USATF National Junior Olympic Championships Live Schedule for Day 3

The track and field schedule continues today with Day 3 action at the 2023 USATF National Junior Olympic Championships and on this page you will find the complete order of event guide, event start times and live stream on Wednesday (26).

How to watch the USATF National Junior Olympic Track Championships?

You can watch live streaming coverage of the third day at the USATF National Junior Olympic Track Championship via a USATF.TV+ but please note that you will need to have a RunnerSpace +PLUS subscription –please sign up here if you don’t already have a RunnerSpace +PLUS subscription.

The USATF National Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships is a platform where top athletes from across the nation compete. It’s a stepping stone for many of the nation’s top athletes who have gone on to represent the USA at the Olympic level.

Now the likes of Mia Brahe-Pedersen and Sophia Beckmon will hope to use this perfect opportunity to continue building on the tradition.

Below you will find the complete USATF National Junior Olympic Championships schedule for Day 3, with running and field event competitions starting at 11:00 a.m. ET.

USATF National Junior Olympic Championships Day 3 Schedule

Running Events Schedule

  • Boys 400m Hurdles (15-16) – Prelims: Wed 11:00 AM
  • Men 400m Hurdles (17-18) – Prelims: Wed 11:17 AM
  • Girls 400m Hurdles (15-16) – Prelims: Wed 11:40 AM
  • Women 400m Hurdles (17-18) – Prelims: Wed 11:59 AM
  • Girls 200m Hurdles (13-14) – Prelims: Wed 12:25 PM
  • Boys 200m Hurdles (13-14) – Prelims: Wed 12:38 PM
  • Girls 800m (8U) – Prelims: Wed 1:05 PM
  • Boys 800m (8U) – Prelims: Wed 1:27 PM
  • Girls 800m (9-10) – Prelims: Wed 1:53 PM
  • Boys 800m (9-10) – Prelims: Wed 2:16 PM
  • Girls 800m (11-12) – Prelims: Wed 2:44 PM
  • Boys 800m (11-12) – Prelims: Wed 3:15 PM
  • Girls 800m (13-14) – Prelims: Wed 4:15 PM
  • Boys 800m (13-14) – Prelims: Wed 4:45 PM
  • Girls 800m (15-16) – Prelims: Wed 5:06 PM
  • Boys 800m (15-16) – Prelims: Wed 5:33 PM
  • Women 800m (17-18) – Prelims: Wed 5:57 PM
  • Men 800m (17-18) – Prelims: Wed 6:20 PM
  • Girls 200m (8U) – Prelims: Wed 6:53 PM
  • Boys 200m (8U) – Prelims: Wed 7:08 PM
  • Girls 200m (9-10) – Prelims: Wed 7:21 PM
  • Boys 200m (9-10) – Prelims: Wed 7:33 PM
  • Girls 200m (11-12) – Prelims: Wed 7:47 PM
  • Boys 200m (11-12) – Prelims: Wed 8:03 PM
  • Girls 200m (13-14) – Prelims: Wed 8:17 PM
  • Boys 200m (13-14) – Prelims: Wed 8:31 PM
  • Girls 200m (15-16) – Prelims: Wed 8:45 PM
  • Boys 200m (15-16) – Prelims: Wed 9:00 PM
  • Women 200m (17-18) – Prelims: Wed 9:16 PM
  • Men 200m (17-18) – Prelims: Wed 9:31 PM

Field Events Schedule

  • Boys Triple Jump (13-14): Wed 11:00 AM
  • Girls High Jump (9-10): Wed 11:30 AM
  • Men Shot Put (17-18): Wed 11:00 AM
  • Boys Javelin Throw (8U): Wed 11:00 PM
  • Women Hammer Throw (17-18): Wed 11:30 AM
  • Girls Pole Vault (13-14): Wed 1:00 PM
  • Boys Triple Jump (15-16): Wed 1:30 PM
  • Girls Shot Put (15-16): Wed 12:30 PM
  • Women High Jump (17-18): Wed 3:30 PM
  • Boys Javelin Throw (11-12): Wed 2:56 PM
  • Men Long Jump (17-18): Wed 4:45 PM
  • Boys Pole Vault (13-14): Wed 5:00 PM
  • Women Shot Put (17-18): Wed 5:00 PM
  • Girls Long Jump (15-16): Wed 7:30 PM
  • Boys Javelin Throw (9-10): Wed 7:45 PM

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.