Andre De Grasse of Canada after his medal winning performance - competes at the Bell Canadian Track and Field Championships
Andre De Grasse of Canada after his medal winning performance

Fans can watch Friday’s (28) second day of competition at the 2023 Bell Canadian Track and Field Championships live streaming on AthleticsCanada.tv. The championships will see Andre De Grasse and Camryn Rogers in action today. The meet began on Thursday and will run through Sunday, 27-30 July, at the McLeod Stadium in Langley, British Columbia.

The live stream on Friday will start at 12:30 p.m. ET and continue throughout the day as Andre De Grasse, the Olympic 200m champion and reigning world silver medalist in women’s Hammer Throw, Camryn Rogers, are among the stars competing this week. – Read more: Day 1: Canadian Track and Field Championships results; Ben Flanagan wins 5000m

De Grasse, who hasn’t raced competitively in almost one month, will run today in the men’s 100m, hoping to secure the national title again champion Jerome Blake, Duan Asemota, and Aaron Brown.

Rogers, meanwhile, will be looking for her third national title when she leads the field in the women’s hammer throw competition. The Olympic fifth-place finisher is ranked No. 2 in the world this year and comes in with a personal best of 78.62 meters, which she threw in May, and also has impressive marks of 77.84m, 77.62m, 77.34m, and 77.30m this season.

Below is the complete order of the event schedule, start lists, and live results.

2023 Bell Canadian Track and Field Championships – Day 2

Running Events Schedule

Time (ET)EventRoundStart List / Results
11:00 AMMen Decathlon 100m(U20)Start List / Results
11:20 AMMen Decathlon 100m(Senior)Start List / Results
12:40 PMWomen 200m (Para Wheelchair)T33,52,54 WheelchairStart List / Results
12:50 PMWomen 100m Hurdles(U20) – PrelimsStart List / Results
1:05 PMWomen 100m Hurdles(Senior) – PrelimsStart List / Results
1:20 PMMen 110m Hurdles(U20) – PrelimsStart List / Results
1:30 PMMen 110m Hurdles(Senior) – PrelimsStart List / Results
1:40 PMMen 1500m(Senior Qualifying)Start List / Results
1:40 PMMen 1500m(para ambulatory)Start List / Results
2:12 PMWomen 1500m(Senior Qualifying)Start List / Results
2:12 PMWomen 1500m(Class 13)Start List / Results
5:30 PMMen 400m(Class 34)T34,52 Wheelchair
5:36 PMMen 400m(Class 53)T53,54 Wheelchair
5:43 PMWomen 400m (Para Wheelchair)T52,54 WheelchairStart List / Results
5:50 PMMen 800m(U20 Qualifying)Start List / Results
6:10 PMWomen 800m(U20 Qualifying)Start List / Results
6:20 PMMen 400m(para ambulatory)T12,13,37,38 Ambulatory
6:25 PMMen 400m(Class 20)T20,47 Ambulatory
6:30 PMMen 400m(U20) – PrelimsStart List / Results
6:45 PMWomen 400m(U20) – PrelimsStart List / Results
7:00 PMMen 400m(Senior) – PrelimsStart List / Results
7:15 PMWomen 400m(Senior) – PrelimsStart List / Results
7:30 PMMen 100m(U20) – SemisStart List / Results
7:38 PMWomen 100m(U20) – PrelimsStart List / Results
7:50 PMMen 100m(Senior) – PrelimsStart List / Results
8:03 PMWomen 100m(Senior) – PrelimsStart List / Results
8:15 PMMen 100m(Class 34)Wheelchair
8:20 PMWomen 100m (Para Wheelchair)T33,52,54 WheelchairStart List / Results
8:26 PMMen 1500m(U20) – PrelimsStart List / Results
8:39 PMWomen 1500m(U20) – PrelimsStart List / Results
8:55 PMWomen Heptathlon 800m(U20)Start List / Results
9:05 PMWomen Heptathlon 800m(Senior)Start List / Results
9:15 PMMen 800m(Senior) – PrelimsStart List / Results
9:30 PMWomen 800m(Senior) – PrelimsStart List / Results
9:45 PMMen Decathlon 400m(U20)Start List / Results
10:00 PMMen Decathlon 400m(Senior)Start List / Results
10:20 PMMen 100m(Class 37)Ambulatory
10:25 PMMen 100m(para ambulatory)Ambulatory
10:30 PMWomen 100m(para ambulatory)Ambulatory
10:35 PMMen 100m(U20) – FinalsStart List / Results
10:40 PMWomen 100m(U20) – FinalsStart List / Results
10:50 PMMen 100m(Senior) – FinalsStart List / Results
11:00 PMWomen 100m(Senior) – FinalsStart List / Results

Field Events Schedule

Start Time (ET)RoundStart List / Results
Fri 11:45 AMMen Decathlon Long JumpStart List / Results
Fri 1:15 PMWomen Shot Put (Para Wheelchair)Start List / Results
Fri 1:20 PMMen Decathlon Long JumpStart List / Results
Fri 1:45 PMWomen Hammer Throw (U20)Start List / Results
Fri 2:55 PMMen Decathlon Shot Put (U20)Start List / Results
Sat 2:55 AMMen Decathlon Shot Put (Senior)Start List / Results
Fri 3:00 PMMen High Jump (Senior Qualifying)Start List / Results
Fri 3:30 PMWomen Heptathlon Long Jump (U20)Start List / Results
Fri 3:30 PMWomen Heptathlon Long Jump (Senior)Start List / Results
Fri 3:45 PMMen Pole Vault (U20)Start List / Results
Fri 3:50 PMMen Hammer Throw (U20)Start List / Results
Fri 5:30 PMWomen Heptathlon Javelin Throw (U20)Start List / Results
Fri 5:45 PMWomen Triple Jump (U20 Qualifying)Start List / Results
Fri 6:00 PMMen Decathlon High Jump (U20)Start List / Results
Fri 6:00 PMMen Decathlon High Jump (Senior)Start List / Results
Fri 7:00 PMWomen Heptathlon Javelin Throw (Senior)Start List / Results
Fri 7:15 PMWomen Pole Vault (U20)Start List / Results
Fri 7:30 PMMen Shot Put (Para Wheelchair)Start List / Results
Fri 8:50 PMMen Triple Jump (Senior Qualifying)Start List / Results
Fri 9:00 PMWomen Hammer Throw (Senior)Start List / Results

Similar Posts