4:26.78, H1 • Yr: 11
  6. Evan Rush, Bellingham, WA, 4:27.54, PR • H1 • Yr: 11
  7. Mason Hammons, Mukilteo, WA, 4:28.32, H1 • Yr: 12
  8. Caleb Wilcox, Steilacoom, WA, 4:29.05, PR • H1 • Yr: 11
  9. Duncan Frisbie-Smith, Seattle, WA, 4:29.06, PR • H1 • Yr: 10
  10. Ryker Demick, Seattle, WA, 4:39.94, H1 • Yr: 11
  11. Ben Konopka, Issaquah, WA, 4:48.23, H1 • Yr: 12
    — Cruize Corvin, Lakewood, WA, DNS, H1 • Yr: 12

Boys 1500 Meter Run Local En Route:

  1. Connor Hom, Sammamish, WA, 4:00.50, PR • H1 • Yr: 11
  2. Chase Bartlett, Bellingham, WA, 4:02.23, H1 • Yr: 11
  3. Justin Hom, Sammamish, WA, 4:04.33, PR • H1 • Yr: 11
  4. Keiyu Mamiya, Shoreline, WA, 4:06.80, H1 • Yr: 11
  5. Tyler Nielsen, Bellingham, WA, 4:08.60, H1 • Yr: 11
  6. Duncan Frisbie-Smith, Seattle, WA, 4:10.59, PR • H1 • Yr: 10
  7. Mason Hammons, Mukilteo, WA, 4:11.32, H1 • Yr: 12
  8. Evan Rush, Bellingham, WA, 4:11.34, H1 • Yr: 11
  9. Caleb Wilcox, Steilacoom, WA, 4:11.50, H1 • Yr: 11
  10. Ryker Demick, Seattle, WA, 4:21.28, H1 • Yr: 11
  11. Ben Konopka, Issaquah, WA, 4:27.72, H1 • Yr: 12
    — Cruize Corvin, Lakewood, WA, DNS, H1 • Yr: 12

Boys 1600 Meter Run Local En Route:

  1. Connor Hom, Sammamish, WA, 4:15.98, H1 • Yr: 11
  2. Chase Bartlett, Bellingham, WA, 4:17.36, H1 • Yr: 11
  3. Keiyu Mamiya, Shoreline, WA, 4:21.36, H1 • Yr: 11
  4. Justin Hom, Sammamish, WA, 4:22.80, H1 • Yr: 11
  5. Tyler Nielsen, Bellingham, WA, 4:25.17, H1 • Yr: 11
  6. Evan Rush, Bellingham, WA, 4:26.02, PR • H1 • Yr: 11
  7. Mason Hammons, Mukilteo, WA, 4:26.57, H1 • Yr: 12
  8. Duncan Frisbie-Smith, Seattle, WA, 4:27.24, H1 • Yr: 10
  9. Caleb Wilcox, Steilacoom, WA, 4:27.47, H1 • Yr: 11
  10. Ryker Demick, Seattle, WA, 4:38.20, H1 • Yr: 11
  11. Ben Konopka, Issaquah, WA, 4:46.17, H1 • Yr: 12
    — Cruize Corvin, Lakewood, WA, DNS, H1 • Yr: 12

Girls 2 Mile Run High School:

  1. Ellie Shea, Belmont, MA, 9:53.36, New ’23 US #1 • H1 • Yr: 12
  2. Leah Stephens, Olney, MD, 9:54.34, New ’23 US #2 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  3. Emma Stutzman, Pomona, CO, 9:55.75, New ’23 US #3 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  4. Sophia Kennedy, Carmel, IN, 9:57.09, New ’23 US #4 PR • H1 • Yr: 11
  5. Grace Schager, Carol Stream, IL, 9:59.93, New ’23 US #5 • H1 • Yr: 12
  6. Ciara O’Shea, Richmond, KY, 10:18.33, New ’23 US #6 • H1 • Yr: 12
  7. Arianne Olson, Holland, MI, 10:57.78, New ’23 US #28 • H1 • Yr: 11
    — Sadie Engelhardt, Ventura, CA, DNF, H1 • Yr: 10

Girls 3000 Meter Run High School En Route:

  1. Leah Stephens, Olney, MD, 9:15.87, New ’23 US #1 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  2. Ellie Shea, Belmont, MA, 9:15.91, New ’23 US #2 • H1 • Yr: 12
  3. Emma Stutzman, Pomona, CO, 9:17.67, New ’23 US #4 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  4. Sophia Kennedy, Carmel, IN, 9:18.32, New ’23 US #5 PR • H1 • Yr: 11
  5. Grace Schager, Carol Stream, IL, 9:19.38, New ’23 US #6 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  6. Ciara O’Shea, Richmond, KY, 9:34.95, H1 • Yr: 12
  7. Arianne Olson, Holland, MI, 10:13.42, H1 • Yr: 11
    — Sadie Engelhardt, Ventura, CA, DNF, H1 • Yr: 10

Girls 3200 Meter Run High School En Route:

  1. Ellie Shea, Belmont, MA, 9:50.19, New ’23 US #2 • H1 • Yr: 12
  2. Leah Stephens, Olney, MD, 9:50.84, New ’23 US #3 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  3. Emma Stutzman, Pomona, CO, 9:52.30, New ’23 US #5 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  4. Sophia Kennedy, Carmel, IN, 9:53.69, New ’23 US #7 PR • H1 • Yr: 11
  5. Grace Schager, Carol Stream, IL, 9:56.43, New ’23 US #9 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  6. Ciara O’Shea, Richmond, KY, 10:14.47, H1 • Yr: 12
  7. Arianne Olson, Holland, MI, 10:53.80, H1 • Yr: 11
    — Sadie Engelhardt, Ventura, CA, DNF, H1 • Yr: 10

Boys 2 Mile Run High School:

  1. Simeon Birnbaum, Rapid City, SD, 8:34.10, New ’23 US #1 • H1 • Yr: 12
  2. Connor Burns, Ashland, MO, 8:34.33, New ’23 US #2 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  3. Rocky Hansen, Arden, NC, 8:35.22, New ’23 US #3 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  4. Tyrone Gorze, Central Point, OR, 8:39.61, PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  5. Daniel Simmons, American Fork, UT, 8:41.10, New ’23 US #4 PR • H1 • Yr: 11
  6. Hunter Jones, Benzonia, MI, 8:43.71, New ’23 US #5 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  7. Zack Munson, Bellingham, WA, 8:52.70, New ’23 US #8 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  8. Noah Jenkins, Herriman, UT, 8:54.00, New ’23 US #9 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  9. Tyler Downs, Niwot, CO, 8:58.89, New ’23 US #11 • H1 • Yr: 12
  10. Vincent Recupero, Seattle, WA, 9:00.22, New ’23 US #14 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  11. Aaron Lakeman, Tualatin, OR, 9:28.75, New ’23 US #96 PR • H1 • Yr: 12

Boys 3000 Meter Run High School En Route:

  1. Simeon Birnbaum (Rapid City, SD) – 8:05.11 – New ’23 US #2 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  2. Rocky Hansen (Arden, NC) – 8:05.13 – New ’23 US #3 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  3. Connor Burns (Ashland, MO) – 8:05.32 – New ’23 US #4 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  4. Tyrone Gorze (Central Point, OR) – 8:06.67 – H1 • Yr: 12
  5. Daniel Simmons (American Fork, UT) – 8:06.84 – H1 • Yr: 11
  6. Hunter Jones (Benzonia, MI) – 8:10.30 – New ’23 US #6 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  7. Zack Munson (Bellingham, WA) – 8:15.31 – H1 • Yr: 12
  8. Noah Jenkins (Herriman, UT) – 8:19.17 – H1 • Yr: 12
  9. Vincent Recupero (Seattle, WA) – 8:21.99 – H1 • Yr: 12
  10. Tyler Downs (Niwot, CO) – 8:22.73 – New ’23 US #30 • H1 • Yr: 12
  11. Aaron Lakeman (Tualatin, OR) – 8:48.83 – SB • H1 • Yr: 12

Boys 3200 Meter Run High School En Route:

  1. Simeon Birnbaum (Rapid City, SD) – 8:31.73 – New ’23 US #1 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  2. Connor Burns (Ashland, MO) – 8:31.83 – New ’23 US #2 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  3. Rocky Hansen (Arden, NC) – 8:32.46 – New ’23 US #3 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  4. Tyrone Gorze (Central Point, OR) – 8:36.67 – New ’23 US #5 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  5. Daniel Simmons (American Fork, UT) – 8:38.04 – H1 • Yr: 11
  6. Hunter Jones (Benzonia, MI) – 8:40.73 – New ’23 US #6 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  7. Zack Munson (Bellingham, WA) – 8:49.53 – H1 • Yr: 12
  8. Noah Jenkins (Herriman, UT) – 8:51.06 – H1 • Yr: 12
  9. Tyler Downs (Niwot, CO) – 8:55.96 – New ’23 US #55 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  10. Vincent Recupero (Seattle, WA) – 8:56.76 – H1 • Yr: 12
  11. Aaron Lakeman (Tualatin, OR) – 9:25.36 – SB • H1 • Yr: 12

Girls 1 Mile Run Local:

  1. Hannah Lee (Gig Harbor, WA) – 4:58.05 – PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  2. Alexa Matora (Kirkland, WA) – 4:59.41 – H1 • Yr: 10
  3. Latham West (Bonney Lake, WA) – 5:01.45 – H1 • Yr: 9
  4. Reese Morkert (Gig Harbor, WA) – 5:02.91 – PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  5. Kate Yahn (Issaquah, WA) – 5:03.78 – PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  6. Taylor Sletner (Gig Harbor, WA) – 5:19.00 – H1 • Yr: 10

Girls 1500 Meter Run Local En Route:

  1. Alexa Matora (Kirkland, WA) – 4:37.80 – New ’23 US #80 • H1 • Yr: 10
  2. Hannah Lee (Gig Harbor, WA) – 4:40.55 – PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  3. Latham West (Bonney Lake, WA) – 4:41.47 – H1 • Yr: 9
  4. Kate Yahn (Issaquah, WA) – 4:43.81 – PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  5. Reese Morkert (Gig Harbor, WA) – 4:44.14 – PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  6. Taylor Sletner (Gig Harbor, WA) – 4:57.42 – H1 • Yr: 10

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School:

  1. Akala Garrett (Albemarle, NC) – 13.13 – New ’23 US #1 PR • 0.6m/s • H1 • Yr: 12
  2. Saira Prince (Gilbert, AZ) – 13.33 – New ’23 US #7 PR • 0.6m/s • H1 • Yr: 12
  3. Olivia Powell (Atlanta, GA) – 13.43 – PR • 0.6m/s • H1 • Yr: 12
  4. Aleesa Samuel (Miami, FL) – 13.43 – 0.6m/s • H1 • Yr: 10
  5. Kori Martin (Chandler, AZ) – 13.67 – 0.6m/s • H1 • Yr: 11
  6. Nonah Waldron (Oak Park, MI) – 13.68 – 0.6m/s • H1 • Yr: 12
  7. Yvette Harris (Stockton, CA) – 13.76 – 0.6m/s • H1 • Yr: 12
  8. Gabriella Cunningham (Aurora, CO) – 13.80 – 0.6m/s • H1 • Yr: 11

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School:

  1. Andre Korbmacher (Bellingham, WA) – 13.40 – New ’23 US #5 PR • -0.5m/s • H1 • Yr: 12
  2. Kalib Branch (Lovejoy, GA) – 13.61 – New ’23 US #12 PR • -0.5m/s • H1 • Yr: 12
  3. Arveyon Davis (Missouri City, TX) – 13.73 – -0.5m/s • H1 • Yr: 12
  4. Kai Graves-Blanks (Upland, CA) – 13.79 – New ’23 US #27 SB • -0.5m/s • H1 • Yr: 12
  5. Bradley Franklin (Alabaster, AL) – 13.81 – -0.5m/s • H1 • Yr: 11
  6. Donovan Bradley (Houston, TX) – 14.14 – -0.5m/s • H1 • Yr: 12
  7. Davis Davis-Lyric (Upland, CA) – 14.17 – -0.5m/s • H1 • Yr: 12
  8. Jakobe Tharp (Unionville, TN) – DNS – -0.5m/s • H1 • Yr: 12

Girls 1 Mile Run Junior:

  1. Paige Sheppard (Speed Skills, NJ) – 4:49.79 – New ’23 US #41 PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  2. Evie Malec (Minnetonka, MN) – 4:50.49 – New ’23 US #47 • H1 • Yr: 8
  3. Sophia Rodriguez (Unattached) – 4:52.54 – New ’23 US #62 • H1
  4. Ava Padilla (Grizzly Track Club, CA) – 4:57.59 – PR • H1 • Yr: 7
  5. Elin Latta (Celerity Track Club, TX) – 5:00.04 – PR • H1 • Yr: 7
  6. Millie Huang (Thomson Training, KY) – 5:01.14 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  7. Adriana Pettinelli (Tailwind Track Club, NY) – 5:01.31 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  8. Kaylie Livingston (Ann Arbor Track Club, MI) – 5:03.59 – H1 • Yr: 8
  9. Adria Favero (Wolfpack Running Club, UT) – 5:05.33 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  10. Lucy Cramer (United Southern Express TC) – 5:06.26 – H1 • Yr: 8
  11. Ashlin Mallon (Unattached) – 5:09.61 – H1 • Yr: 8
  12. Riona Street (Houston, TX) – 5:10.16 – H1 • Yr: 8
  13. Chamorra Cooper (Kokopelli, CO) – 5:10.51 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  14. Mariah Hook (Kokopelli, CO) – 5:10.61 – H1 • Yr: 8
  15. Iris Latta (Celerity Track Club, TX) – 5:11.47 – PR • H1 • Yr: 7
  16. Corinne Hudders (Rain City Flyers, WA) – 5:11.68 – PR • H1 • Yr: 7
  17. Molly Cramer (United Southern Express TC) – 5:18.28 – H1 • Yr: 7
  18. Caroline Cundiff (Thomson Training, KY) – 5:26.67 – H1 • Yr: 8

Boys 1 Mile Run Junior:

  1. Marcelo Mantecon (Belen Jesuit Prep, FL) – 4:26.60 – H1 • Yr: 8
  2. Greyson Duane (New England Elite TC, MA) – 4:28.69 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  3. Ryan Duffy (Unattached) – 4:31.43 – 4:31.423 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  4. Oliver Horton (Kokopelli, CO) – 4:31.43 – 4:31.428 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  5. Ryan Sykes (Unattached) – 4:31.51 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  6. Michael Scarince (Pacific Coast Shockwaves, CA) – 4:32.86 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  7. Adrian Cantu (Unattached) – 4:33.24 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  8. Patrick Noonan (Waltham Track, MA) – 4:35.41 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  9. Quenton Lanese (Barron Park Striders, WA) – 4:35.70 – H1 • Yr: 6
  10. Tyler Mogavero (New England Elite TC, MA) – 4:36.79 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  11. Cam Kuss (Without Limits Triangle Club) – 4:36.89 – H1 • Yr: 8
  12. Wyatt Carr (North Idaho XC, ID) – 4:37.15 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  13. Henry Herb (Rain City Flyers, WA) – 4:37.51 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  14. Ayden Taylor (Thomson Training, KY) – 4:37.83 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  15. Quinn Walter (Kokopelli, CO) – 4:46.24 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  16. Ben Olds (Kokopelli, CO) – 4:47.83 – PR • H1 • Yr: 8
  17. Samuel Baker (Unattached) – 4:54.40 – H1 • Yr: 8

Girls 1 Mile Run High School:

  1. Jane Hedengren (Provo, UT) – 4:35.69 – New ’23 US #1 PR • H1 • Yr: 10
  2. Tatum David (Olney, IL) – 4:35.87 – New ’23 US #2 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  3. Bethany Michalak (Colorado Springs, CO) – 4:37.39 – New ’23 US #4 PR • H1 • Yr: 10
  4. Karrilynn Baloga (New Windsor, NY) – 4:37.52 – New ’23 US #5 PR • H1 • Yr: 12
  5. Jessie Secor (Louisville, KY) – 4:42.17 – New ’23 US #8 • H1 • Yr: 12
  6. Samantha Humphries (Flower Mound, TX) – 4:42.74 – H1 • Yr: 11
  7. Chiara Dailey (La Jolla, CA) – 4:44.47 – New ’23 US #14 PR • H1 • Yr: 9
  8. Allura Markow (Dana Point, CA) – 4:52.21 – H1 • Yr: 12
  9. Landen LeBlond (Goodyear, AZ) – 4:52.99 – H1 • Yr: 11
  10. Lauren Ping (Phoenix, AZ) – 4:55.83 – H1 • Yr: 12

Boys 1 Mile Run High School:

  1. Jackson Heidesch (Des Moines, IA) – 4:04.20 – Yr: 12 • H1
  2. Tayson Echohawk (Orem, UT) – 4:04.48 – Yr: 12 • H1
  3. Collin Boler (Morristown, NJ) – 4:06.03 – PR • Yr: 12 • H1
  4. Kole Mathison (Carmel, IN) – 4:06.21 – PR New ’23 US #17 • Yr: 12 • H1
  5. Clay Shively (Wichita, KS) – 4:07.17 – Yr: 11 • H1
  6. JoJo Jordan (Holladay, UT) – 4:08.30 – PR New ’23 US #35 • Yr: 11 • H1
  7. Tyler Sainsbury (Meridian, ID) – 4:11.67 – Yr: 12 • H1
  8. Devan Kipyego (Pawtucket, RI) – 4:17.60 – Yr: 12 • H1
  9. Owen Powell (Mercer Island, WA) – 4:18.99 – Yr: 10 • H1
  10. William Schneider (Seattle, WA) – 4:21.01 – Yr: 11 • H1

Similar Posts