Patrizia van der Weken of Luxembourg - FISU World University Games results
Patrizia van der Weken looks during her warmup for the 100m

The following are the FISU World University Games results on Day 1 at the Shuangliu Sports Centre in Chengdu, China on August 1, 2023. The seven-day event will take place from 01-06 August and will feature several top athletes from around the world.

Day One action saw several top athletes in action, including leading sprinters Patrizia van der Weken of Luxembourg and Kadrian Goldson among the winners after they coped respective gold medals in the women’s and men’s 100m dashes. Follow the full schedule here

Read more: How to watch 2023 FISU World University Games (Aug 3)

FISU World University Games results – Day 1

Men’s 100m
Heat 1, Wind: -0.4
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Guanfeng CHEN CHN 10.37
2 Kayhan ÖZER TUR 10.38
3 Jaeseong LEE KOR 10.5
4 Leonardo Batista DE OLIVEIRA BRA 10.97
4 ALBO JASIM AKTHAM YOUNUS HUSSEIN IRQ 10.97
6 Santos OKABO UGA 11.08
7 Mansour Ahmed AL-SAADI OMA 11.39

Heat 2, Wind: -1.2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Thuto MASASA BOT 10.4
2 Joshua AZZOPARDI AUS 10.5
3 Yu-Sian LIN TPE 10.53
4 Patryk WYKROTA POL 10.64
5 Hassan AL-ABSI KSA 10.85
6 Tamer SALEH LBN 10.88
7 Patrick BANDA ZAM 11.32
Salim Mahfoodh Khamis AL-JADEEDI OMA DQ

Heat 3, Wind: -1.6
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Shaun MASWANGANYI RSA 10.45
2 Felix FRÜHN GER 10.57
3 James WILLIAMSON USA 10.64
4 Lalu BHOI IND 10.77
5 Rocky Feller RAMOS PHI 11.14
6 Muhammad Zulfiqar BIN ISMAIL MAS 11.21

Heat 4, Wind: -0.3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Zhijian DENG CHN 10.47
2 Barnabas AGGERH GHA 10.49
3 Wen-Pu CHEN TPE 10.5
3 Gianno PEDDY RSA 10.5
5 Jacob VAULA NOR 10.59
6 Murtadha Azhar Hameed AL-KEMAWEE IRQ 10.68
7 Rico ADITH INA 10.75
8 Ian-Gheorghe VIERU MDA 11.06

Heat 5, Wind: -0.7
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Shota NAKAMURA JPN 10.47
2 Jaylan WASHINGTON USA 10.57
3 Noelex HOLDER GUY 10.57
4 Wahyu SETIAWAN INA 10.61
5 Vitaliy ZEMS KAZ 10.65
6 Peter MASABA UGA 10.96
7 Amadu Sallu KONDEH SLE 11.62
8 Lee HONG KIT HKG 11.63

Heat 6, Wind: +0.4
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Mateusz SIUDA POL 10.34
2 Aleksandar ASKOVIC GER 10.55
3 Mustafa Kemal AY TUR 10.58
4 Jakub NEMEC SVK 10.68
4 Kin Wa CHAN MAC 10.68
6 Almat TULEBAEV KAZ 10.85
7 Narindra RAFIDIMALALA MAD 11.07
8 Waisele INOKE FIJ 11.08

Heat 7, Wind: -1.2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Junhyeok LEE KOR 10.44
2 Even MEINSETH NOR 10.52
3 Nurain Kola MUSA NGR 10.63
4 Naoki INOUE JPN 10.66
5 Kam Ching SHAK HKG 10.69
6 Joshua Hanwei CHUA SGP 10.82
7 Jules Audry NITEKA BDI 11.54

Heat 8, Wind: -2.0
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Kadrian GOLDSON JAM 10.48
2 Christopher IUS AUS 10.63
3 Amlan BORGOHAIN IND 10.64
4 Andrea FEDERICI ITA 10.65
5 Mohamed THAQIF MAS 10.84
6 Isaac Benjamin JOSEPH HAI 10.85
7 Quang Toan TRAN VIE 12.1

Men’s 400m
Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Reece HOLDER AUS 46.1
2 Umar OSMAN MAS 46.33
3 Sewekan THOVOETHIN NGR 46.68
4 Ilyas ÇANAKÇI TUR 47.4
5 Jun Jie Calvin QUEK SGP 47.41
6 Joseph TAYLOR USA 48.41
7 Shimar Emmanuel VELLOZA GUY 51.45

Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Kenki IMAIZUMI JPN 47.23
2 Jose Pablo ELIZONDO CRC 47.58
3 Kubilay ENÇÜ TUR 47.59
4 Yefim TARASSOV KAZ 47.68
5 Ivan GALUŞCO MDA 47.81
6 Xinwang LI CHN 50.11

Heat 3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Mihai Sorin DRINGO ROU 46.85
2 Mateusz RZEŹNICZAK POL 46.98
3 Nhlanhla MASEKO RSA 47.21
4 Phenyo Bongani MAJAMA BOT 47.47
5 Emmanuel DUKPE GHA 47.66
6 Nitin KUMAR IND 48.31
Moses CHILESHE ZAM DQ

Heat 4
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 João COELHO POR 46.83
2 Tjaart VAN DER WALT RSA 47.21
3 Seungkyun JOO KOR 47.26
4 El Hadji Malick SOUMARE SEN 47.28
5 Thiruben S/O THANA RAJAN SGP 47.33
6 Fredrik ØVERENG NOR 47.46
7 Justin EYIT UGA 49.29

Heat 5
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Naohiro JINUSHI JPN 46.43
2 Haowen ZHOU CHN 47.4
3 Mikhail LITVIN KAZ 47.49
4 Theerthesh P. SHETTY IND 49.01
5 Y.K.S.T. AL-MALKI OMA 52.22
Adam ŁUKOMSKI POL DNF
Mouatez Abderrazek SIKIOU ALG DQ

Heat 6
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Keishon FRANKLIN USA 47.24
2 João FALCÃO BRA 47.5
3 Godfrey CHANWENGO UGA 47.72
4 Israel ANANE DOMEH GHA 48.35
5 Doha LEE KOR 48.77
6 Billy Carl INGABIRE BDI 51.84
7 James MANAMUGABE BDI 52.09
Abdul Waify ROSLAN MAS DQ

Men’s 1500m
Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Yervand MKRTCHYAN ARM 3:48.17
2 Oussama CHERRAD ALG 3:48.26
3 Nursultan KENESHBEKOV KGZ 3:48.30
4 Dongsheng XIE CHN 3:48.30
5 Christopher SWART RSA 3:48.89
6 Eric KÄLLMAN SWE 3:54.59
7 Yoonus SHAH IND 3:54.70
8 Antonio Henrique BARRETO LIMA BRA 3:59.05
9 Louie AGAWA PHI 4:29.88
Anass ESSAYI MAR DNS

Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Benoit CAMPION FRA 3:42.82
2 Emmanuel OTIM UGA 3:42.89
3 Flavien SZOT FRA 3:42.99
4 Leo MAGNUSSON SWE 3:43.19
5 Sigurd TVEIT NOR 3:45.90
6 İbrahim ERATA TUR 3:58.85
7 Hiroto TAKAMURA JPN 4:00.28
8 Jonathan MUSUNGA ZAM 4:06.48
9 Yankuba JAHATEH GAM 4:10.89
10 Daniel Felipe LARA COL 4:14.00
Guilherme ORENHAS BRA DNF

Heat 3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Nuno PEREIRA POR 3:44.79
2 Marcel TOBLER AUT 3:45.05
3 Dezhu LIU CHN 3:45.07
4 Ali Idow HASSAN SOM 3:45.45
5 Andrzej KOWALCZYK POL 3:46.31
6 Arjun WASKALE IND 3:48.49
7 Leandre HAMENYIMANA BDI 3:56.59
8 Patrick JAMES TAN 4:07.87
9 Mushota LENGWE ZAM 4:22.98
Omid AMIRIAN IRI DNF

Men’s 3000m Steeplechase
Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Omar SERAICH ALG 8:58.89
2 Yue ZHANG CHN 9:01.40
3 Nick JÄGER GER 9:03.86
4 Atsushi SHOBU JPN 9:04.54
5 Loris PELLAZ SUI 9:05.37
6 Wonbeen PARK KOR 9:27.77
7 Lovro NEDELJKOVIĆ CRO 9:45.92
Shubham BHANDARE IND DNF

Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Liam CASHIN AUS 8:59.90
2 Fudong WANG CHN 9:00.24
3 Jens MERGENTHALER GER 9:02.73
4 Damián VÍCH CZE 9:04.73
5 Baptiste GUYON FRA 9:04.97
6 Matthew FORRESTER RSA 9:07.49
7 Abdullah TUĞLUK TUR 9:10.48
8 Siddhant SURESH IND 9:14.76
9 Klemen VILHAR SLO 9:40.98

Men’s High Jump
Qualification 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Roman PETRUK UKR 2.2
1 Alperen ACET TUR 2.2
1 Tejaswin SHANKAR IND 2.2
1 Tawan KAEWKAM THA 2.2
1 Long CHEN CHN 2.2
6 Breyton POOLE RSA 2.15
6 Wei-Chih TSAI TPE 2.15
6 Juozas BAIKŠTYS LTU 2.15
9 Hamdi ALI QAT 2.1
9 Mátyás GUTH HUN 2.1
11 Michael Paul MILLSLAGLE USA 2.05
12 Kampton KAM SGP 2
Chi Kit NG MAC NM

Qualification 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Zhen WANG CHN 2.2
1 Chao-Hsuan FU TPE 2.2
1 Vladyslav LAVSKYY UKR 2.2
4 Sébastien MICHEAU FRA 2.15
4 Brian RAATS RSA 2.15
4 Gergely TÖRÖK HUN 2.15
7 Fatak BAIT JABOOB OMA 2.1
7 Moh. Eizlan DAHALAN MAS 2.1
7 S.A.Tharinda DASUN SRI 2.1
7 Bilel AFER ALG 2.1
11 Swadhin KUMAR MAJHI IND 2.05
12 Hashem ALALI KUW 2
13 Yan CHAN CAM 1.95

Men’s Triple Jump
Qualification 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1 Necati ER TUR 16.69 0.7
2 Huafeng HUANG CHN 16.49 0.5
3 Aiden HINSON AUS 16.07 0.8
4 Andre ANURA MAS 15.84 0.1
5 Felipe IZIDORO BRA 15.74 1.3
6 Yevgeniy KISSELEV KAZ 15.59 -0.6
7 Hamid Reza KIA IRI 15.55 0.5
8 Minje LEE KOR 15.4 1.1
9 Chamal K.L. WADUGE SRI 15.3 0
10 Kayron JOHNSON USA 14.68 -0.4
Long-Kin CHE MAC NM
A. VAISAKH IND NM

Qualification 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1 Wen SU CHN 17.14 1.7
2 Connor MURPHY AUS 16.47 0.7
3 Răzvan Cristian GRECU ROU 16.43 -0.6
4 Ulisses Mateus SILVA COSTA BRA 15.88 0.8
5 Adem BOUALBANI ALG 15.61 0.5
6 Hongjo JO KOR 15.5 0.5
7 Yun-Chen LI TPE 15.48 -0.6
8 S. ROBINSON IND 15.31 -0.4
9 Zsombor IVÁN HUN 15.18 -0.5
10 Viljar HELGESTAD GJERDE NOR 14.36 0.5
11 Waisele INOKE FIJ 14.19 0.2

Women’s 100m
Heat 1, Wind: NWI
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Anny Caroline DE BASSI BRA 11.61
2 Simay ÖZÇIFTÇI TUR 11.64
3 Im Lan LOI MAC 11.66
4 Céline BÜRGI SUI 11.67
5 Amasha DE SILVA SRI 11.89
6 Toni CANFALL USA 11.97
7 Jane Mirigo NDIHURI KEN 12.64
8 Lujain Ibrahim ALHUMAID KSA 13.13

Heat 2, Wind: -0.8
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Magdalena LINDNER AUT 11.58
2 Avantika NARALE IND 11.63
3 Mary BOAKYE GHA 11.73
4 Monika ROMASZKO POL 11.75
5 Li-Lin LIU TPE 12.03
6 Victoria Funmilayo ARANSIOLA NGR 12.21
7 Sonita Fatmata KAMARA SLE 12.49
8 Pamela ANGUPARU UGA 13.61

Heat 3, Wind: -1.0
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Gabriela MOURÃO BRA 11.58
2 Kwan Yi LEUNG HKG 11.98
3 Yu ISHIKAWA JPN 12.02
4 Sudeshna SHIVANKAR IND 12.02
5 Alsu HABIBULINA TKM 13.15

Heat 4, Wind: -0.6
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Phindile KUBHEKA RSA 11.49
2 Viktória FORSTER SVK 11.5
3 Mickaell MOODIE JAM 11.52
4 Elif POLAT TUR 12.01
5 Jacent NYAMAHUNGE UGA 12.1
6 Lushomo MUKAKANGA ZAM 12.84
7 Azza Sultan AL-YARUBI OMA 13.11

Heat 5, Wind: +0.4
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Xiaojing LIANG CHN 11.34
2 Yuna MIURA JPN 11.59
3 Vilde AASMO NOR 11.97
4 Nur Aishah ROFINA ALING MAS 12.2
5 Boitshepo MOLOI BOT 12.22
6 Adekola T. OLUWAPELUMI NGR 13.03
7 Aisha FARAGE GAM 13.64
Tamzin THOMAS RSA DQ

Heat 6, Wind: -0.6
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Pui Kei CHAN HKG 11.81
2 Coralie AMBROSINI SUI 11.9
3 Paulina PALUCH POL 11.96
4 Elizabeth-Ann Shee Ru TAN SGP 12
5 Juha KIM KOR 12.39
6 Djamila ZINE ALG 12.8
7 Leoni Donellei ADAMS GUY 12.8

Heat 7, Wind: 0.0
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Patrizia VAN DER WEKEN LUX 11.45
2 Talea PREPENS GER 11.49
3 Samantha GEDDES AUS 11.54
4 Marte PETTERSEN NOR 11.91
5 Xin-Ying ZHENG TPE 12.03
6 Camilla HØGH SØRENSEN DEN 12.27
7 Tshepang MANYIKA BOT 12.59

Women’s 400m
Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Leticia LIMA BRA 54.9
2 Barbora MALÍKOVÁ CZE 55.01
3 Farida SOLIYEVA UZB 55.47
4 Yiran JIANG CHN 56.84
5 Gayane CHILOYAN ARM 57.08
6 Rose DRARU UGA 61.17
Djamila ZINE ALG DQ
. NEHA IND DQ

Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Corrssia PERRY USA 53.53
2 Angelique STRYDOM RSA 53.76
3 Lamiya VALIYEVA AZE 55.48
4 Golekanye Kebonye CHIKANI BOT 55.79
5 Rashdeep KAUR IND 56.52
6 Lyka JANER PHI 67.16
Lamia Rashid Ahmed AL MASFRY OMA DQ

Heat 3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Karolina ŁOZOWSKA POL 55.08
2 Anna Øbakke LANGE DEN 55.31
3 Noémie SALAMIN SUI 55.34
4 Motlatsi Tebalo RANTE BOT 56.07
5 Douaa FERDI ALG 56.5
6 Fatoumata Fanta BALDE SEN 57.02
7 Soudi-thasmy MOUSSA COM 70.16

Heat 4
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Marlie VILJOEN RSA 53.53
2 Aleksandra FORMELLA POL 53.89
3 Anny Caroline DE BASSI BRA 55.11
4 Ajda KAUČIČ SLO 55.15
5 Hongfei YANG CHN 55.65
6 Laura Tietje Johanna VAN DER VEEN NOR 55.93
7 Chelsea Cassiopea Evali BOPULAS MAS 57.05
8 Dorothy ABEJA UGA 61.82

Women’s 10,000m
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Yuyu XIA CHN 33:48.35
2 Yayla GÖNEN TUR 34:05.03
3 Fatma KARASU TUR 34:10.97
4 Xiuzhen MA CHN 34:30.14
5 Risa YAMAZAKI JPN 34:35.96
6 Mélanie ALLIER FRA 34:37.50
7 Maria KASSOU GRE 34:50.65
8 Silke JONKMAN NED 35:07.58
9 Tomo MURAMATSU JPN 35:17.54
10 Basanti KUMARI IND 35:51.40
11 Lihua NIU CHN 36:17.40
12 Poonam Dinkar SONUNE IND 37:12.77
13 Marte Lien JOHNSEN NOR 37:24.06
14 Lesego MPSHE RSA 37:34.68
Estefania ARISTIZABAL COL DNF

Women’s 100m Hurdles
Heat 4, Wind: -0.5
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Yanni WU CHN 12.98
2 Veronica BESANA ITA 13.05
3 Saara KESKITALO FIN 13.41
4 Victoria RAUSCH LUX 13.52
5 Adeyah BREWSTER BAR 14.09
6 Tamanna AKTER BAN 15.54
Meret Annabelle BAUMGARTNER SUI DQ

Heat 2, Wind: +0.5
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Viktória FORSTER SVK 13.11
2 Emily BRITTON AUS 13.38
3 Weronika NAGIĘĆ POL 13.42
4 Anni SIIRTOLA FIN 13.58
5 Pragyan PRASANT IND 13.75
6 Dina AULIA INA 13.87
7 Ayaka ITO JPN 14.18
8 Adekola T. OLUWAPELUMI NGR 19.17

Heat 3, Wind: +1.1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Anna TÓTH HUN 13.16
2 Yuwei LIN CHN 13.18
3 Imogen BRESLIN AUS 13.37
4 Antoinette VAN DER MERWE RSA 13.42
5 Selina VON JACKOWSKI SUI 13.74
6 Shih Ting LIN TPE 14.14
7 Candela BELAUSTEGUI ARG 15.09

Heat 4, Wind: -0.5
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Yanni WU CHN 12.98
2 Veronica BESANA ITA 13.05
3 Saara KESKITALO FIN 13.41
4 Victoria RAUSCH LUX 13.52
5 Adeyah BREWSTER BAR 14.09
6 Tamanna AKTER BAN 15.54
Meret Annabelle BAUMGARTNER SUI DQ

Women’s 400m Hurdles
Heat 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Alice MURARO ITA 56.97
2 Adelina ZEMS KAZ 58.19
3 Daniela LEDECKÁ SVK 1:00.38
4 J. DHIVYA IND 1:00.51
5 Yu-Chieh LIN TPE 1:00.88
6 Ying Wen Ashleigh MA HKG 1:01.77
7 Izabela ERŽEN SLO 1:02.74

Heat 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Marlene SANTOS BRA 57.61
2 Oksana AESCHBACHER SUI 57.69
3 Ami YAMAMOTO JPN 57.82
4 Sára MÁTÓ HUN 57.83
5 Mandy GOH LI MAS 1:02.66

Heat 3
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Natalia WOSZTYL POL 58.44
2 Yijia FU CHN 58.65
3 Martha RASMUSSEN DEN 59.23
4 Nidhi SINGH IND 1:02.63
5 Candela BELAUSTEGUI ARG 1:04.84
Rogail JOSEPH RSA DQ

Heat 4
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Karin DISCH SUI 57.52
2 Gezelle MAGERMAN RSA 57.66
3 Hongyan WANG CHN 59.51
4 Laura DOBRÁNSZKY HUN 1:01.32
5 Chaima OUANIS ALG 1:04.75
Izabela SMOLIŃSKA POL DNF

Women’s Long Jump
Qualification 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1 Nikola HOROWSKA POL 6.35 0.6
2 Sijia GUO CHN 6.28 0.8
3 Annie MCGUIRE AUS 6.2 0.9
4 Lea-Jasmin RIECKE GER 6.09 -0.1
5 Thaina GUERINO FERNANDES BRA 6.08 0.9
6 Karmen FOUCHE RSA 6.07 0.5
7 Silvia KALIAŠOVÁ SVK 5.84 -0.3
8 Manisha MEREL IND 5.81 0
9 Anastassiya RYPAKOVA KAZ 5.79 -0.6
10 Ridma Nishadi ABEYRATHNA SRI 5.77 0.3
11 Laura TØLLØSE DEN 5.7 0.4
12 Khushnoza SHAVKATOVA UZB 5.66 0.5
13 Barbara ŠTUHEC SLO 5.66 0.3
14 Blessing GIDEON NGR 5.54 0.1
15 Fanni BACSA HUN 5.53 -0.6
16 Ivanesia DJEDJO CPV 5.29 1.5
Huijin LEE KOR NM
Ka Sin CHAN HKG NM
Iman SOU MAC NM

Qualification 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK WIND
1 Merle HOMEIER GER 6.56 1.8
2 Isabel POSCH AUT 6.23 0.4
3 Magdalena BOKUN POL 6.18 0.8
4 Alyssa LOWE AUS 6.15 0.3
5 Bhagavathi BHAVANI IND 6.12 1.2
6 Shihui HUA CHN 6.11 -0.4
7 Monika LEHENOVÁ SVK 5.99 -0.3
8 Ya Xin YUE HKG 5.98 -0.6
9 Nurul ASHIKIN MAS 5.84 0.1
10 Thale LEIRFALL NOR 5.82 -0.1
11 Fakhriyya TAGHIZADE AZE 5.78 0.6
12 Annette NIELSEN DEN 5.7 0.1
13 Amtul REHMAN PAK 5.2 0.1
14 Fatimata ZOUGRANA BUR 5.2 0
15 Sayina KHOSHIMOVA UZB 5.15 0.3
16 Raghad Habib BU ARISH KSA 4.58 0.9
Maëlly DALMAT FRA NM
Dorcas OPOKU GHA NM

Women’s Shot Put
Final
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Jiayuan SONG CHN 18.56
2 Eliana BANDEIRA POR 17.47
3 Lea RIEDEL GER 17.32
4 Emel DERELİ TUR 16.85
5 Miryam MAZENAUER SUI 16.78
6 Malika NASREDDINOVA UZB 16.78
7 Wenqi YE CHN 16.7
8 Rafaela Cristine MACIEL DE SOUSA BRA 16.33
9 Milena Jaqueline SENS BRA 15.17
10 Violetta VEILAND HUN 14.89
11 . SHIKSHA IND 14.48
12 Shiloh CORRALES NELSON PHI 14.42

Qualification 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Jiayuan SONG CHN 18.19
2 Lea RIEDEL GER 16.32
3 Malika NASREDDINOVA UZB 16.29
4 Violetta VEILAND HUN 15.19
5 Rafaela Cristine MACIEL DE SOUSA BRA 15.18
6 Nidhi PAWAIYA IND 13.4
7 Wayne NKOMO ZIM 12.03
8 Monika NEANG CAM 10.74

Qualification 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Eliana BANDEIRA POR 17.42
2 Emel DERELİ TUR 16.62
3 Wenqi YE CHN 16
4 Miryam MAZENAUER SUI 15.79
5 Milena Jaqueline SENS BRA 15.51
6 . SHIKSHA IND 14.44
7 Shiloh CORRALES NELSON PHI 13.61
8 Claudia Jazmin TALLEDO PER 10.44

Women’s Javelin Throw
Qualification 1
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Jariya WICHAIDIT THA 54.93
2 Lingdan SU CHN 54.7
3 Esra TÜRKMEN TUR 54.68
4 Mckyla VAN DER WESTHUIZEN RSA 53.22
5 Jennet MUHAMOVA TKM 51.65
6 Federica BOTTER ITA 48.34
7 Napsugár ESZENYI HUN 43.88
8 Sejin YUN KOR 42.42
9 Fira Firliana YUNITA INA 41.68
10 Rian Caroline BOUB USA 38.86
11 Wayne NKOMO ZIM 38.27
12 Andreza DE OLIVEIRA BRA 36.65

Qualification 2
PLACE NAME NAT. MARK
1 Yu LIAO CHN 55.55
2 Jana VAN SCHALKWYK RSA 54.85
3 Eda TUĞSUZ TUR 54.63
4 Gahui LEE KOR 52.05
5 Jana Marie LOWKA GER 52.04
6 Chiara-Belinda SCHULER AUT 49.93
7 Ida EIKENG NOR 48.06
8 Erika LUKACH UKR 47.71
9 Wilma BENÍTEZ PER 42.75
10 . HARITA IND 42.15
11 Gabriela ANDRUKONIS POL 41.69

Similar Posts