Jasmine Camacho-Quinn of Puerto Rico in action in the 100m hurdles

The following are the start list for the 2023 Athletissima Lausanne Diamond League, which will take place on 29–30 June. The meeting will start on with the City Event, which will be the women’s High Jump this year.

Among the women featuring in the high jump are Yaroslava Mahuchikh (Ukraine), Nicola Olyslagers (Australia) and Nafissatou Thiam (Belgium). Also competing at the meet are sprinters Marie-Josée Ta Lou, and Ewa Swoboda of the Ivory Coast and Poland.

READ MORE: Ingebrigtsen Delivers again at Oslo Diamond League

The women’s 100m hurdles field is also loaded, as the world and Olympic champions, Tobi Amusan (Nigeria) and Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (Puerto Rico), as well as Tia Jones (USA) and Pia Skrzyszowska (Poland), plus European star Femke Bol (Netherlands).

High Jump Women – Athletissima Lausanne Diamond League “City Event”

High Jump:

  • Yaroslava Mahuchikh (Ukraine) – SB: 2.01, PB: 2.05
  • Nicola Olyslagers (Australia) – SB: 2.01, PB: 2.02
  • Angelina Topic (Serbia) – SB: 1.97, PB: 1.97
  • Morgan Lake (Great Britain) – SB: 1.97, PB: 1.97
  • Daniela Stanciu (Romania) – SB: 1.96, PB: 1.96
  • Iryna Gerashchenko (Ukraine) – SB: 1.94, PB: 2.00
  • Nafissatou Thiam (Belgium) – SB: N/A, PB: 2.02
  • Elisabeth Pihela (Estonia) – SB: 1.92, PB: 1.92
  • Yuliia Levchenko (Ukraine) – SB: 1.91, PB: 2.02
  • Salome Lang (Switzerland) – SB: 1.90, PB: 1.97
  • Karmen Bruus (Estonia) – SB: N/A, PB: 1.96

100m:

  • Murielle Ahouré-Demps (Côte d’Ivoire) – SB: 11.09, PB: 10.78
  • Marie-Josée Ta Lou (Côte d’Ivoire) – SB: 10.75, PB: 10.72
  • Imani Lansiquot (Great Britain) – SB: 11.03, PB: 11.03
  • Daryll Neita (Great Britain) – SB: 10.97, PB: 10.90
  • Gina Lückenemper (Germany) – SB: 11.00, PB: 10.95
  • Zoe Hobbs (New Zealand) – SB: 10.97, PB: 10.97
  • Ewa Swoboda (Poland) – SB: 11.03, PB: 11.03
  • Mujinga Kambundji (Switzerland) – PB: 10.89

200m:

  • Mette Graversgaard (Denmark) – SB: 23.30, PB: 23.30
  • Alexandra Burghardt (Germany) – SB: 23.12, PB: 23.00
  • Tasa Jiya (Netherlands) – SB: 22.84, PB: 22.84
  • Zoë Sedney (Netherlands) – SB: 23.27, PB: 23.27
  • Sarah Atcho (Switzerland) – SB: 23.05, PB: 22.80
  • Céline Bürgi (Switzerland) – SB: 23.46, PB: 23.46
  • Iris Caligiuri (Switzerland) – SB: 23.61, PB: 23.61
  • Leonie Pointet (Switzerland)

800m:

  • Catriona Bisset (Australia) – SB: 1:58.32, PB: 1:58.09
  • Noélie Yarigo (Benin) – SB: 1:58.65, PB: 1:58.65
  • Habitam Alemu (Ethiopia) – SB: 1:58.59, PB: 1:56.71
  • Keely Hodgkinson (Great Britain) – SB: 1:55.77, PB: 1:55.77
  • Jemma Reekie (Great Britain) – SB: 1:58.94, PB: 1:56.90
  • Elena Bellò (Italy) – PB: 1:58.97
  • Natoya Goule (Jamaica) – SB: 1:58.23, PB: 1:56.15
  • Mary Moraa (Kenya) – SB: 1:58.72, PB: 1:56.71
  • Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz-Zawadzka (Poland) – SB: 2:03.50, PB: 2:03.50
  • Lore Hoffmann (Switzerland) – SB: 2:01.37, PB: 1:58.50
  • Audrey Werro (Switzerland) – SB: 1:59.67, PB: 1:59.53

100m:

  • Nadine Visser (Netherlands) – SB: 12.71, PB: 12.51
  • Tobi Amusan (Nigeria) – SB: 12.47, PB: 12.12
  • Pia Skrzyszowska (Poland) – SB: 12.77, PB: 12.51
  • Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (Puerto Rico) – SB: 12.31, PB: 12.26
  • Ditaji Kambundji (Switzerland) – SB: 12.78, PB: 12.70
  • Nia Ali (USA) – SB: 12.53, PB: 12.34
  • Alaysha Johnson (USA) – SB: 12.41, PB: 12.35
  • Tia Jones (USA) – SB: 12.44, PB: 12.38

400m Hurdles:

  • Viivi Lehikoinen (Finland) – SB: 54.40, PB: 54.40
  • Jessie Knight (Great Britain) – SB: 54.32, PB: 54.09
  • Lina Nielsen (Great Britain) – SB: 54.96, PB: 54.73
  • Ayomide Folorunso (Italy) – SB: 54.79, PB: 54.34
  • Femke Bol (Netherlands) – SB: 52.30, PB: 52.03
  • Gianna Woodruff (Panama) – SB: 54.46, PB: 53.69
  • Anna Ryzhykova (Ukraine) – SB: 55.53, PB: 52.96
  • Viktoriya Tkachuk (Ukraine) – SB: 54.71, PB: 53.76

3000m Steeplechase:

  • Tatiane Raquel da Silva (Brazil) – SB: 9:24.75, PB: 9:24.38
  • Mekides Abebe (Ethiopia) – SB: 9:11.09, PB: 8:56.08
  • Sembo Almayew (Ethiopia) – SB: 9:00.71, PB: 9:00.71
  • Lomi Muleta (Ethiopia) – SB: 9:30.66, PB: 9:14.03
  • Zerfe Wondemagegn (Ethiopia) – SB: 9:04.61, PB: 9:04.61
  • Alice Finot (France) – SB: 9:10.04, PB: 9:10.04
  • Aimee Pratt (Great Britain) – SB: N/A, PB: 9:15.64
  • Lea Meyer (Germany) – SB: N/A, PB: 9:15.35
  • Adva Cohen (Israel) – SB: 9:43.84, PB: 9:29.74
  • Beatrice Chepkoech (Kenya) – SB: 9:06.90, PB: 8:44.32
  • Fancy Cherono (Kenya) – SB: 9:32.93, PB: 9:27.30
  • MaruSa Mismas Zrimsek (Slovenia) – SB: 9:10.07, PB: 9:10.07
  • Marwa Bouzayani (Tunisia) – SB: 9:11.76, PB: 9:11.76
  • Peruth Chemutai (Uganda) – SB: 9:31.71, PB: 9:01.45

Pole Vault:

  • Nina Kennedy (Australia) – SB: 4.77, PB: 4.82
  • Alysha Newman (Canada) – SB: 4.61, PB: 4.82
  • Wilma Murto (Finland) – SB: 4.75, PB: 4.85
  • Margot Chevrier (France) – SB: 4.71, PB: 4.71
  • Holly Bradshaw (Great Britain) – SB: N/A, PB: 4.90
  • Aikaterini Stefanidi (Greece) – SB: 4.55, PB: 4.91
  • Roberta Bruni (Italy) – SB: 4.61, PB: 4.72
  • Eliza McCartney (New Zealand) – SB: 4.75, PB: 4.94
  • Tina Sutej (Slovenia) – SB: 4.76, PB: 4.76
  • Angelica Moser (Switzerland) – SB: 4.61, PB: 4.66
  • Katie Moon (USA) – SB: 4.81, PB: 4.95

Javelin Throw:

  • Kelsey-Lee Barber (Australia) – SB: 62.54, PB: 67.70
  • Mackenzie Little (Australia) – SB: 64.10, PB: 64.27
  • Victoria Hudson (Austria) – SB: 64.05, PB: 64.68
  • Yulenmis Aguilar (Cuba) – SB: 60.61, PB: 64.17
  • Elina Tzengko (Greece) – SB: 63.65, PB: 65.81
  • Haruka Kitaguchi (Japan) – SB: 65.09, PB: 66.00
  • Lina Muze (Latvia) – SB: 62.47, PB: 64.87
  • Liveta Jasiunaite (Lithuania) – SB: 61.57, PB: 63.98
  • Sigrid Borge (Norway) – SB: 66.50, PB: 66.50
  • Adriana Vilagos (Serbia) – SB: 61.22, PB: 63.52
  • Ariana Ince (USA) – SB: 56.12, PB: 64.38

4x100m Start List:

  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Cote d’Ivoire
  • Denmark
  • Netherlands
  • Portugal
  • Switzerland
  • Switzerland U23

Men’s Start Lists:

200m:

  • Letsile Tebogo (Botswana) – SB: 19.87, PB: 19.87
  • Aaron Brown (Canada) – SB: 20.00, PB: 19.95
  • Andre de Grasse (Canada) – SB: 20.33, PB: 19.62
  • Reynier Mena (Cuba) – SB: 19.95, PB: 19.63
  • Joseph Fahnbulleh (Liberia) – SB: 20.14, PB: 19.83
  • Taymir Burnet (Netherlands) – SB: 20.36, PB: 20.34
  • Timothé Mumenthaler (Switzerland) – SB: N/A
  • Jereem Richards (Trinidad and Tobago) – SB: 20.08, PB: 19.80

400m:

  • Dylan Borlée (Belgium) – SB: 45.80, PB: 45.18
  • Leungo Scotch (Botswana) – SB: 44.82, PB: 44.82
  • Benjamin Lobo (Denmark) – SB: 46.76, PB: 45.50
  • Davide Re (Italy) – SB: 45.54, PB: 44.77
  • Liemarvin Bonevacia (Netherlands) – SB: 45.06, PB: 44.48
  • Emmanuel Bamidele (Nigeria) – SB: 44.24, PB: 44.24
  • Ricky Petrucciani (Switzerland) – SB: 46.30, PB: 45.02
  • Lionel Spitz (Switzerland) – SB: 45.79, PB: 45.46

1500m:

  • Stewart McSweyn (Australia) – SB: 3:29.51, PB: 3:29.51
  • Lamecha Girma (Ethiopia) – SB: 3:33.15, PB: 3:33.15
  • Teddese Lemi (Ethiopia) – SB: 3:32.24, PB: 3:31.90
  • Mounir Akbache (France) – SB: N/A, PB: 3:39.81
  • Julian Ranc (France) – SB: 3:33.90, PB: 3:33.90
  • Elliot Giles (Great Britain) – SB: 3:33.57, PB: 3:33.56
  • Neil Gourley (Great Britain) – SB: 3:30.88, PB: 3:30.88
  • Josh Kerr (Great Britain) – SB: 3:30.07, PB: 3:29.05
  • Luke McCann (Ireland) – SB: 3:34.76, PB: 3:34.76
  • Pietro Arese (Italy) – SB: 3:33.56, PB: 3:33.56
  • Jakob Ingebrigtsen (Norway) – SB: 3:27.95, PB: 3:27.95
  • Samuel Tanner (New Zealand) – SB: 3:33.15, PB: 3:31.34
  • Tom Elmer (Switzerland) – SB: 3:35.62, PB: 3:35.62
  • Erik Sowinski (USA) – SB: N/A, PB: 3:44.82

5000m:

  • Callum Davies (Australia) – SB: 13:48.63, PB: 13:48.63
  • Ky Robinson (Australia) – SB: 13:22.29, PB: 13:21.85
  • Egide Ntakarutimana (Burundi) – SB: 13:03.61, PB: 13:03.61
  • Birhanu Balew (Bahrain) – SB: 13:05.29, PB: 12:56.26
  • Berihu Aregawi (Ethiopia) – SB: 13:04.52, PB: 12:50.05
  • Selemon Barega (Ethiopia) – SB: 12:56.18, PB: 12:43.02
  • Telahun Haile Bekele (Ethiopia) – SB: 12:46.21, PB: 12:46.21
  • Gemechu Dida (Ethiopia) – SB: N/A, PB: 13:14.39
  • Boki Diriba (Ethiopia) – SB: N/A, PB: 14:06.70
  • Muktar Edris (Ethiopia) – SB: N/A, PB: 12:54.83
  • Kuma Girma (Ethiopia) – SB: N/A
  • Magnus Tuv Myhre (Norway) – SB: 13:09.44, PB: 13:09.44
  • Adam Czerwinski (Poland) – SB: N/A, PB: 14:17.33
  • Jonas Raess (Switzerland) – SB: 13:13.83, PB: 13:13.83
  • Andreas Almgren (Sweden) – SB: 13:25.70, PB: 13:01.70
  • Joshua Cheptegei (Uganda) – SB: 12:53.81, PB: 12:35.36

110m Hurdles:

  • Rafael Pereira (Brazil) – SB: 13.34, PB: 13.17
  • Enrique Llopis (Spain) – SB: 13.37, PB: 13.30
  • Wilhem Belocian (France) – SB: 13.20, PB: 13.15
  • Just Kwaou-Mathey (France) – SB: 13.09, PB: 13.09
  • Joshua Zeller (Great Britain) – SB: 13.40, PB: 13.19
  • Lorenzo Ndele Simonelli (Italy) – SB: 13.40, PB: 13.40
  • Shunsuke Izumiya (Japan) – SB: 13.04, PB: 13.04
  • Jason Joseph (Switzerland) – SB: 13.10, PB: 13.10

Shot Put:

  • Filip Mihaljević (Croatia) – SB: 21.50, PB: 21.94
  • Tomáš Stanek (Czech Republic) – SB: 21.71, PB: 22.01
  • Leonardo Fabbri (Italy) – SB: 21.81, PB: 21.99
  • Zane Weir (Italy) – SB: 21.74, PB: 21.99
  • Tom Walsh (New Zealand) – SB: 22.22, PB: 22.90
  • Armin Sinancevic (Serbia) – SB: 21.14, PB: 21.88
  • Roman Kokoshko (Ukraine) – SB: 21.52, PB: 21.52
  • Ryan Crouser (USA) – SB: 23.56, PB: 23.56
  • Adrian Piperi (USA) – SB: 21.61, PB: 21.61

Long Jump:

  • LaQuan Nairn (Bahamas) – SB: 8.10, PB: 8.22
  • Filip Pravdica (Croatia) – SB: 8.09, PB: 8.09
  • Miltiadis Tentoglou (Greece) – SB: 8.34, PB: 8.60
  • Sreeshankar (India) – SB: 8.41, PB: 8.41
  • Mattia Furlani (Italy) – SB: 8.24, PB: 8.24
  • Yuki Hashioka (Japan) – SB: 8.06, PB: 8.36
  • Cheswill Johnson (South Africa) – SB: 8.08, PB: 8.26
  • Simon Ehammer (Switzerland) – SB: 8.32, PB: 8.45
  • Thobias Montler (Sweden) – SB: 8.01, PB: 8.27

Javelin Throw:

  • Jakub Vadlejch (Czech Republic) – SB: 89.51, PB: 90.88
  • Oliver Helander (Finland) – SB: 87.32, PB: 89.83
  • Julian Weber (Germany) – SB: 88.37, PB: 89.54
  • Anderson Peters (Grenada) – SB: 85.88, PB: 93.07
  • Neeraj Chopra (India) – SB: 88.67, PB: 89.94
  • Patriks Gailums (Latvia) – SB: 84.05, PB: 84.05
  • Keshorn Walcott (Trinidad and Tobago) – SB: 85.85, PB: 90.16
  • Artur Felfner (Ukraine) – SB: 82.24, PB: 84.32
  • Curtis Thompson (USA) – SB: 79.65, PB: 87.70

Similar Posts