2023 Brooks PR Invitational live streaming coverage for free on Runnerspace.

The 2023 Brooks PR Invitational is set to take place at Renton Memorial Stadium in Seattle, Washington, on Wednesday, 14 June and you can watch live streaming coverage on RunnerSpace.com.

Th meet will feature some of the best athletes in the nation, including sprint ace Shawnti Jackson and Mia Brahe-Pedersen, as well as 800m runner Tinoda Matsatsa and miler Tatum David, among many others, and you will not want to miss the action!

What time is the Brooks PR invite, and where to watch it live?

Live broadcasting coverage from the 2023 Brooks PR Invitational will begin at 1:50 p.m. local time in Seattle or 4:50 p.m. ET, while the Girls’ 1 Mile local race will get the program going at 5:00 p.m. ET or 2:00 p.m. ET local time. The live stream on RunnerSpace.com and on-demand videos will be free of charge. Meet Schedule | Live Results | Entries | Free On Demand Videos

After clocking an impressive national high school record of 10.89 seconds in the 100m at the 2023 Music City Track Carnival, Shawnti Jackson, the daughter of 2005 world 400m hurdles champion Bershawn Jackson –will look to build on that performance when she takes on the talented Mia Brahe-Pedersen, who has lowered her personal best to 11.00 seconds this season and is eyeing her first sub-11 secs performance.

2023 Brooks PR Invitational Start Lists

Girls 100m

  • Braelyn Baker (WA)
  • Mia Brahe-Pedersen (OR)
  • Sanna Fredrick (GA)
  • Shawnti Jackson (NC)
  • Avery Lewis (PA)
  • Brooke Lyons (WA)
  • Rachael Uvieghara (FL)
  • Madison Whyte (VA)

Girls 100m Hurdles

  • Gabriella Cunningham (CO)
  • Akala Garrett (NC)
  • Yvette Harris (CA)
  • Kori Martin (AZ)
  • Olivia Powell (GA)
  • Saira Prince (AZ)
  • Aleesa Samuel (FL)
  • Nonah Waldron (MI)

Girls 400m

  • Iyonna Codd (NV)
  • Josie Donelson (OR)
  • Jameesia Ford (NC)
  • Skyler Franklin (FL)
  • Tyler Lowe (GA)
  • Madison Mosby (CA)
  • Michaela Mouton (TX)
  • Emmanuella Njenje (OK)

Girls 800m

  • Amelia Everett (MA)
  • Gretchen Farley (IN)
  • Isis Grant (GA)
  • Nicole Humphries (TX)
  • Ali Ince (IL)
  • Kailey Littlefield (TX)
  • Cate Peters (CA)
  • Kate Putman (NY)
  • Hannah Riggins (CA)
  • Madison Shults (CO)

Girls Mile

  • Karrilynn Baloga (NY)
  • Chiara Dailey (CA)
  • Tatum David (IL)
  • Payton Godsey (CA)
  • Jane Hedengren (UT)
  • Landon LeBlond (AZ)
  • Samantha Humphries (TX)
  • Allura Markow (CA)
  • Bethany Michalak (CO)
  • Lauren Ping (AZ)
  • Jessie Secor (KY)

Girls 2 Mile

  • Sadie Engelhardt (CA)
  • Sophia Kennedy (IN)
  • Arianne Olson (MI)
  • Ciara O’Shea (KY)
  • Ellie Shea (MA)
  • Grace Schager (IL)
  • Leah Stephens (MD)
  • Emma Stutzman (CO)
  • Committed Boys

Boys 100m

  • Jacob Andrews (WA)
  • Joseph Ciccio (CO)
  • Troy Lane (OH)
  • Colton Magruder (WA)
  • Robert Stitts (CA)
  • Amari Turner (FL)
  • Tavon Underwood (CO)
  • Reggie Witherspoon III (WA)

Boys 110m Hurdles

  • Donovan Bradley (TX)
  • Kalib Branch (GA)
  • Arveyon Davis (TX)
  • Davis Davis-Lyric (CA)
  • Bradley Franklin (AL)
  • Kai Graves-Blanks (FL)
  • Andre Korbmacher (WA)
  • Jakobe Tharp (TN)

Boys 400m

  • Jacob Andrews (WA)
  • London Costen (GA)
  • Jayden Davis (AZ)
  • Nayyir Newash-Campbell (IN)
  • Sidi Nije (GA)
  • Rios Prude Jr (FL)
  • Jonathan Simms (TX)
  • Tavon Underwood (CO)

Boys 800m

  • Nathan Cumberbatch (WI)
  • Carter Cutting (OR)
  • Alex Leath (AL)
  • Tyler Mathews (AZ)
  • Tinoda Matsatsa (MD)
  • Miguel Pantojas (FL)
  • Andrew Regnier (WI)
  • Aaron Sahlman (CA)
  • Dan Watcke (IL)

Boys Mile

  • Collin Boler (NJ)
  • Tayson Echohawk (UT)
  • Jackson Heidesch (IA)
  • JoJo Jourdon (UT)
  • Devan Kipyego (RI)
  • Kole Mathison (IN)
  • Owen Powell (WA)
  • Tyler Sainsbury (ID)
  • William Schneider (WA)
  • Wesley Shipsey (OR)
  • Clay Shively (KS)

Boys 2 Mile

  • Simeon Birnbaum (SD)
  • Connor Burns (MO)
  • Tyler Downs (CO)
  • Tyrone Gorze (OR)
  • Rocky Hansen (NC)
  • Aaron Lakeman (OR)
  • Noah Jenkins (UT)
  • Hunter Jones (MI)
  • Zack Munson (WA)
  • Vincent Recupero (WA)
  • Daniel Simmons (UT)

Similar Posts