RESULTS: DAY 1 New Balance Nationals Outdoor

The following are selected results from finals only on Day 1 at the 2023 New Balance Nationals Outdoor, being held at Franklin Field in Philadelphia, PA. The four-day meeting, which takes place over the Father’s Day weekend, runs from Thursday through Sunday – June 15-18.

READ MORE: How to watch the 2023 New Balance Nationals Outdoor?

Championship Boys 5000m

  1. Brian DiCola, 14:26.72
  2. Christopher Sullivan, 14:29.94
  3. Samuel Burgess, 14:33.41
  4. Charlie Ortmans, 14:35.74
  5. Aidan Ross, 14:47.98
  6. Brendan Gomez, 14:54.65
  7. Kofi Fordjour, 14:56.44
  8. Adam Furman, 15:02.17
  9. Quinn Parrish, 15:07.34
  10. Jake Passalugo, 15:12.22
  11. Rithikh Prakash, 15:17.05
  12. Troy Silvestri, 15:17.70
  13. Sam Golla, 15:21.06
  14. Sam Jackson, 15:25.20
  15. Asher Beck, 15:27.38

Championship Girls 5000m

  1. Hannah Rae Shaffer, 16:37.73
  2. Rose Coats, 16:42.41
  3. Natalie McLean, 16:54.75
  4. Annika Sandman, 17:03.58
  5. Emily Bush, 17:06.49
  6. Maddie Gardiner, 17:08.28
  7. Sarah Lawson, 17:14.52
  8. Kaleigh Higgins, 17:15.27
  9. Rylee Ferretti, 17:24.74
  10. Sara Mlodik, 17:29.04
  11. Ellie Keefer, 17:29.86
  12. Chase Gilbert, 17:30.22
  13. Sophia Holgado, 17:30.99
  14. Shannon Zugelder, 17:32.67
  15. Alexa Ciccone, 17:32.72
  16. Miranda Gatto, 17:34.11
  17. Ellison Wolfe, 17:36.09
  18. Erin Boler, 17:38.99
  19. Ava Criniti, 17:42.35
  20. Isabella Leyton, 17:46.96
  21. Melina Johnston, 17:50.43
  22. Abby Drosdak, 17:52.89
  23. Kathryn Marchand, 17:54.59
  24. Emma O’Day, 18:06.41
  25. Molly Weithman, 18:19.78
  26. Allison Kopser, 18:28.78
  27. Natalie Spangher, 18:31.83

Freshman Girls Mile

  1. Payton Meineke – 5:01.14
  2. Molly Barber – 5:02.20
  3. Carolina Areheart – 5:03.00
  4. Sophia Szolosi – 5:03.82
  5. Jazzlyn Garmer – 5:07.71
  6. Elizabeth Trant – 5:08.22
  7. Devon Jackson – 5:14.25
  8. Calysta Garmer – 5:14.96
  9. Macy Huber – 5:15.55
  10. Emma Tuxbury – 5:15.67
  11. Alannah Kummer – 5:16.85
  12. Hailey Lane – 5:17.54
  13. Emma Patrick – 5:17.59
  14. Berkley Holtz – 5:18.32
  15. Chloe Fietze – 5:18.48

Freshman Boys Mile

  1. Caleb Winders – 4:24.36
  2. Michael Gomes – 4:25.07
  3. Benjamin Berman – 4:27.99
  4. Claudel Chery – 4:28.34
  5. Connor Polen – 4:28.34
  6. Jackson Davis – 4:28.93
  7. Hunter Bates – 4:29.01
  8. Jon Nathan Lawrence – 4:29.15
  9. Ryan Tuohy – 4:29.93
  10. Noah Bontrager – 4:30.71
  11. Alexander Jones – 4:30.77
  12. Troy Zorick – 4:30.84
  13. Trent Thibault – 4:32.87
  14. Kevin Coots – 4:32.94
  15. Owen Horeni – 4:33.18

Middle School Girls Mile

  1. Kaitlyn Estep – 5:01.50
  2. Mackenzie Skelly – 5:04.42
  3. Rachel Riley – 5:11.22
  4. Sophia Thompson – 5:11.60
  5. Scarlett Hawkins – 5:16.96
  6. Julia James – 5:17.77
  7. Naomi Greengrass – 5:18.14
  8. Sydney Young – 5:19.21
  9. Ella Williams – 5:23.04
  10. Nieve Keitel – 5:23.37
  11. Leah Navarro – 5:25.07
  12. Madeline Tuxbury – 5:25.47
  13. Abby Flagg – 5:25.48
  14. Braelyn Cornell – 5:25.51
  15. Dylan Hosty – 5:26.82

Middle School Boys Mile

  1. Rowan Carr – 4:33.56
  2. Jack MacGregor – 4:37.68
  3. Cole Kober – 4:42.70
  4. Remy Farrell – 4:42.97
  5. Dashiell Seals – 4:45.02
  6. William Van Etten III – 4:45.64
  7. Benjamin Harwood – 4:45.70
  8. Eli Aitken – 4:47.96
  9. Danny Garrison – 4:48.52
  10. Owen Heilman – 4:48.78
  11. Benjamin Farbman – 4:49.06
  12. William Miller – 4:49.16
  13. Jacob Roskovensky – 4:49.38
  14. Connor Rhein – 4:49.40
  15. William Pettus III – 4:50.24

Championship Boys 4xMile

  1. MW TC
    Collin Catherwood, John Urciuoli, Gavin Catherwood, Collin Gilstrap
    Time: 17:29.49
  2. Black Bear TC
    Jamie Lano, Gavin Demas, Tyler Tkaczyk, Aidan Cox
    Time: 17:30.12
  3. Marlington TC
    Mike (Michael) Nicholls, Cohen Boyce, Nash Minor, Colin Cernansky
    Time: 17:37.10
  4. The Patriot AC
    Ray Pavlik, Charlie Kessler, Harrison Dow, Henry Reichle
    Time: 17:37.37
  5. Danbury TC
    Devon Rosemark, Ryan Pereira, Michael Komisky, Joshua Roos
    Time: 17:39.29
  6. Hunter College TC-NY
    Isaac Cohen, Shane Murphy, Oliver Flor, Henry Koike-Sieira
    Time: 17:42.28
  7. Washburn RC
    Dominic Haugland, William Just, Caleb Dickel, Aidan Jones
    Time: 17:42.66
  8. South Farms TC
    Jack Ouellette, Nick Cassarino, Cameron Nephew, Owen Martin
    Time: 17:43.07
  9. Badlands RC
    Austin Wanner, Jonah Njos, Caleb Sarsland, Taylor Wanner
    Time: 17:45.19
  10. Jackalope TC
    Paul Moore, Ethan Sandula, Zach Debeauclair, Evan Loughridge
    Time: 17:46.28
  11. Brothers TC
    Alex Kemp, Alex Mastroly, Zach Shroba, Lucas Ward
    Time: 17:47.25
  12. Westfield
    Alexander Valencia, Graham Korins, Kaleb Stoeckmann, Eamon Mason
    Time: 17:53.63
  13. Haddonfield RC
    Robert DiMedio, George Andrus, Bennett Wright, Donald Jellig
    Time: 17:54.17
  14. Corning TC
    Marcus Homa, Ashton Bange, Gabe Cornfield, Tevin McLaren
    Time: 17:55.38
  15. Hall T.C.
    Colin Goldschmidt, Ethan Striff-Cave, Avery Allen, Isaac Mahler
    Time: 17:58.18
  16. Eagles TC
    Hugh Licklider, Chris Larnard, William Locke, Connor Licklider
    Time: 17:59.69

Championship Girls 4xMile

  1. Carolina Cavaliers
    Justine Preisano, Alyssa Preisano, Stella Kermes, and Charlotte Bell
    Time: 20:05.91 (MR)
  2. Purple TC
    Emily Cooper, Natalie Mello, Sylvia Sanok Dufallo, and Rachel Forsyth
    Time: 20:26.23
  3. Louisville Rams
    Maggie May, Emerson Wyatt, Flora Biro, and Jessica Secor
    Time: 20:31.31
  4. Cow Harbor TC
    Mia Wickard, Finnley Wickard, Emily Wickard, and Katie Hayes
    Time: 20:50.03
  5. Olmsted Falls TC
    Samantha Goodnough, Aubrey Prada, Rachel Delap, and Katie Clute
    Time: 21:03.15
  6. Tub Gator
    Megan Niglio, Kelsey Niglio, Madeline Meder, and Kerry O’Day
    Time: 21:03.39
  7. Westlake HS
    Maggie Hennessey, Ellie Irwin, Sydney Peer, and Sarah Peer
    Time: 21:06.43
  8. Lady Kingsmen TC
    Julia Economou, Ellie Stabnik, Morgan Collins, and Mary Eubank
    Time: 21:07.25
  9. DC Cadets
    Meredith Gotzman, Jennifer Maxwell, Nell Droege, and Hailey Caldwell
    Time: 21:10.40
  10. Glastonbury TC-CT
    Lila Garbett, Kelley MacElhiney, Jacqueline Caron, and Jacqueline Dudus
    Time: 21:15.48
  11. Shoveltown TC
    Molly Capece, Anne Reilly, Hannah Dupill, and Katie Sobieraj
    Time: 21:30.44
  12. TRIBE AC
    Noel Barlette, Alice Wierer, Jillian O’Rourke, and Anneliese Henrich
    Time: 21:34.82
  13. Union Catholic TC
    Emmy O’Hearn, Ella Solorzano, Victoria Urbaez, and Caitlin Toy
    Time: 21:43.12
  14. GreenWave TC
    Katherine Taborsak, Isabel Greene, Amelia Sabatino, and Sydney Kelleher
    Time: 21:43.97
  15. Crozet Crew
    Hailey Hodson, Jordan Stone, Grace Cook, and Emma Schmitz
    Time: 21:49.87
  16. The Potomac School
    Reagan Exley, Kate Tuttle, Genevieve Harris, and Arielle Kouyoumdjian
    Time: 21:50.95
  17. Stow-Munroe Falls TC
    Deena Ingrassia, Danzi Jones, Sydney Pitcovich, and Jayla Atkinson
    Time: 21:53.46
  18. Spirit of Pre
    Coryn Gady, Laney Alig, Abby Roth, and Lilly Schlack
    Time: 21:57.19
  19. New Canaan
    Eliana Savelli, Radea Raleva, Shawna Ferraro, and Charlotte Moor
    Time: 21:59.79
  20. Langley Elite
    Madeleine Spaner, Cienna Ortiz, Hazel Calway, and Lila Pesavento
    Time: 22:26.73

Middle School Girls Shot Put

  1. Ava Ruff – 12.83 meters
  2. Laila Atkins – 11.90 meters
  3. Elizabeth Watkin – 11.26 meters
  4. Lily Myers – 10.83 meters
  5. Silease James – 10.79 meters
  6. Nia Armstrong – 10.69 meters
  7. Faith Withers – 9.72 meters
  8. Autumn Harrod – 9.43 meters
  9. Cece Logiudice – 9.31 meters
  10. Miranda Wells – 8.47 meters
  11. Abigail Rowley – 8.31 meters
  12. Addsion Stroh – 8.04 meters
  13. Patricia Stabach – 7.88 meters

Middle School Girls Long Jump

  1. Amarah Crabbe – 5.62 meters
  2. Zion Bullard – 5.46 meters
  3. Parker Coes – 5.44 meters
  4. Jocelyn Rice – 5.19 meters
  5. Niema Arvon – 5.11 meters
  6. Simone Wells – 5.10 meters
  7. Gabrielle Davis – 5.04 meters
  8. Saniya Carter – 5.00 meters
  9. Annaleigh Green – 4.96 meters
  10. Jocelyn Germain – 4.87 meters
  11. Eleanor Kazanjian – 4.80 meters
  12. Sacori Gardner – 4.79 meters
  13. Jayla Weaver – 4.74 meters
  14. Ziyaumdora Hudson – 4.74 meters
  15. Laylah Kennedy – 4.73 meters
  16. Ali Cox – 4.72 meters

Middle School Boys 100m Hurdles

  1. James A Hawkins Jr. 13.33
  2. Fayden Brown 13.49
  3. Chase Cobb 13.57
  4. Taurian (TJ) Lichter 14.37
  5. Hayden Bearden 14.66
  6. Ananias Thigpen 14.73
  7. Marven Pierrelus 14.94
  8. Chanon Palmer 15.38

Middle School Girls 100m Hurdles

  1. Nia Armstrong 14.22
  2. Amarah Crabbe 14.58
  3. Eleanor Kazanjian 14.79
  4. Aaliyah McDonald 14.96
  5. Skylar Brittman 15.34
  6. Kahlia Hart 15.49
  7. Jasmine Jackson 15.59
  8. Sidra Berry 16.46

For complete results, please visit the timing site here

Similar Posts