2023 Jamaica Track and Field Championships live stream

KINGSTON, Jamaica — The National Stadium in Kingston will welcome back the fans for a third successive on Saturday, July 8, 2023, as Day 3 of the 2023 Jamaica Track and Field Championships will continue. Don’t forget that you can watch live streaming coverage on 1Spotmedia.com.

Local free-to-air broadcasts are also on Television Jamaica (TVJ) and TVJ Sports, while those who are looking for live audio stream can turn in to Hitz92 FM for live radio coverage, along with regular updates on Omega Klas Radio. Live results and updates will also be available here.

Day 3 schedule at the 2023 Jamaica Track and Field Championships will kick off at 10:45 a.m. ET with the Boys 17 & Under Discus Throw and Triple Jump finals, while the men’s 20+ 200m dash prelims will follow in a brief morning session. – Read more: Sha’Carri Richardson runs 10.82sec, easily wins USA Championships 100m title

The afternoon session will see action going off in the pole vault, and discus throw in the Boys 17 & Under, Boys 19 & Under, and Men 20+ categories. The 400m semifinal races are also listed on the schedule for today, along with the 200m semifinals, and 100m and 110m hurdles heats.

The session will also see several competitions in the field, including the women’s Triple Jump and Shot Put finals, and the men’s Discus Throw and Long Jump finals.

Day 3: 2023 Jamaica Track and Field Championships Schedule

All times are listed in Eastern Time (ET):

  • 10:45 am ET: Boys 17 & Under Discus Throw Under 18 Finals
  • 10:46 am ET: Boys 17 & Under Triple Jump Under 18 Finals
  • 11:30 am ET: Men 20+ 200 Meter Dash SENIOR Prelims
  • 12:20 pm ET: PRESENTATION
  • 1:00 pm ET: BREAK
  • 4:00 pm ET: Boys 17 & Under Pole Vault Under 18 Finals
  • 4:01 pm ET: Boys 19 & Under Pole Vault Under 20 Finals
  • 4:02 pm ET: Men 20+ Pole Vault SENIOR Finals
  • 4:05 pm ET: Boys 19 & Under Discus Throw Under 20 Finals
  • 4:06 pm ET: Girls 17 & Under 400 Meter Dash Under 18 Semis
  • 4:21 pm ET: Boys 17 & Under 400 Meter Dash Under 18 Semis
  • 4:36 pm ET: Girls 19 & Under 400 Meter Dash Under 20 Semis
  • 4:56 pm ET: Boys 19 & Under 400 Meter Dash Under 20 Semis
  • 5:05 pm ET: PRESENTATION
  • 5:12 pm ET: Women 20+ Triple Jump SENIOR Finals
  • 5:17 pm ET: Men 20+ Discus Throw SENIOR Finals
  • 5:19 pm ET: Girls 19 & Under High Jump Under 20 Finals
  • 5:22 pm ET: PRESENTATION
  • 5:32 pm ET: Women 20+ Shot Put SENIOR Finals
  • 5:35 pm ET: Girls 17 & Under 200 Meter Dash Under 18 Prelims
  • 5:55 pm ET: Boys 17 & Under 200 Meter Dash Under 18 Prelims
  • 6:15 pm ET: Girls 19 & Under 200 Meter Dash Under 20 Prelims
  • 6:35 pm ET: Boys 19 & Under High Jump Under 20 Finals
  • 6:40 pm ET: Boys 19 & Under 200 Meter Dash Under 20 Prelims
  • 6:45 pm ET: Men 20+ Long Jump SENIOR Finals
  • 7:00 pm ET: Women 20+ 200 Meter Dash SENIOR Prelims
  • 7:20 pm ET: Men 20+ 200 Meter Dash SENIOR Semis
  • 7:40 pm ET: PRESENTATION
  • 8:00 pm ET: PRESENTATION
  • 8:15 pm ET: Boys 19 & Under 2000 Meter Steeplechase Under 20 Finals
  • 8:40 pm ET: Women 20+ 100 Meter Hurdles SENIOR Prelims
  • 9:00 pm ET: Men 20+ 110 Meter Hurdles SENIOR Prelims
  • 9:20 pm ET: Women 20+ 400 Meter Dash SENIOR Semis
  • 9:40 pm ET: Men 20+ 400 Meter Dash SENIOR Semis

Similar Posts