Full 2023 British Athletics Championships Results on Day 1

Zharnel Hughes, Dina Asher-Smith, and Keely Hodgkinson were among the featured performers on the 2023 British Athletics Championships results list on Day 1 on July 8.

Dina Asher-Smith at the 2023 British Athletics Championships
The following are the 2023 British Athletics Championships results on Day One at the Manchester Regional Arena, as Zharnel Hughes and Dina Asher-Smith claimed respective 100m titles to wet conditions to secure their places to the World Athletics Championships later this summer.
Zharnel Hughes, the world leader, and British national record holder, battled through heavy rain and less than favorable sprinting conditions to win the men’s 100m in a solid time of 10.03 seconds, while Dina Asher-Smith returned from a 20-minute delay to win the women’s crown in 11.06secs.
Also among the featured athletes in action today on Day one at the 2023 British Athletics Championships was Olympic and world silver medalist Keely Hodgkinson, who ran 2:01.16 to lead all the qualifiers in the final of the women’s 800m race.
Meanwhile, 2021 European U23 Championships silver medalist Molly Caudery, who cleared 4.71m win the women’s pole and defeated Olympic bronze medalist Holly Bradshaw, who was second with 4.61m.

2023 British Athletics Championships results – Day 1

Men’s 100m
Final, Wind: 0.0
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Zharnel HUGHES GBR 10.03
2 Reece PRESCOD GBR 10.14
3 Eugene AMO-DADZIE GBR 10.18
4 Jeremiah AZU GBR 10.28
5 Chijindu UJAH GBR 10.31
6 Nicholas WALSH GBR 10.37
7 Oliver BROMBY GBR 10.38
8 Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY GBR 10.49
Semifinal 1, Wind: +0.3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Eugene AMO-DADZIE GBR 10.15
2 Chijindu UJAH GBR 10.24
3 Nicholas WALSH GBR 10.24
4 Elliot JONES GBR 10.36
5 Adam CLAYTON GBR 10.39
6 Krishawn AIKEN GBR 10.56
7 Dewi HAMMOND GBR 10.62
8 Michael DAMOAH GBR 10.69
Semifinal 2, Wind: +0.9
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Reece PRESCOD GBR 10.09
2 Oliver BROMBY GBR 10.27
3 Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY GBR 10.33
4 Miguel FRANCIS GBR 10.33
5 Tommy RAMDHAN GBR 10.43
6 Korede AWE GBR 10.5
7 Jimmy SEACOMBE GBR 10.68
8 Ojie EDOBURUN GBR 11.17
Semifinal 3, Wind: +0.3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Zharnel HUGHES GBR 10.06
2 Jeremiah AZU GBR 10.08
3 Adam THOMAS GBR 10.35
4 Romell GLAVE GBR 10.37
5 Brandon MINGELI GBR 10.53
6 Daniel OFFIAH GBR 10.56
7 Joshua BROWN GBR 10.7
8 Olutimilehin ESAN GBR 11.48
Heat 1, Wind: +1.3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Elliot JONES GBR 10.37
2 Jimmy SEACOMBE GBR 10.57
3 Jody SMITH GBR 10.58
4 Tobi OGUNKANMI GBR 10.58
5 Confidence LAWSON GBR 10.69
6 Mohammed AMINU GBR 10.8
Makoye KAMPENGELEGBRDQ
Heat 2, Wind: +2.4
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Adam THOMAS GBR 10.4
2 Dewi HAMMOND GBR 10.51
3 Zanson PLUMMER GBR 10.53
4 Henry NWOKE GBR 10.65
5 Daniel BEADSLEY GBR 10.67
6 Finlay WAUGH GBR 10.69
7 Kieran GOWAN-WADE GBR 10.73
Heat 3, Wind: +1.0
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Miguel FRANCIS GBR 10.3
2 Tommy RAMDHAN GBR 10.42
3 Ojie EDOBURUN GBR 10.45
4 Alwayne CAMPBELL GBR 10.6
5 Michael ONILOGBO GBR 10.65
6 Marcus MCLEAN GBR 10.76
7 Reece EARLE GBR 10.77
Jahde WILLIAMSGBRDQ
Heat 4, Wind: +2.4
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Nicholas WALSH GBR 10.16
2 Korede AWE GBR 10.31
3 Michael DAMOAH GBR 10.5
4 Callum WINCHESTER-WRIGHT GBR 10.61
5 Samuel OSEWA GBR 10.61
6 Suhuyini OSMAN GBR 10.84
7 Keano-Elliott PARIS-SAMUEL GBR 10.96
Heat 5, Wind: +1.0
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEY GBR 10.32
2 Brandon MINGELI GBR 10.5
3 Kaesi OPARA GBR 10.59
4 Cian O’DONNELL GBR 10.67
5 Abdul Rahaman JOLAOSO GBR 10.7
6 Henry CHRISTER GBR 10.7
7 Daniel BROOKS GBR 10.84
Heat 6, Wind: NWI
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Adam CLAYTON GBR 10.42
2 Krishawn AIKEN GBR 10.5
3 Ethan POTTIE GBR 10.53
4 Jacob LEIGH GBR 10.67
5 Darian MOORE GBR 10.7
6 Joshua GBAGBO GBR 10.73
Heat 7, Wind: +2.5
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Daniel OFFIAH GBR 10.41
2 Joshua BROWN GBR 10.46
3 Olutimilehin ESAN GBR 10.51
4 Myles COPELAND-NAULTY GBR 10.57
5 Phoenix LYON GBR 10.64
Jack LAWRENCEGBRDQ
David MORGAN-HARRISONGBRDQ
Men’s 400m
Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Lewis DAVEY GBR 46.74
2 Tom EVANS GBR 47.3
3 Connor NEAL GBR 48.07
4 Jacob CAMPBELL GBR 49.08
Rio MITCHAMGBRDQ
Dan PUTMANGBRDQ
Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Matthew HUDSON-SMITH GBR 46.31
2 Charlie CARVELL GBR 46.61
3 Ethan BROWN GBR 47.61
4 Alex COOPER GBR 47.79
5 Jason HOYLE GBR 48.06
6 Jake MINSHULL GBR 48.3
7 Otis IRWIN GBR 48.76
Heat 3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Alex HAYDOCK-WILSON GBR 46.78
2 Ben HIGGINS GBR 46.97
3 Kevin METZGER GBR 46.99
4 Niclas BAKER GBR 47.29
5 Emmanuel AGYARE GBR 47.81
6 Michael SHONIBARE GBR 48.84
7 Kieran ELAND GBR 49.22
Heat 4
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Joseph BRIER GBR 46.78
2 Michael OHIOZE GBR 47.17
3 Lee THOMPSON GBR 47.37
4 Ben HAWKES GBR 47.46
5 Kyle ALEXANDER GBR 47.6
6 Cameron BAILEY GBR 49.29
Men’s 800m
Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Yusuf BIZIMANA GBR 1:46.75
2 Ethan HUSSEY GBR 1:46.76
3 Archie DAVIS GBR 1:46.94
4 Thomas RANDOLPH GBR 1:47.01
5 Tiarnan CRORKEN GBR 1:49.43
6 Finlay HUTCHINSON GBR 1:50.02
7 Ryan ELSTON GBR 1:50.17
8 Daniel JOYCE GBR 1:51.02
9 Benjamin MURPHY GBR 1:52.10
Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Ben PATTISON GBR 1:46.95
2 Max BURGIN GBR 1:47.12
3 Alex BOTTERILL GBR 1:47.23
4 Henry FISHER GBR 1:47.72
5 Harry ROSS-HUGHES GBR 1:48.93
6 David RACE GBR 1:49.32
7 Joseph ROGERS GBR 1:50.67
8 Joe MORRISON GBR 1:55.36
9 Jamie WEBB GBR 1:57.35
Heat 3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Daniel ROWDEN GBR 1:46.90
2 Josh KERR GBR 1:47.02
3 Kyle LANGFORD GBR 1:47.63
4 Guy LEARMONTH GBR 1:47.73
5 Reece SHARMAN-NEWELL GBR 1:48.59
6 Archie PARKINSON GBR 1:49.05
7 Ben CLARIDGE GBR 1:51.02
8 Jonny WHITE GBR 1:53.28
9 Joseph OWEN GBR 1:54.47
Men’s 1500m
Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Piers COPELAND GBR 3:47.55
2 Neil GOURLEY GBR 3:47.73
3 Tyler BILYARD GBR 3:48.06
4 Gavin SMITH GBR 3:48.32
5 Joseph TUFFIN GBR 3:48.74
6 Benjamin DAVIES GBR 3:49.81
7 Kieran REILLY GBR 3:50.16
8 Andrew MCGILL GBR 3:50.60
9 Jaymee DOMONEY GBR 3:53.61
10 Max WHARTON GBR 3:54.99
11 Thomas KEEN GBR 3:59.13
Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Elliot GILES GBR 3:42.09
2 Callum ELSON GBR 3:42.37
3 Adam FOGG GBR 3:42.41
4 James HENEGHAN GBR 3:42.93
5 Michael WILSON GBR 3:43.11
6 Joseph WIGFIELD GBR 3:43.27
7 Adam MOORE GBR 3:43.28
8 Samuel CHARIG GBR 3:44.80
9 James DARGAN GBR 3:45.10
10 Adam WRIGHT GBR 3:46.58
11 James BEEKS GBR 3:56.34
Heat 3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 George MILLS GBR 3:40.57
2 Matthew STONIER GBR 3:41.25
3 James GORMLEY GBR 3:42.07
4 James YOUNG GBR 3:42.97
5 Benjamin WEST GBR 3:43.80
6 Justin DAVIES GBR 3:46.26
7 Daniel BEBBINGTON GBR 3:46.53
8 Thomas PATRICK GBR 3:46.95
9 Alex HAMPSON GBR 3:48.80
10 Dan GALLOWAY GBR 3:49.18
11 Blake MOORE GBR 3:54.70
Men’s 400mH
Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Seamus DERBYSHIRE GBR 51.28
2 Jacob PAUL GBR 51.48
3 Joshua FAULDS GBR 51.73
4 Benjamin SCHOFIELD GBR 52.87
5 Hayden CHRISTIAN GBR 53.11
6 George BLAKE GBR 55.35
Isaac OGUNLADEGBRDQ
Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Chris MCALISTER GBR 50.78
2 Jack LAWRIE GBR 51
3 William RITCHIE-MOULIN GBR 53.16
4 Harry BARTON GBR 53.33
5 David ARYEETEY GBR 54.32
6 Pyers LOCKWOOD GBR 54.76
Heat 3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Marangha MOKAYA GBR 50.65
2 Alastair CHALMERS GBR 51.04
3 Onyekachukwu OKOH GBR 52.44
4 Samuel CLARKE GBR 53.47
5 Max SCHOPP GBR 54.06
6 James GREENHALGH GBR 54.19
Alex O’CALLAGHAN-BROWNGBRDNF
Men’s Long Jump
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1 Jacob FINCHAM-DUKES GBR 7.86 0.2
2 Jack ROACH GBR 7.79 1.6
3 Jake BURKEY GBR 7.74 2.3
4 Alex FARQUHARSON GBR 7.73 1.4
5 Reynold BANIGO GBR 7.73 2
6 Archie YEO GBR 7.71 2
7 Alessandro SCHENINI GBR 7.47 2.3
8 Brad DAVIES-PUGHE GBR 7.32 2.3
Jake BURKEYGBR7.52
Brad DAVIES-PUGHEGBR6.6
Men’s Shot Put
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Scott LINCOLN GBR 20.46
2 Youcef ZATAT GBR 18.78
3 Patrick SWAN GBR 17.59
4 Andrew KNIGHT GBR 16.66
5 Gregory BEARD GBR 16.47
6 George HYDE GBR 16.08
7 Zac DAVIES GBR 15.05
Men’s Discus Throw
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Lawrence OKOYE GBR 61.68
2 Nicholas PERCY GBR 61.26
3 Gregory THOMPSON GBR 58.66
4 Zane DUQUEMIN GBR 56.55
5 James TOMLINSON GBR 55.37
6 Chukwuemeka OSAMMOR GBR 53.19
7 Dillon CLAYDON GBR 51.21
8 Chris SCOTT GBR 51.16
9 Mark PLOWMAN GBR 49.74
10 James HEDGER GBR 49.06
11 Joshua DOUGLAS GBR 47.03
Women’s 100m
Final, Wind: +0.2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Dina ASHER-SMITH GBR 11.06
2 Imani LANSIQUOT GBR 11.26
3 Bianca WILLIAMS GBR 11.29
4 Kristal AWUAH GBR 11.54
5 Amy HUNT GBR 11.67
6 Nia WEDDERBURN-GOODISON GBR 11.67
Alisha REESGBRDNF
Annie TAGOEGBRDNF
Semifinal 1, Wind: -0.6
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Imani LANSIQUOT GBR 11.24
2 Alisha REES GBR 11.51
3 Kristal AWUAH GBR 11.52
4 Leonie ASHMEADE GBR 11.66
5 Elise MODESTE GBR 11.81
6 Darcey KUYPERS GBR 11.82
7 Diani WALKER GBR 11.88
8 Niyah COSTLEY GBR 12.28
Semifinal 2, Wind: -0.9
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Dina ASHER-SMITH GBR 11.28
2 Annie TAGOE GBR 11.48
3 Trinity PERUZZA-POWELL GBR 11.63
4 Kimbely BAPTISTE GBR 11.63
5 Cassie-Ann PEMBERTON GBR 11.71
6 Brooke IRONSIDE GBR 11.98
7 Sarah MALONE GBR 12
8 Ellie BANDY GBR 12.15
Semifinal 3, Wind: -0.5
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Bianca WILLIAMS GBR 11.34
2 Amy HUNT GBR 11.55
3 Nia WEDDERBURN-GOODISON GBR 11.59
4 Joy EZE GBR 11.61
5 Jennifer EDUWU GBR 11.77
6 Niya CLAYTON USA 11.99
7 Serena GRACE GBR 12.07
8 Tiffany COX GBR 12.21
Heat 1, Wind: +2.9
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Amy HUNT GBR 11.48
2 Serena GRACE GBR 11.65
3 Niya CLAYTON USA 11.68
4 Tiffany COX GBR 11.79
5 Shiloh WRIGHT-TAIPOW GBR 11.91
6 Serena BLACKWOOD GBR 11.94
Heat 2, Wind: +0.7
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Kimbely BAPTISTE GBR 11.45
2 Trinity PERUZZA-POWELL GBR 11.57
3 Brooke IRONSIDE GBR 11.78
4 Saskia KING GBR 11.95
5 Rebecca MATHESON GBR 12.05
6 Michelvi WAMBA GBR 12.12
7 Rebecca JEGGO GBR 12.16
Heat 3, Wind: +1.6
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Annie TAGOE GBR 11.43
2 Leonie ASHMEADE GBR 11.54
3 Darcey KUYPERS GBR 11.69
4 Jennifer EDUWU GBR 11.7
5 Niyah COSTLEY GBR 11.84
6 Samantha GRIFFITHS GBR 12.04
Heat 4, Wind: +1.3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Kristal AWUAH GBR 11.47
2 Elise MODESTE GBR 11.63
3 Diani WALKER GBR 11.81
4 Ellie BANDY GBR 11.89
5 Doyin ADERINTO GBR 11.99
6 Scarlet THOMAS-WRIGHT GBR 12.21
7 Nicola CAYGILL GBR 12.23
Heat 5, Wind: +0.6
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Joy EZE GBR 11.54
2 Cassie-Ann PEMBERTON GBR 11.61
3 Sarah MALONE GBR 11.82
4 Madeleine WHAPPLES GBR 11.96
5 Gwendoline DATEY GBR 12.04
6 Hannah FOSTER GBR 12.12
Women’s 400m
Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Ama PIPI GBR 52.34
2 Carys MCAULAY GBR 53.14
3 Louise EVANS GBR 54.33
4 Ashley NEMITS GBR 54.73
5 Susanna BANJO GBR 55.75
6 Emma ALDERSON GBR 56.11
Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Yemi Mary JOHN GBR 51.77
2 Laviai NIELSEN GBR 51.89
3 Natasha HARRISON GBR 52.61
4 Seren BUNDY-DAVIES GBR 52.94
5 Poppy MALIK GBR 55.01
6 Ella BLAKEY GBR 55.08
Heat 3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Victoria OHURUOGU GBR 51.07
2 Amber ANNING GBR 51.65
3 Nicole YEARGIN GBR 52.09
4 Jodie WILLIAMS GBR 53.68
5 Hannah KELLY GBR 54.41
6 Hannah BRIER GBR 54.99
7 Tess MCHUGH GBR 56.96
Women’s 800m
Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Revee WALCOTT-NOLAN GBR 2:04.25
2 Stephanie DRISCOLL GBR 2:04.35
3 Abigail IVES GBR 2:04.68
4 Hannah CAMERON GBR 2:05.35
5 Grace VANS AGNEW GBR 2:06.33
6 Ava LLOYD GBR 2:06.35
7 Emily SIMPSON GBR 2:07.27
8 Zoe HUNTER GBR 2:07.98
9 Saskia HUXHAM GBR 2:08.76
Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Keely HODGKINSON GBR 2:01.16
2 Khahisa MHLANGA GBR 2:01.31
3 Alexandra BELL GBR 2:01.35
4 Rhiannon HAWKER GBR 2:05.27
5 Rachel MCCLAY GBR 2:05.95
6 Helen BRAYBROOK USA 2:06.14
7 Molly HUDSON GBR 2:06.49
8 Hannah TAYLOR GBR 2:15.11
9 Jodie MARTIN GBR 2:15.54
Heat 3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Jemma REEKIE GBR 2:02.71
2 Isabelle BOFFEY GBR 2:04.12
3 Ella GREENWAY GBR 2:04.57
4 Hannah SEGRAVE GBR 2:08.67
5 Isobel IVES GBR 2:08.81
6 Lily SAXON GBR 2:09.54
7 Leah KEISLER GBR 2:09.63
8 Indienne KING GBR 2:10.18
Women’s 100mH
Final, Wind: +1.6
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Cindy SEMBER GBR 12.98
2 Isabel WAKEFIELD GBR 13.05
3 Marli JESSOP GBR 13.3
4 Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 13.34
5 Angelita BROADBELT-BLAKE GBR 13.42
6 Jessica DUNCTON GBR 13.47
7 Jade O’DOWDA GBR 13.47
Jenna BLUNDELLGBRDNF
Heat 1, Wind: +0.1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Isabel WAKEFIELD GBR 13.46
2 Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 13.51
3 Etienne MAUGHAN GBR 13.78
4 Lauren EVANS GBR 14.04
5 Zoe LUCAS GBR 14.08
6 Jane DAVIDSON GBR 14.11
7 Yasmin UWAKWE GBR 14.36
Heat 2, Wind: +0.6
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Jenna BLUNDELL GBR 13.3
2 Jessica DUNCTON GBR 13.4
3 Marli JESSOP GBR 13.42
4 Grace MORGAN GBR 13.92
5 Kira HOLT GBR 13.94
6 Meg CORKER GBR 14.22
7 Venus MORGAN GBR 14.33
Heat 3, Wind: +0.2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Cindy SEMBER GBR 13.28
2 Jade O’DOWDA GBR 13.61
3 Angelita BROADBELT-BLAKE GBR 13.65
4 Jasmine CLARK GBR 13.75
5 Erin CAMPBELL GBR 13.86
6 Freya DOCKERTY GBR 13.99
7 Eniola AJAGBE GBR 14.39
Women’s 400mH
Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Jessica TAPPIN GBR 58.11
2 Emily NEWNHAM GBR 58.48
3 Melissa COXON GBR 59.77
4 Hermione MASON GBR 1:01.25
5 Chay CLARK GBR 1:01.53
6 Charlotte DEWAR GBR 1:02.93
7 Molly SWINGLER GBR 1:03.05
Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Nicole KENDALL GBR 59.14
2 Hermione PLUMPTRE GBR 1:01.07
3 Elisabeth CLIFFORD GBR 1:02.33
4 Hanna ULVEDE GBR 1:03.27
5 Jasmine MITCHELL GBR 1:03.63
6 Zoe AUSTRIDGE GBR 1:06.40
Hayley MCLEANGBRDQ
Heat 3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Lina NIELSEN GBR 56.99
2 Sophie ELLISS GBR 1:00.26
3 Orla BRENNAN GBR 1:00.41
4 Olivia ALLBUT GBR 1:01.46
5 Meg WILLIS GBR 1:02.77
6 Katie MACKINTOSH GBR 1:03.38
7 Dijana CLARKE GBR 1:05.80
Heat 4
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Jessie KNIGHT GBR 55.35
2 Ese OKORO GBR 57.52
3 Chelsea WALKER GBR 59.23
4 Alex HILL GBR 1:00.73
5 Emily CRAIG GBR 1:02.09
6 Stephanie FISHER GBR 1:02.43
7 Ella JEFFERY GBR 1:03.85
Women’s 3000mSC
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Poppy TANK GBR 10:02.77
2 Alice MURRAY-GOURLAY GBR 10:05.06
3 Stevie LAWRENCE-WRIST GBR 10:06.99
4 Jessica SCHERIFF GBR 10:11.21
5 Yasmin AUSTRIDGE GBR 10:24.87
6 Amelia WILLS GBR 10:46.07
Women’s Pole Vault
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Molly CAUDERY GBR 4.71
2 Holly BRADSHAW GBR 4.61
3 Felicia MILORO GBR 4.15
4 Jade IVE GBR 4.15
5 Natalie HOOPER GBR 4.15
6 Nemiah MUNIR GBR 4.15
7 Megan BAILEY GBR 4.15
8 Sophie ASHURST GBR 4
9 Sophie DOWSON GBR 3.85
10 Kate WATSON GBR 3.7
Gemma TUTTONGBRNM
Women’s Triple Jump
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1 Georgina FORDE-WELLS GBR 13.56 0.9
2 Temi OJORA GBR 13.4 1.1
3 Adelaide OMITOWOJU GBR 13.1 1.4
4 Georgina SCOOT GBR 12.79 NWI
5 Montana JACKSON GBR 12.6 1.4
6 Mary ELCOCK GBR 12.52 -0.2
7 Lily Rosa HULLAND GBR 12.44 -0.3
8 Amy WARRE GBR 12.4 -0.1
9 Amelia GRAY GBR 11.93 -0.7
Women’s Hammer Throw
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Charlotte PAYNE GBR 69.14
2 Anna PURCHASE GBR 68.53
3 Kayleigh PRESSWELL GBR 66.35
4 Katie HEAD GBR 65.32
5 Amber SIMPSON GBR 64.74
6 Amy PHILLIPS GBR 60.07
7 Zoe PRICE GBR 59.96
8 Tara SIMPSON-SULLIVAN GBR 59.36
9 Alice BARNSDALE GBR 57.41
10 Philippa DAVENALL GBR 57.03
11 Hannah BLOOD GBR 55.97
Women’s Javelin Throw
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Bekah WALTON GBR 58.19
2 Freya JONES GBR 53.65
3 Lauren FARLEY GBR 53.18
4 Emma HAMPLETT GBR 50
5 Elizabeth KORCZAK GBR 44.71
6 Katie BURR GBR 44.7
7 Emily DIBBLE GBR 44.57
Scroll to Top