Results

Day 3 CAC Games 2023 results on July 4

The following are the latest CAC Games 2023 results on Day 3 after Tuesday night's schedule of events. Check out the CAC record-breakers and gold medalists!

Ayden Owens-Delerme leads CAC Games 2023 Decathlon
Ayden Owens-Delerme leads CAC Games 2023 Decathlon

The latest CAC Games 2023 results on Day 3, Tuesday night with Ayden Owens-Delerme of Puerto Rico breaking the decathlon Games record and and Olympic champion Jasmine Camacho-Quinn smashed the women’s 100m hurdles meeting record on the third day.

READ ALSO: Day 4: CAC Games 2023 track and field schedule, live streaming, live results

Day 3 CAC Games 2023 results

Men’s 400m
Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Gilles BIRON FRA 45.05
2 Jonathan JONES BAR 45.7
3 Gamali FELIX GRN 45.82
4 Robert KING DOM 46.72
5 Valente MENDOZA MEX 46.73
6 Yoandys LESCAY CUB 51.38

Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Jereem RICHARDS TTO 45.96
2 Kelvis PADRINO VEN 46.19
3 Desroy JORDAN VIN 47.33
4 Ohdel JAMES TTO 47.51
Luis AVILÉS FERREIRO MEX DQ

Heat 3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Michael JOSEPH LCA 45.9
2 Lidio Andres FELIZ DOM 46.13
3 Desean Anju L BOYCE BAR 46.29
4 Leonardo CASTILLO CUB 47.31
5 Zidane BROWN JAM 47.35
6 José René NAVAS ESA 48.95

Men’s 800m
Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Jesus Tonatiu LOPEZ MEX 1:49.21
2 Ferdy AGRAMONTE DOM 1:49.29
3 Jose MAITA VEN 1:49.32
4 Quamel PRINCE GUY 1:49.34
5 Dennick LUKE DMA 1:49.46
6 Joseph Alejandro HERNANDEZ ESA 1:52.14
7 Jhonatan RODRÍGUEZ OSORNO COL 1:56.16

Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Handal ROBAN VIN 1:47.43
2 Ryan SÁNCHEZ PUR 1:47.65
3 Chamar CHAMBERS PAN 1:47.81
4 Tarees RHODEN JAM 1:48.10
5 Luis PERALTA DOM 1:48.14
6 Ryan Ignaiker LOPEZ PARRA VEN 1:48.75

Men’s 5000m
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Hector PAGAN PUR 14:07.17
2 Diego Adolfo GARCIA MEX 14:11.12
3 Carlos Andres SAN MARTIN COL 14:14.08
4 Mario PACAY GUA 14:15.28
5 Marvin BLANCO VEN 14:19.67
6 Daniel JOHANNING CRC 14:52.33
Fernando Daniel MARTÍNEZ MEX DNF

Men’s 110m Hurdles
Heat 1, Wind: -0.4
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Shane BRATHWAITE BAR 13.75
2 Matthew SOPHIA NED 13.83
3 Georni JARAMILLO VEN 14.11
4 Wienstan Christopher MENA ARANA GUA 14.21
Odario PHILLIPS JAM DQ

Heat 2, Wind: -0.6
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Rasheem BROWN CAY 13.69
2 Jeanice LAVIOLETTE FRA 13.73
3 Yovany DE LA CANUET CUB 14.24
4 Eddie LOVETT ISV 14.26
Giano ROBERTS JAM DQ

Men’s 400m Hurdles
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Pablo Andres IBAÑEZ GUEVARA ESA 49.34
2 Guillermo CAMPOS MEX 49.55
3 Juander SANTOS DOM 49.61
4 Gerald DRUMMOND CRC 49.62
5 Rasheeme GRIFFITH BAR 49.76
6 Troy WHYTE JAM 49.82
7 Yeral NUÑEZ DOM 49.88
8 Yoao ILLAS CUB 50

Men’s Long Jump
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1 Alejandro A. PARADA CUB 7.88 -0.2
2 Jordan TURNER JAM 7.65 -1
3 Tristan JAMES DMA 7.65 -1.3
4 Nicolas Allen ARRIOLA GREEN GUA 7.3 -0.5
5 Ifeanyichukwu OTUONYE TKS 7.21 -1.2
6 Andwuelle WRIGHT TTO 6.66 0.1
Maykel MASSÓ CUB NM

Men’s Decathlon
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Ayden OWENS-DELERME PUR 8281
2 Ken MULLINGS BAH 8060
3 Yariel SOTO PUR 7762
4 Jose Miguel PAULINO DOM 7762
5 Yan C. HERNÁNDEZ CUB 7654
6 Gerson IZAGUIRRE VEN 7596
7 Esteban IBANEZ ESA 7217

Women’s 400m
Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Paola MORÁN MEX 51.36
2 Roxana GÓMEZ CUB 51.36
3 Fiordaliza COFIL DOM 51.47
4 Kenisha PHILLIPS GUY 53.31
5 Tracy JOSEPH HAMBLIN CRC 54.62
6 Shalysa WRAY CAY 55.68
7 Caitlyn BOBB BER 55.73

Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Marileidy PAULINO DOM 51.25
2 Gabby SCOTT PUR 51.44
3 Evelis Jazmin AGUILAR COL 51.76
4 Lisneidy VEITÍA CUB 53.11
5 Deshana SKEETE GUY 53.39
6 Dessire Dalila BERMÚDEZ VILLAREBIA CRC 55.06

Women’s 800m
Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Rose Mary ALMANZA CUB 2:03.25
2 Sonia GASKIN BAR 2:05.03
3 Aziza AYOUB PUR 2:05.34
4 Maria TIRADO VEN 2:10.11
5 Lilian REYES DOM 2:11.26
6 Angeline Danisha PONDLER CRC 2:19.59
7 Yency Xiomara CHAMUR ESA 2:25.23

Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Sahily DIAGO MESA CUB 2:04.64
2 Shafiqua MALONEY VIN 2:05.42
3 Aaliyah MOORE GUY 2:06.63
4 DeAnna MARTIN DOM 2:07.98
5 Maria ROJAS VEN 2:11.01
6 Mikaela SMITH ISV 2:17.97

Women’s 100m Hurdles
Heat 1, Wind: 0.0
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN PUR 12.6
2 Andrea Carolina VARGAS CRC 12.91
3 Dalhiana ROUVILLON FRA 13.52
4 Keily Linet PÉREZ IBAÑEZ CUB 13.58
5 Deya ERICKSON IVB 13.92

Heat 2, Wind: +0.3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Greisys L. ROBLE CUB 13.02
2 Paola VAZQUEZ PUR 13.22
3 Nancy Gabriela SANDOVAL MOREIRA ESA 13.62
4 Marianny OTAÑO DOM 13.98
Mariel BROKKE CRC DQ

Women’s 400m Hurdles
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Zurian HECHAVARRÍA CUB 55.52
2 Gianna WOODRUFF PAN 56.15
3 Daniela ROJAS GUTIERREZ CRC 56.58
4 Tia-Adana BELLE BAR 56.82
5 Michelle SMITH ISV 57.43
6 Yanique HAYE-SMITH TKS 57.59
7 Valeria CABEZAS CARACAS COL 58.05
8 Darielys SENTELLE CUB 59.01

Women’s Javelin Throw
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Flor Denis RUIZ HURTADO COL 60.52
2 Maria Lucelly MURILLO COL 58.92
3 Luz Mariana CASTRO MEX 57.5
4 Rhema OTABOR BAH 56.34
5 Marianaily SILVA CUB 54
6 Sophia RIVERA PUR 52.67
7 Yesi TEJEDA DOM 49.01
8 Coralys ORTIZ PUR 45.45

Written/compiled/published by one of the World-Track and Field website staff members or editors from press releases or public submissions.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.