Keely Hodgkinson - 400m at the European Athletics U23 Championships
Keely Hodgkinson - 400m at the European Athletics U23 Championships

The latest track and field results on the first full day of competition at the 2023 European U23 Athletics Championships, being held at Leppävaaran Stadion in Espoo, Finland. – Read more: Day 2: Asian Athletics Championships 2023 results

The championships got underway on Wednesday with the women’s and men’s 20km Race Walk final, and the competition shifted to inside the stadium on Thursday (13) for some thrilling performances. – Read Also: Full 2023 USATF NYC Grand Prix results (June 24)

Below you will find the complete Day 1 results, including the two finals —Shot Put Women’s Final and the 5000m Women’s Final –that were part of the day’s schedule. Several top names, including Keely Hodgkinson, Mykolas Alekna, and Håvard Bentdal Ingvaldsen, were all in action, as part of their respective preparations for the World Athletics Championships in Budapest, next month.

DAY 1: European U23 Athletics Championships latest track and field results

Men’s 100m
Semifinal 1, Wind: +1.0
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Jeremiah AZU GBR 10.04
2 Nsikak EKPO NED 10.28
3 Guillem CRESPI ESP 10.28
4 Israel OLATUNDE IRL 10.32
5 Junior TARDIOLI ITA 10.34
6 Tazana Mikkel KAMANGA-DYRBAK DEN 10.35
7 Matteo MELLUZZO ITA 10.36
8 Eino VUORI FIN 10.44

Semifinal 2, Wind: +2.5
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Raphael BOUJU NED 10.01
2 Pablo MATEO FRA 10.1
3 Andrii VASYLIEV UKR 10.24
4 Robin GANTER GER 10.25
5 Adam ŁUKOMSKI POL 10.35
6 Valtteri LOUKO FIN 10.38
7 Eric MAREK ITA 10.43

Heat 1, Wind: -1.9
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Pablo MATEO FRA 10.43
2 Andrii VASYLIEV UKR 10.53
3 Israel OLATUNDE IRL 10.55
4 Anej ČURIN PRAPOTNIK SLO 10.63
5 Jacob VAULA NOR 10.78
6 Patrik BUNDSCHU HUN 10.8
7 Oğuz UYAR TUR 10.97
8 Guillem ARDERIU VILANOVA AND 11.22

Heat 2, Wind: +0.2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Raphael BOUJU NED 10.26
2 Guillem CRESPI ESP 10.42
3 Junior TARDIOLI ITA 10.48
4 Valtteri LOUKO FIN 10.52
5 Felix FRÜHN GER 10.53
6 Noel WAROSCHITZ AUT 10.66
7 Oliver SWINNEY IRL 10.66

Heat 3, Wind: +0.7
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Matteo MELLUZZO ITA 10.38
2 Jeremiah AZU GBR 10.44
3 Niilo MUSTALAHTI FIN 10.63
4 Chidiera ONUOHA GER 10.7
5 Daniljo VRIENDWIJK NED 10.75
6 Beppe GRILLO MLT 10.91
Robert MCDONNELL IRL DNS

Heat 4, Wind: -0.3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Nsikak EKPO NED 10.39
2 Eric MAREK ITA 10.39
3 Robin GANTER GER 10.4
4 Adam ŁUKOMSKI POL 10.43
5 Eino VUORI FIN 10.44
6 Tazana Mikkel KAMANGA-DYRBAK DEN 10.44
7 Dominik ILLOVSZKY HUN 10.56
8 Umut UYSAL TUR 10.69

Men’s 400m
Semifinal 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Attila MOLNÁR HUN 45.35
2 Lionel SPITZ SUI 45.5
3 Jack RAFTERY IRL 45.89
4 Tomas KERŠULIS LTU 46.3
5 Luca SITO ITA 46.34
6 Andreas GRIMERUD NOR 46.88
7 Markel FERNANDEZ ESP 46.92
Ludovic OUCENI FRA DNF

Semifinal 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Håvard Bentdal INGVALDSEN NOR 45.35
2 Mihai Sorin DRINGO ROU 45.84
3 Lorenzo BENATI ITA 45.94
4 Omar ELKHATIB POR 45.99
5 Jonas PHIJFFERS NED 46.6
6 Riccardo MELI ITA 46.68
7 Ernő STEIGERWALD HUN 46.92
8 Bernat ERTA ESP 47.1

Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Lorenzo BENATI ITA 45.96
2 Jack RAFTERY IRL 46.2
3 Andreas GRIMERUD NOR 46.39
4 Tomas KERŠULIS LTU 46.47
5 Bernat ERTA ESP 46.63
6 Isaya KLEIN IKKINK NED 47.42
7 Kubilay ENÇÜ TUR 47.44
8 Probo BENVENUTI SMR 49.05

Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Håvard Bentdal INGVALDSEN NOR 46.12
2 Luca SITO ITA 46.61
3 Ludovic OUCENI FRA 46.7
4 Brodie YOUNG GBR 46.99
5 Emil JOHANSSON SWE 47.18
6 Ilyas ÇANAKÇI TUR 47.32
7 Manuel BEA ESP 47.57

Heat 3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Attila MOLNÁR HUN 45.86
2 Omar ELKHATIB POR 46.22
3 Mihai Sorin DRINGO ROU 46.4
4 Markel FERNANDEZ ESP 46.67
5 Daniel SOŁTYSIAK POL 46.99
6 Mykyta BARABANOV UKR 47.15
7 Artūrs PASTORS LAT 47.6
8 Ivan GALUŞCO MDA 48.01

Heat 4
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Lionel SPITZ SUI 46.29
2 Riccardo MELI ITA 46.54
3 Ernő STEIGERWALD HUN 46.78
4 Jonas PHIJFFERS NED 46.9
5 Callum BAIRD IRL 47.26
6 Sorin Alexandru VOINEA ROU 47.49
7 Oğuzhan KAYA TUR 47.76

Men’s 1500m
Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Mohamed ATTAOUI ESP 3:44.60
2 Noah BALTUS NED 3:44.88
3 Maciej WYDERKA POL 3:45.20
4 Matthew STONIER GBR 3:45.47
5 Santtu HEIKKINEN FIN 3:45.53
6 Viktor IDHAMMAR SWE 3:46.31
7 Thomas PIQUART FRA 3:47.45
8 Rick VAN RIEL NED 3:48.67
9 Matteo GUELFO ITA 3:49.29
10 Nikita BOGDANOVS LAT 4:00.33

Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Flavien SZOT FRA 3:48.82
2 Filip OSTROWSKI POL 3:48.88
3 Samuel PIHLSTRÖM SWE 3:49.02
4 Stefan NILLESSEN NED 3:49.06
5 Pol ORIACH ESP 3:49.30
6 Jakub DAVIDÍK CZE 3:49.37
7 Giuseppe GRAVANTE ITA 3:49.59
8 Marcel TOBLER AUT 3:50.50
9 Esten Hansen-Møllerud HAUEN NOR 3:51.10
10 Martin DESMIDT FRA 3:58.36

Men’s Long Jump
Qualification 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1 Kareem Hatem MERSAL ITA 7.57 -1.5
2 Jules POMMERY FRA 7.54 -2.6
3 Iker AROTZENA ESP 7.53 -1.3
4 André PIMENTA POR 7.27 -1.3
5 Oliver KOLETZKO GER 7.26 -1.8
6 Andriy MAKHARYNSKYI UKR 7.19 -1.3
7 Frederic DUFAG FRA 7.15 -2.3
8 Oluwatosin AYODEJI AUT 7.02 -1.9
9 Reece ADEMOLA IRL 6.99 -3.8

Qualification 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1 Mátyás NÉMETH HUN 7.63 -0.9
2 Simon BATZ GER 7.63 -1.5
3 Henrik FLÅTNES NOR 7.49 -1.8
4 Erwan KONATE FRA 7.48 -0.9
5 Pedro PIRES POR 7.32 -0.9
6 Gor BEGLARYAN ARM 7.24 -1.6
7 Tan ČERNIGOJ SLO 7.24 -1.7
8 Damian FELTER NED 7.14 -1.7
9 Nikolaos STAMATONIKOLOS GRE 7.03 -2.1
10 Leonardo PINI ITA 6.91 -0.9

Men’s Discus Throw
Qualification 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Mykolas ALEKNA LTU 61.42
2 Yasiel SOTERO ESP 59.85
3 Marius KARGES GER 59.32
4 Carmelo Alessandro MUSCI ITA 55.13
5 Antti PRÄNNI FIN 54.01
6 Sebastiaan BONTE NED 53.67
7 Konstantinos BOUZAKIS GRE 53.44
8 Chukwuemeka OSAMMOR GBR 52.52
9 Márton CSONTOS HUN 52.28
10 Oleksii KYRYLIN UKR 51.48
11 Berk SANSOY TUR 48.28
Manuel Anxo SIMON ESP NM

Qualification 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Steven RICHTER GER 59.52
2 Enes ÇANKAYA TUR 56.04
3 Marcos MORENO ESP 54.67
4 Rami KANKAANPÄÄ FIN 53.48
5 Marc-Alexandre DELIN FRA 53.14
6 Dimitrios PAVLIDIS GRE 53.05
7 Steffen MELHEIM NOR 51.81
8 Will DIBO AUT 51.44
9 Zalán STRIGENCZ HUN 50.79
10 Enrico SACCOMANO ITA 50.39
11 Ruben ROLVINK NED 48.12
12 Rafail ZACHARIA CYP 46.1

Men’s Hammer Throw
Qualification 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Halil YILMAZER TUR 71.33
2 Sören KLOSE GER 69.85
3 Jan DOLEŽÁLEK CZE 69.3
4 Tomasz RATAJCZYK POL 68.74
5 Nikolaos POLYCHRONIOU GRE 68.36
6 Davide COSTA ITA 66.43
7 Ioannis KORAKIDIS GRE 66.09
8 Oskari LAHTINEN FIN 65.92
9 Kenneth IKEJI GBR 65.78
10 Dragos Ionut NICORICI ROU 64.1
11 Lukas BAROKE SUI 63.07

Qualification 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Mykhaylo KOKHAN UKR 72.25
2 Dawid PIŁAT POL 72.24
3 Orestis NTOUSAKIS GRE 70.08
4 Jean Baptiste BRUXELLE FRA 69.53
5 Merlin HUMMEL GER 68.66
6 Valentin ANDREEV BUL 67.64
7 Benedek DOMA HUN 67.22
8 Jan EMBERŠIČ SLO 65.3
9 Lars WOLFISBERG SUI 63.42
Adam ZIÓŁKOWSKI POL NM

WOMEN’S RESULTS

Women’s 100m
Semifinal 1, Wind: +1.7
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Boglárka TAKÁCS HUN 11.14
2 Nathacha KOUNI SUI 11.29
3 Alyson BELL GBR 11.31
4 Polyniki EMMANOUILIDOU GRE 11.32
5 Marie-ange RIMLINGER FRA 11.36
6 Monika ROMASZKO POL 11.38
7 Antonia DELLERT GER 11.48
8 Elena DANIEL ESP 11.63

Semifinal 2, Wind: +1.1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 N’Ketia SEEDO NED 11.2
2 Delphine NKANSA BEL 11.22
3 Melissa GUTSCHMIDT SUI 11.33
4 Lilly KADEN GER 11.42
5 Aleeya SIBBONS GBR 11.42
6 Ivana ILIĆ SRB 11.45
7 Karolína MAŇASOVÁ CZE 11.53
8 Ann Marii KIVIKAS EST 11.54

Heat 1, Wind: -0.9
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Melissa GUTSCHMIDT SUI 11.47
2 Aleeya SIBBONS GBR 11.52
3 Antonia DELLERT GER 11.62
4 Karolína MAŇASOVÁ CZE 11.63
5 Katarina VRETA SRB 11.81
6 Dorota PUZIO POL 11.82
7 Maren Bakke AMUNDSEN NOR 12.06

Heat 2, Wind: -1.3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Boglárka TAKÁCS HUN 11.55
2 Elena DANIEL ESP 11.73
3 Nathacha KOUNI SUI 11.75
4 Guðbjörg Jóna BJARNADÓTTIR ISL 11.92
5 Adeyemi TALABI IRL 11.95
6 Carla SCICLUNA MLT 12.09
7 Maria Valeria BISERICESCU ROU 12.09
8 Chloé GALET FRA 12.26

Heat 3, Wind: +0.6
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Polyniki EMMANOUILIDOU GRE 11.32
2 Alyson BELL GBR 11.42
3 Ivana ILIĆ SRB 11.45
4 Monika ROMASZKO POL 11.51
5 Ann Marii KIVIKAS EST 11.64
6 Íris SILVA POR 11.86
7 Agáta CELLEROVÁ SVK 11.89

Heat 4, Wind: -1.1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 N’Ketia SEEDO NED 11.34
2 Delphine NKANSA BEL 11.39
3 Lilly KADEN GER 11.67
4 Marie-ange RIMLINGER FRA 11.68
5 Filippa SIVNERT SWE 11.73
6 Simay ÖZÇIFTÇI TUR 11.78
7 Anna PURSIAINEN FIN 11.91
8 Sona ADAMYAN ARM 12.92

Women’s 400m
Semifinal 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Zoë SEDNEY NED 52.11
2 Keely HODGKINSON GBR 52.44
3 Katriina WRIGHT FIN 52.92
4 Berta SEGURA ESP 52.95
5 Astri ERTZGAARD NOR 52.97
6 Catia GUBELMANN SUI 53.13
7 Ilaria Elvira ACCAME ITA 53.19
8 Laura Elena RAMI ITA 54.49

Semifinal 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Yemi Mary JOHN GBR 51.8
2 Henriette JÆGER NOR 52.78
3 Giulia SENN SUI 53.2
4 Carmen AVILÉS ESP 53.56
5 Veronika DRLJAČIĆ CRO 53.83
6 Tetiana KHARASHCHUK UKR 54.55
7 Eleonora FOUDRAZ ITA 54.64
8 Aleksandra FORMELLA POL 54.78

Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Catia GUBELMANN SUI 52.51
2 Carmen AVILÉS ESP 52.61
3 Ilaria Elvira ACCAME ITA 52.61
4 Zoë SEDNEY NED 52.72
5 Anna ORLOVA UKR 54.2

Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Yemi Mary JOHN GBR 53.16
2 Giulia SENN SUI 53.51
3 Veronika DRLJAČIĆ CRO 53.83
4 Tetiana KHARASHCHUK UKR 54.06
5 Virág SIMON HUN 54.46
6 Sigrid Kongssund AMLIE NOR 56.03
7 Carlota Meritxell MÁLAGA MORÁN AND 58.79

Heat 3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Berta SEGURA ESP 53.22
2 Henriette JÆGER NOR 53.65
3 Aleksandra FORMELLA POL 53.67
4 Eleonora FOUDRAZ ITA 53.72
5 Ajda KAUČIČ SLO 54.93
6 Vanesa YANKOVA BUL 57.01

Heat 4
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Keely HODGKINSON GBR 53.08
2 Katriina WRIGHT FIN 53.72
3 Astri ERTZGAARD NOR 53.87
4 Laura Elena RAMI ITA 54.11
5 Aline YUILLE SUI 54.32
6 Emma Maria Adnana MATYUS ROU 55.31

Women’s 800m
Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Daniela GARCÍA ESP 2:06.08
2 Veera MATTILA FIN 2:06.29
3 Lucia STURM GER 2:06.30
4 Julia CHEROT FRA 2:06.56
5 Caroline BREDLINGER AUT 2:07.14
6 Hana GROBOVŠEK SLO 2:07.74
7 Anne Gine LØVNES NOR 2:08.40
8 Julia NIELSEN SWE 2:08.65
Pernille KARLSEN NOR DQ

Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Georgia-Maria DESPOLLARI GRE 2:04.53
2 Nina VUKOVIĆ CRO 2:04.66
3 Wilma NIELSEN SWE 2:04.71
4 Veronika SADEK SLO 2:04.90
5 Invida MAURIŅA LAT 2:04.93
6 Sophia VOLKMER GER 2:05.09
7 Anniken ÅREBROT NOR 2:06.14
8 Federica PANSINI ITA 2:07.57
9 Svitlana ZHULZHYK UKR 2:09.75
10 Hédi HEFFNER HUN 2:12.55

Women’s 5000m – FINAL
Final 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Megan KEITH GBR 15:34.33
2 Maria FORERO ESP 15:43.22
3 Amina MAATOUG NED 15:50.83
4 Vera SJÖBERG SWE 15:52.47
5 Eloise WALKER GBR 15:55.87
6 Carina REICHT AUT 15:56.92
7 Lisa MERKEL GER 15:57.44
8 Ilona MONONEN FIN 15:57.99
9 Jane BUCKLEY IRL 16:02.22
10 Blanka DÖRFEL GER 16:02.78
11 Olimpia BREZA POL 16:03.36
12 Femke ROSBERGEN NED 16:11.23
13 Rahel BRÖMMEL GER 16:32.32
14 Romane WOLHAUSER SUI 16:42.37
15 Mari RUUD NOR 16:50.33
Emmy VAN DEN BERG NED DNF

Women’s 3000m Steeplechase
Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Elise THORNER GBR 9:52.95
2 Agnieszka CHORZĘPA POL 9:54.14
3 Soňa KOUŘILOVÁ CZE 9:56.25
4 Julia KORALEWSKA POL 9:57.56
5 Marta SERRANO ESP 9:59.81
6 Shirley LANG SUI 10:00.96
7 Ava O’CONNOR IRL 10:02.92
8 Kim BÖDI GER 10:13.81
9 Gréta VARGA HUN 10:18.73
10 Maddalena PIZZAMANO ITA 10:20.26
11 Kristin SVENDBY OTERVIK NOR 10:23.34
12 Pelinsu ŞAHIN TUR 10:31.36
13 Evelīna Krista SITNIKA LAT 10:33.34
14 Lotte SEILER AUT 10:42.81
15 Sigrid ALVIK NOR 10:50.95

Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Ruken TEK TUR 10:04.96
2 Greta KARINAUSKAITĖ LTU 10:05.27
3 Olivia GÜRTH GER 10:06.11
4 Sarah TAIT GBR 10:06.35
5 Nara ELIPE ESP 10:06.62
6 Iraia MENDIA ESP 10:06.74
7 Emilia MIKSZUTA POL 10:07.59
8 Anna MÁLKOVÁ CZE 10:07.59
9 Şevval ÖZDOĞAN TUR 10:10.14
10 Janette VÄNTTINEN FIN 10:16.79
11 Sara BUSIC NOR 10:18.98
12 Agnese CARCANO ITA 10:19.17
13 Tetiana KOHUT UKR 10:27.14
14 Silvia GRADIZZI ITA 10:45.71

Women’s Pole Vault
Qualification 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Karlijn SCHOUTEN NED 4.2
2 Silja ANDERSSON FIN 4.2
2 Marleen MÜLLA EST 4.2
4 Sarah Franziska VOGEL GER 4.2
5 Léa MAUBERRET FRA 4.2
6 Giulia VALLETTI BORGNINI ITA 4.1
7 Sina ETTLIN SUI 4.1
8 Petra GARAMVÖLGYI HUN 4.1
9 Emma ROVASALO FIN 3.85
9 Gabriella JÖNSSON SWE 3.85

Qualification 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Ana CARRASCO ESP 4.2
2 Kitty Friele FAYE NOR 4.2
3 Elien VEKEMANS BEL 4.2
3 Elise RUSSIS FRA 4.2
5 Marie-Julie BONNIN FRA 4.2
6 Jade SPENCER-SMITH GBR 4.2
7 Anastasia RETSA GRE 4.1
8 Giada POZZATO ITA 4.1
9 Maja GEBAUER HUN 3.7
9 Essi MELENDER FIN 3.7

Women’s Triple Jump
Qualification 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1 María VICENTE ESP 13.6 -1.1
2 Jessica KÄHÄRÄ FIN 13.32 -2.4
3 Gizem AKGÖZ TUR 13.23 -0.8
4 Veronica ZANON ITA 13.21 -2.1
5 Caroline JOYEUX GER 13.2 -1.5
6 Linda SUCHÁ CZE 13.02 -2.2
7 Emilia SJÖSTRAND SWE 12.95 -1.6
8 Temi OJORA GBR 12.93 -0.8
9 Daniela-martine WAMOKPEGO FRA 12.91 -1.9
10 Iuliana DABIJA MDA 12.84 -1.5
11 Anna KOSTENKO UKR 12.57 -2.2
12 Joanna MOSIEK POL 12.55 0
13 Hedda Kronstrand KVALVÅG NOR 12.51 -0.7
14 Sotiria RAPTI GRE 12.49 -2.1
15 Alexia DOSPIN ROU 12.21 -2
16 Romi TAMIR ISR 12.02 -1.5
17 Viktória ÁTS HUN 11.79 -1.3

Qualification 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1 Maja ÅSKAG SWE 13.81 -1.1
2 Aliena Juliette HEINZMANN GER 13.37 -1.1
3 Aleksandra NACHEVA BUL 13.21 -1.1
4 Anna GRÄFIN KEYSERLINGK GER 13.19 -1.6
5 Ioana-Emilia COLIBĂȘANU ROU 13.15 -0.8
6 Greta BRUGNOLO ITA 12.99 -1.8
7 Chiara SMERALDO ITA 12.95 -1.2
8 Viktoriia BARANIVSKA UKR 12.95 -1
9 Rachel OMBENI NOR 12.93 -1.5
10 Ilona RUOHOLA FIN 12.91 -0.6
11 Spyridoula KARYDI GRE 12.88 -0.8
12 Cerane BEAL FRA 12.76 -1.6
13 Hayriye Nur ARI TUR 12.66 -0.9
14 Rachela PACE MLT 12.66 -0.3
15 Eunice ILUNGA MBUYI FRA 12.49 -1.3
16 Eliise ANIJALG EST 12.37 -1.3

Women’s Shot Put – FINAL
Final 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Alida VAN DAALEN NED 18.32
2 Serena VINCENT GBR 16.93
3 Emilia KANGAS FIN 16.75
4 Milaine AMMON GER 16.11
5 Katrin BRZYSZKOWSKÁ CZE 16.03
6 Emilia MALMEHED SWE 15.17
7 Sina PRÜFER GER 14.98
8 Renáta BEREGSZÁSZI HUN 14.91
9 Sara VERTERAMO ITA 14.31
10 Linn GABRIELLI GUSTAFSSON SWE 14.17
11 Julia HAMMESFAHR SUI 13.59
12 Natália VÁLEKOVÁ SVK 13.51
Pinar AKYOL TUR NM

Qualification 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Milaine AMMON GER 16.14
2 Alida VAN DAALEN NED 15.99
3 Katrin BRZYSZKOWSKÁ CZE 15.69
4 Emilia MALMEHED SWE 15.34
5 Sara VERTERAMO ITA 14.77
6 Natália VÁLEKOVÁ SVK 14.36
7 Julia HAMMESFAHR SUI 14.36
8 Elena DEFRÈRE BEL 14.31
9 Réka KLING HUN 14.22
10 Lucija LEKO CRO 13.19

Qualification 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Serena VINCENT GBR 16.35
2 Sina PRÜFER GER 16.13
3 Emilia KANGAS FIN 16.13
4 Pinar AKYOL TUR 15.33
5 Renáta BEREGSZÁSZI HUN 14.44
6 Linn GABRIELLI GUSTAFSSON SWE 14.33
7 Sofiya ROMASYUK UKR 14.33
8 Maria ANDREADI GRE 14.15
9 Victoria WICKMAN SWE 14.03
10 Mirjana DASOVIĆ SRB 13.83

Women’s Hammer Throw
Qualification 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Silja KOSONEN FIN 71.33
2 Charlotte PAYNE GBR 66.92
3 Mariana PESTANA POR 64.05
4 Rachele MORI ITA 63.71
5 Esther IMARIAGBEE GER 62.75
6 Guðrún Karítas HALLGRÍMSDÓTTIR ISL 62.21
7 Valeriia IVANENKO-KYRYLINA UKR 60.79
8 Karolina BOMBA POL 60.03
9 Hillevi CARLSSON SWE 59.57
10 Annika Emily KELLY EST 57.31
11 Julia KIVINEN FIN 57.23

Qualification 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Nicola TUTHILL IRL 66.23
2 Aileen KUHN GER 66.1
3 Rose LOGA FRA 65.66
4 Elísabet Rut RÚNARSDÓTTIR ISL 63.66
5 Thea LÖFMAN SWE 63.49
6 Aada KOPPELI FIN 63.27
7 Aleksandra NOWACZEWSKA POL 63.05
8 Liv WINTHER DEN 62.45
9 Stavroula KOSMIDOU GRE 61.11
10 Emma HOLMGREN-LÖF SWE 58.41

Combined Events – C
Women’s 200m
Combined 1, Wind: +1.6
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS
1 Elena DEBELIC SUI 25.5 841
2 Krista SPRŪDE LAT 25.51 841
3 Jenna Fee FEYERABEND GER 25.87 809
4 Neea KÄYHKÖ FIN 26.01 796
5 Olivija VAITAITYTĖ LTU 26.07 791
6 Anastasia NTRAGKOMIROVA GRE 26.16 783
7 Karla SCHÄRFE DEN 26.88 722
Angel RICHMORE SWE DNS

Combined 2, Wind: +2.0
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS
1 Saga VANNINEN FIN 24.32 950
2 Noémie DESAILLY FRA 24.54 929
3 Jodie SMITH GBR 24.65 919
4 Szabina SZŰCS HUN 24.73 912
5 Katelyn ADEL SUI 24.88 898
6 Chiara-Belinda SCHULER AUT 24.9 896
7 Edyta BIELSKA POL 24.98 889
8 Sophia MULDER NED 25.57 835

Combined 3, Wind: +1.3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS
1 Sofie DOKTER NED 23.92 988
2 Pippi Lotta ENOK EST 24.01 980
3 Vilma ITÄLINNA FIN 24.03 978
4 Pauline BIKEMBO FRA 24.29 953
5 Julia SŁOCKA POL 24.44 939
6 Marie DEHNING GER 24.54 929
7 Kristīne BLAŽEVIČA LAT 25.06 881

Combined Events – C
Women’s 100m Hurdles
Combined 1, Wind: -1.3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS
1 Julia SŁOCKA POL 14.16 956
2 Elena DEBELIC SUI 14.22 947
3 Neea KÄYHKÖ FIN 14.36 928
4 Sophia MULDER NED 14.66 887
5 Olivija VAITAITYTĖ LTU 14.73 878
6 Marie DEHNING GER 14.78 871
7 Anastasia NTRAGKOMIROVA GRE 14.99 843
Angel RICHMORE SWE DNF

Combined 2, Wind: -1.2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS
1 Szabina SZŰCS HUN 13.9 993
2 Pippi Lotta ENOK EST 14.05 971
3 Noémie DESAILLY FRA 14.15 957
4 Jenna Fee FEYERABEND GER 14.24 945
5 Katelyn ADEL SUI 14.26 942
6 Krista SPRŪDE LAT 14.26 942
7 Edyta BIELSKA POL 14.32 934
8 Karla SCHÄRFE DEN 14.46 914

Combined 3, Wind: -1.4
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS
1 Vilma ITÄLINNA FIN 13.39 1066
2 Saga VANNINEN FIN 13.5 1050
3 Jodie SMITH GBR 13.62 1033
4 Pauline BIKEMBO FRA 13.73 1017
5 Chiara-Belinda SCHULER AUT 13.83 1003
6 Kristīne BLAŽEVIČA LAT 13.88 995
7 Sofie DOKTER NED 13.95 985

Combined Events – C
Women’s High Jump
Combined 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS
1 Julia SŁOCKA POL 1.71 867
2 Szabina SZŰCS HUN 1.71 867
3 Karla SCHÄRFE DEN 1.68 830
4 Elena DEBELIC SUI 1.68 830
5 Anastasia NTRAGKOMIROVA GRE 1.68 830
6 Marie DEHNING GER 1.68 830
7 Sophia MULDER NED 1.65 795
8 Olivija VAITAITYTĖ LTU 1.65 795
9 Krista SPRŪDE LAT 1.65 795
10 Chiara-Belinda SCHULER AUT 1.62 759
11 Vilma ITÄLINNA FIN 1.59 724
12 Noémie DESAILLY FRA 1.59 724

Combined 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS
1 Sofie DOKTER NED 1.89 1093
2 Katelyn ADEL SUI 1.8 978
3 Neea KÄYHKÖ FIN 1.8 978
4 Pippi Lotta ENOK EST 1.77 941
4 Saga VANNINEN FIN 1.77 941
6 Angel RICHMORE SWE 1.77 941
7 Jenna Fee FEYERABEND GER 1.71 867
8 Kristīne BLAŽEVIČA LAT 1.71 867
9 Edyta BIELSKA POL 1.68 830
10 Pauline BIKEMBO FRA 1.68 830
11 Jodie SMITH GBR 1.68 830

Combined Events – C
Women’s Shot Put
Combined 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS
1 Jenna Fee FEYERABEND GER 13.58 766
2 Julia SŁOCKA POL 13.22 742
3 Vilma ITÄLINNA FIN 12.52 696
4 Krista SPRŪDE LAT 12.1 668
5 Elena DEBELIC SUI 12.01 662
6 Pippi Lotta ENOK EST 11.94 657
7 Szabina SZŰCS HUN 11.83 650
8 Neea KÄYHKÖ FIN 11.7 641
9 Edyta BIELSKA POL 11.34 618
10 Sophia MULDER NED 11.32 616
11 Olivija VAITAITYTĖ LTU 11.11 602
12 Pauline BIKEMBO FRA 9.62 505

Combined 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK POINTS
1 Saga VANNINEN FIN 15.36 885
2 Anastasia NTRAGKOMIROVA GRE 14.14 803
3 Sofie DOKTER NED 13.68 773
4 Chiara-Belinda SCHULER AUT 13.45 757
5 Noémie DESAILLY FRA 13.16 738
6 Angel RICHMORE SWE 12.88 719
7 Marie DEHNING GER 12.77 712
8 Karla SCHÄRFE DEN 12.71 708
9 Katelyn ADEL SUI 12.36 685
10 Kristīne BLAŽEVIČA LAT 12.06 665
11 Jodie SMITH GBR 11.66 639

Similar Posts