Day 4: USATF National Junior Olympic Championships, stream, results, schedule

The USATF National Junior Olympic Championships 2023 is taking place at Hayward Field in Oregon and you can watch it live on USATF.TV+ on Thursday, July 27.

The USATF National Junior Olympic Championships 2023 is the most prominent youth athlete developmental program globally and you can watch it live on USATF.TV+ on Thursday, 27 July, with the complete Day 4 schedule, and event sstart times also listed below. Live Results | Purchase Tickets

Day 4 will start at 11:00 a.m. ET with few field events, starting with the Men Discus Throw (17-18), Boys Shot Put (11-12) and Girls Javelin Throw (9-10). There are also running events going off at 11:00 a.m. ET, with the Girls 1500m (13-14) preliminaries going off.

Read more: Mia Brahe-Pedersen set for USATF National Junior Olympics

The USATF National Junior Olympic Championships 2023 will be broadcast only on USATF.TV+  but you will need a RunnerSpace +PLUS subscription so sign up for one and enjoy today!

Day 4 USATF National Junior Olympic Championships Schedule

Thursday, July 27, 2023 – Field Events

TimeEventAge GroupResults / Start lists
11:00Men Discus Throw17-18[Results/Start lists]
11:00Boys Shot Put11-12[Results/Start lists]
11:00Girls Javelin Throw9-10[Results/Start lists]
11:30Boys High Jump13-14[Results/Start lists]
1:00Girls Pole Vault15-16[Results/Start lists]
1:45Boys Long Jump15-16[Results/Start lists]
2:47Girls Javelin Throw11-12[Results/Start lists]
3:45Boys Shot Put8U[Results/Start lists]
4:30Women Discus Throw17-18[Results/Start lists]
4:30Boys High Jump9-10[Results/Start lists]
5:45Girls Triple Jump13-14[Results/Start lists]
7:15Boys Shot Put15-16[Results/Start lists]
8:15Girls Triple Jump15-16[Results/Start lists]
7:27Girls Javelin Throw8U[Results/Start lists]

Thursday, July 27, 2023 – Running Events

TimeEventAge GroupTypeResults / Start lists
11:00Girls 1500m13-14Prelims[Results/Start lists]
11:29Boys 1500m13-14Prelims[Results/Start lists]
12:04Girls 1500m15-16Prelims[Results/Start lists]
12:31Boys 1500m15-16Prelims[Results/Start lists]
1:03Women 1500m17-18Prelims[Results/Start lists]
1:24Men 1500m17-18Prelims[Results/Start lists]
1:56Boys 110m Hurdles15-16Prelims[Results/Start lists]
2:09Men 110m Hurdles17-18Prelims[Results/Start lists]
2:26Girls 100m Hurdles15-16Prelims[Results/Start lists]
2:41Women 100m Hurdles17-18Prelims[Results/Start lists]
2:55Boys 100m Hurdles13-14Prelims[Results/Start lists]
3:07Girls 100m Hurdles13-14Prelims[Results/Start lists]
3:21Girls 80m Hurdles11-12Prelims[Results/Start lists]
3:36Boys 80m Hurdles11-12Prelims[Results/Start lists]
4:05Girls 100m8UPrelims[Results/Start lists]
4:20Boys 100m8UPrelims[Results/Start lists]
4:33Girls 100m9-10Prelims[Results/Start lists]
4:47Boys 100m9-10Prelims[Results/Start lists]
5:01Girls 100m11-12Prelims[Results/Start lists]
5:16Boys 100m11-12Prelims[Results/Start lists]
5:30Girls 100m13-14Prelims[Results/Start lists]
5:46Boys 100m13-14Prelims[Results/Start lists]
5:58Girls 100m15-16Prelims[Results/Start lists]
6:14Boys 100m15-16Prelims[Results/Start lists]
6:28Women 100m17-18Prelims[Results/Start lists]
6:42Men 100m17-18Prelims[Results/Start lists]
7:02Girls 200m8USemis[Results/Start lists]
7:07Boys 200m8USemis[Results/Start lists]
7:12Girls 200m9-10Semis[Results/Start lists]
7:17Boys 200m9-10Semis[Results/Start lists]
7:22Girls 200m11-12Semis[Results/Start lists]
7:27Boys 200m11-12Semis[Results/Start lists]
7:32Girls 200m13-14Semis[Results/Start lists]
7:37Boys 200m13-14Semis[Results/Start lists]
7:42Girls 200m15-16Semis[Results/Start lists]
7:47Boys 200m15-16Semis[Results/Start lists]
7:52Women 200m17-18Semis[Results/Start lists]
7:57Men 200m17-18Semis[Results/Start lists]
8:06Girls 4×1008UPrelims[Results/Start lists]
8:16Boys 4×1008UPrelims[Results/Start lists]
8:26Girls 4×1009-10Prelims[Results/Start lists]
8:39Boys 4×1009-10Prelims[Results/Start lists]
8:55Girls 4×10011-12Prelims[Results/Start lists]
9:08Boys 4×10011-12Prelims[Results/Start lists]
9:24Girls 4×10013-14Prelims[Results/Start lists]
9:46Boys 4×10013-14Prelims[Results/Start lists]
10:02Girls 4×10015-16Prelims[Results/Start lists]
10:24Boys 4×10015-16Prelims[Results/Start lists]
10:37Women 4×10017-18Prelims[Results/Start lists]
10:53Men 4×10017-18Prelims[Results/Start lists]

Thursday, July 27, 2023 – Field Events

  • 11:00 AM – Men Discus Throw (17-18)
  • 11:00 AM – Boys Shot Put (11-12)
  • 11:00 AM – Girls Javelin Throw (9-10)
  • 11:30 AM – Boys High Jump (13-14)
  • 1:00 PM – Girls Pole Vault (15-16)
  • 1:45 PM – Boys Long Jump (15-16)
  • 2:47 PM – Girls Javelin Throw (11-12)
  • 3:45 PM – Boys Shot Put (8U)
  • 4:30 PM – Men Discus Throw (17-18)
  • 4:30 PM – Boys High Jump (9-10)
  • 5:45 PM – Girls Triple Jump (13-14)
  • 7:15 PM – Boys Shot Put (15-16)
  • 8:15 PM – Girls Triple Jump (15-16)
  • 7:27 PM – Girls Javelin Throw (8U)

Thursday, July 27, 2023 – Running Events

  • 11:00 AM – Girls 1500m (13-14) – Prelims
  • 11:29 AM – Boys 1500m (13-14) – Prelims
  • 12:04 PM – Girls 1500m (15-16) – Prelims
  • 12:31 PM – Boys 1500m (15-16) – Prelims
  • 1:03 PM – Women 1500m (17-18) – Prelims
  • 1:24 PM – Men 1500m (17-18) – Prelims
  • 1:56 PM – Boys 110m Hurdles (15-16) – Prelims
  • 2:09 PM – Men 110m Hurdles (17-18) – Prelims
  • 2:26 PM – Girls 100m Hurdles (15-16) – Prelims
  • 2:41 PM – Women 100m Hurdles (17-18) – Prelims
  • 2:55 PM – Boys 100m Hurdles (13-14) – Prelims
  • 3:07 PM – Girls 100m Hurdles (13-14) – Prelims
  • 3:21 PM – Girls 80m Hurdles (11-12) – Prelims
  • 3:36 PM – Boys 80m Hurdles (11-12) – Prelims
  • 4:05 PM – Girls 100m (8U) – Prelims
  • 4:20 PM – Boys 100m (8U) – Prelims
  • 4:33 PM – Girls 100m (9-10) – Prelims
  • 4:47 PM – Boys 100m (9-10) – Prelims
  • 5:01 PM – Girls 100m (11-12) – Prelims
  • 5:16 PM – Boys 100m (11-12) – Prelims
  • 5:30 PM – Girls 100m (13-14) – Prelims
  • 5:46 PM – Boys 100m (13-14) – Prelims
  • 5:58 PM – Girls 100m (15-16) – Prelims
  • 6:14 PM – Boys 100m (15-16) – Prelims
  • 6:28 PM – Women 100m (17-18) – Prelims
  • 6:42 PM – Men 100m (17-18) – Prelims
  • 7:02 PM – Girls 200m (8U) – Semis
  • 7:07 PM – Boys 200m (8U) – Semis
  • 7:12 PM – Girls 200m (9-10) – Semis
  • 7:17 PM – Boys 200m (9-10) – Semis
  • 7:22 PM – Girls 200m (11-12) – Semis
  • 7:27 PM – Boys 200m (11-12) – Semis
  • 7:32 PM – Girls 200m (13-14) – Semis
  • 7:37 PM – Boys 200m (13-14) – Semis
  • 7:42 PM – Girls 200m (15-16) – Semis
  • 7:47 PM – Boys 200m (15-16) – Semis
  • 7:52 PM – Women 200m (17-18) – Semis
  • 7:57 PM – Men 200m (17-18) – Semis
  • 8:06 PM – Girls 4×100 (8U) – Prelims
  • 8:16 PM – Boys 4×100 (8U) – Prelims
  • 8:26 PM – Girls 4×100 (9-10) – Prelims
  • 8:39 PM – Boys 4×100 (9-10) – Prelims
  • 8:55 PM – Girls 4×100 (11-12) – Prelims
  • 9:08 PM – Boys 4×100 (11-12) – Prelims
  • 9:24 PM – Girls 4×100 (13-14) – Prelims
  • 9:46 PM – Boys 4×100 (13-14) – Prelims
  • 10:02 PM – Girls 4×100 (15-16) – Prelims
  • 10:24 PM – Boys 4×100 (15-16) – Prelims
  • 10:37 PM – Women 4×100 (17-18) – Prelims
  • 10:53 PM – Men 4×100 (17-18) – Prelims
Wayne Porter
Wayne Porter

Wayne is a former college runner who used his talents to help pay for his education! He is a former junior college champion and coach

Articles: 149

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.