Skip to content

Day 2: How to watch European U23 Athletics Championships? – live schedule

European U23 Athletics Championships 2023 live streaming coverage

The European U23 Athletics Championships will continue on Friday at Leppävaara Stadium, and the following is the day two schedule and how to watch live streaming coverage on All Athletics. The live coverage on Friday’s second day will start at 2:40 a.m. ET  with the women’s Discus Throw Qualification, and there will also be nine open event finals on the schedule.

Read more: How to watch European Athletics U23 Championships live stream?

There is one final in the morning session, as a strong field will battle for the gold medal in the men’s 5000m. The women’s and men’s 100m and 400m are also slated for the second day of track and field at the European U23 Athletics Championships, while there are three field event finals in the afternoon session.

Day 2 European U23 Athletics Championships Schedule

  • 2:40 Discus Throw Women Qualification Group A
  • 3:00 400m Hurdles Men Round 1 Heat 1/4
  • 3:06 400m Hurdles Men Round 1 Heat 2/4
  • 3:12 400m Hurdles Men Round 1 Heat 3/4
  • 3:15 Long Jump Women Group A Heptathlon
  • 3:15 Long Jump Women Group B Heptathlon
  • 3:18 400m Hurdles Men Round 1 Heat 4/4
  • 3:40 400m Hurdles Women Round 1 Heat 1/5
  • 3:46 400m Hurdles Women Round 1 Heat 2/5
  • 3:50 Discus Throw Women Qualification Group B
  • 3:52 400m Hurdles Women Round 1 Heat 3/5
  • 3:58 400m Hurdles Women Round 1 Heat 4/5
  • 4:00 High Jump Women Qualification Group A
  • 4:00 High Jump Women Qualification Group B
  • 4:04 400m Hurdles Women Round 1 Heat 5/5
  • 4:30 5000m Men’s Final
  • 5:05 110m Hurdles Men Round 1 Heat 1/5
  • 5:10 Javelin Throw Women Qualification Group A
  • 5:13 110m Hurdles Men Round 1 Heat 2/5
  • 5:15 Triple Jump Men Qualification Group A
  • 5:15 Triple Jump Men Qualification Group B
  • 5:21 110m Hurdles Men Round 1 Heat 3/5
  • 5:29 110m Hurdles Men Round 1 Heat 4/5
  • 5:37 110m Hurdles Men Round 1 Heat 5/5
  • 5:55 100m Hurdles Women Round 1 Heat 1/5
  • 6:03 100m Hurdles Women Round 1 Heat 2/5
  • 6:11 100m Hurdles Women Round 1 Heat 3/5
  • 6:19 100m Hurdles Women Round 1 Heat 4/5
  • 6:20 Javelin Throw Women Qualification Group B
  • 6:27 100m Hurdles Women Round 1 Heat 5/5
  • 6:40 800m Men Round 1 Heat 1/2
  • 6:47 800m Men Round 1 Heat 2/2
  • 10:00 Javelin Throw Women Group A Heptathlon
  • 10:55 Triple Jump Women Final
  • 11:00 110m Hurdles Men Semi-Final 1/2
  • 11:08 110m Hurdles Men Semi-Final 2/2
  • 11:20 Pole Vault Men Qualification Group A
  • 11:20 Pole Vault Men Qualification Group B
  • 11:20 Javelin Throw Women Group B Heptathlon
  • 11:25 100m Hurdles Women Semi-Final 1/2
  • 11:34 100m Hurdles Women Semi-Final 2/2
  • 12:05 400m Women Final
  • 12:20 400m Men Final
  • 12:35 800m Women Final
  • 12:45 Hammer Throw Women Final
  • 12:50 Long Jump Men Final
  • 12:55 800m Women Heat 1/3 Heptathlon
  • 13:02 800m Women Heat 2/3 Heptathlon
  • 13:09 800m Women Heat 3/3 Heptathlon
  • 13:35 100m Women Final
  • 13:50 100m Men Final

For more information and full results and report here

Susan Moore

Susan Moore

Susan has been with World-Track since 2004 and continues to play a big part in our growth. She was never a runner, but loves the sport and encouraged all her children to do track. She is a former Examiner reporter and also wrote for several other publications, including ICC and VS Sports.View Author posts