Skip to content

The 2023 Xiamen Diamond League start lists

Fred Kerley of USA in the mens 100m semfinal heats at the World Athletics Championships

The following are the 2023 Xiamen Diamond League start lists on Saturday as a number of world and Olympic medal winners are slated to compete this weekend in the Chinese city. You can watch live streaming coverage on Peacock TV in the United States and the Wanda Diamond League YouTube Channel.

Read more: How to watch Xiamen Diamond League live, schedule, results, start lists

2023 Xiamen Diamond League start lists

Men’s 100m Final

  1. Brandon Carnes – USA (PB: 10.02, SB: 10.02)
  2. Zhenye Xie – CHN (PB: 9.97, SB: 10.05)
  3. Yohan Blake – JAM (PB: 9.69, SB: 10.01)
  4. Christian Coleman – USA (PB: 9.76, SB: 9.88)
  5. Fred Kerley – USA (PB: 9.76, SB: 9.88)
  6. Lamont Marcell Jacobs – ITA (PB: 9.80, SB: 10.05)
  7. Marvin Bracy-Williams – USA (PB: 9.85, SB: 9.93)
  8. Ackeem Blake – JAM (PB: 9.89, SB: 9.89)
  9. Rohan Watson – JAM (PB: 9.91, SB: 9.91)
  10. Kishane Thompson – JAM (PB: 9.91, SB: 9.91)

Men’s 400m Final

  1. Alex Haydock-Wilson – GBR (PB: 45.08, SB: 45.25)
  2. Zandrion Barnes – JAM (PB: 44.90, SB: 44.90)
  3. Attila Molnár – HUN (PB: 44.84, SB: 44.84)
  4. Kirani James – GRN (PB: 43.74, SB: 44.50)
  5. Quincy Hall – USA (PB: 44.37, SB: 44.37)
  6. Vernon Norwood – USA (PB: 44.26, SB: 44.26)
  7. Rusheen McDonald – JAM (PB: 43.93, SB: 44.03)
  8. Yuki Joseph Nakajima – JPN (PB: 45.04, SB: 45.04)
  9. Gilles Biron – FRA (PB: 45.05, SB: 45.05)

Men’s 800m Final

  1. Isaiah Harris – USA (PB: 1:44.42, SB: 1:44.85)
  2. Simone Barontini – ITA (PB: 1:44.34, SB: 1:44.34)
  3. Gabriel Tual – FRA (PB: 1:44.23, SB: 1:44.46)
  4. Daniel Rowden – GBR (PB: 1:43.95, SB: 1:43.95)
  5. Wyclife Kinyamal – KEN (PB: 1:43.12, SB: 1:43.22)
  6. Saúl Ordóñez – ESP (PB: 1:43.65, SB: 1:44.67)
  7. Marco Arop – CAN (PB: 1:43.26, SB: 1:43.30)
  8. Benjamin Robert – FRA (PB: 1:43.48, SB: 1:43.48)
  9. Ben Pattison – GBR (PB: 1:44.02, SB: 1:44.02)
  10. Erik Sowinski – USA (PB: 1:44.58, SB: 1:46.98)

Men’s 110m Hurdles Final

  1. Joshua Zeller – GBR (PB: 13.19, SB: 13.40)
  2. Rachid Muratake – JPN (PB: 13.18, SB: 13.18)
  3. Wilhem Belocian – FRA (PB: 13.07, SB: 13.07)
  4. Daniel Roberts – USA (PB: 13.00, SB: 13.01)
  5. Hansle Parchment – JAM (PB: 12.94, SB: 13.07)
  6. Grant Holloway – USA (PB: 12.81, SB: 12.96)
  7. Freddie Crittenden – USA (PB: 13.00, SB: 13.16)
  8. Cordell Tinch – USA (PB: 12.96, SB: 12.96)
  9. Zhuoyi Xu – CHN (PB: 13.39, SB: 13.39)
  10. Rafael Pereira – BRA (PB: 13.17, SB: 13.26)

Men’s 3000mSC Final

  1. Hailemariyam Amare – ETH (PB: 8:06.29, SB: 8:25.10)
  2. Amos Serem – KEN (PB: 8:09.93, SB: 8:14.53)
  3. Andrew Bayer – USA (PB: 8:12.47, SB: 8:25.18)
  4. Zak Seddon – GBR (PB: 8:21.28, SB: 8:21.71)
  5. William Battershill – GBR (PB: 8:22.64, SB: 8:22.64)
  6. Vidar Johansson – SWE (PB: 8:18.31, SB: 8:23.01)
  7. Djilali Bedrani – FRA (PB: 8:05.23, SB: 8:16.81)
  8. Mohammed Msaad – MAR (PB: 8:16.18, SB: 8:16.18)
  9. Karl Bebendorf – GER (PB: 8:19.59, SB: 8:19.59)
  10. Isaac Updike – USA (PB: 8:17.47, SB: 8:17.47)

Men’s Triple Jump Final

  1. Hugues Fabrice Zango – BUR (PB: 17.82, SB: 17.81)
  2. Andy Díaz Hernández – ITA (PB: 17.75, SB: 17.75)
  3. Praveen Chitravel – IND (PB: 17.37, SB: 17.37)
  4. Yasser Mohammed Triki – ALG (PB: 17.43, SB: 17.32)
  5. Donald Scott – USA (PB: 17.43, SB: 17.22)
  6. Christian Taylor – USA (PB: 18.21, SB: 16.89)
  7. Chris Benard – USA (PB: 17.48, SB: 17.18)
  8. Ruiting Wu – CHN (PB: 17.47, SB: 16.65)
  9. Abdulla Narangolintevida – IND (PB: 17.19, SB: 16.92)

Women’s 400m Final

  1. Martina Weil – CHI (PB: 51.07, SB: 51.07)
  2. Makenzie Dunmore – USA (PB: 50.35, SB: 50.35)
  3. Lynna Irby-Jackson – USA (PB: 49.80, SB: 50.11)
  4. Sada Williams – BAR (PB: 49.58, SB: 49.58)
  5. Marileidy Paulino – DOM (PB: 48.76, SB: 48.76)
  6. Candice McLeod – JAM (PB: 49.51, SB: 50.19)
  7. Talitha Diggs – USA (PB: 49.93, SB: 49.93)
  8. Victoria Ohuruogu – GBR (PB: 50.48, SB: 50.48)
  9. Ama Pipi – GBR (PB: 50.75, SB: 50.75)

Women’s 800m Final

  1. Ajee Wilson – USA (PB: 1:55.61, SB: 1:57.85)
  2. Jemma Reekie – GBR (PB: 1:56.96, SB: 1:56.96)
  3. Keely Hodgkinson – GBR (PB: 1:55.88, SB: 1:55.88)
  4. Natoya Goule – JAM (PB: 1:56.15, SB: 1:57.33)
  5. Raevyn Rogers – USA (PB: 1:57.66, SB: 1:57.66)
  6. Athing Mu – USA (PB: 1:55.21, SB: 1:55.21)
  7. Alexandra Bell – GBR (PB: 1:57.40, SB: 1:57.40)
  8. Rose Mary Almanza – CUB (PB: 1:56.28, SB: 1:56.28)
  9. Habitam Alemu – ETH (PB: 1:56.71, SB: 1:56.71)
  10. Lindsey Butterworth – CAN (PB: 1:58.09, SB: 1:58.09)

Women’s 100mH Final

  1. Tobi Amusan – NGR (PB: 12.48, SB: 12.48)
  2. Kendra Harrison – USA (PB: 12.20, SB: 12.40)
  3. Megan Tapper – JAM (PB: 12.53, SB: 12.53)
  4. Christina Clemons – USA (PB: 12.37, SB: 12.37)
  5. Nadine Visser – NED (PB: 12.58, SB: 12.58)
  6. Elvira Herman – BLR (PB: 12.64, SB: 12.64)
  7. Luminosa Bogliolo – ITA (PB: 12.78, SB: 12.78)
  8. Brianna McNeal – USA (PB: 12.26, SB: 12.50)
  9. Janeek Brown – JAM (PB: 12.40, SB: 12.51)

Women’s 400m Hurdles Final

  1. Sydney McLaughlin – USA (PB: 51.46, SB: 51.46)
  2. Dalilah Muhammad – USA (PB: 52.16, SB: 52.42)
  3. Femke Bol – NED (PB: 52.03, SB: 52.03)
  4. Shamier Little – USA (PB: 52.39, SB: 52.39)
  5. Janieve Russell – JAM (PB: 53.46, SB: 53.68)
  6. Anna Ryzhykova – UKR (PB: 53.48, SB: 53.48)
  7. Gianna Woodruff – PAN (PB: 54.18, SB: 54.18)
  8. Viktoriya Tkachuk – UKR (PB: 53.92, SB: 53.92)
  9. Ronda Whyte – JAM (PB: 54.29, SB: 54.29)

Women’s High Jump Final

  1. Mariya Lasitskene – ANA (PB: 2.06m, SB: 2.04m)
  2. Yuliya Levchenko – UKR (PB: 2.02m, SB: 2.00m)
  3. Yaroslava Mahuchikh – UKR (PB: 2.04m, SB: 2.00m)
  4. Nicola McDermott – AUS (PB: 2.02m, SB: 2.00m)
  5. Eleanor Patterson – AUS (PB: 1.99m, SB: 1.96m)
  6. Kamila Lićwinko – POL (PB: 2.02m, SB: 1.96m)
  7. Vashti Cunningham – USA (PB: 2.02m, SB: 1.96m)
  8. Levern Spencer – LCA (PB: 1.98m, SB: 1.94m)
  9. Iryna Herashchenko – UKR (PB: 1.96m, SB: 1.94m)

Women’s Long Jump Final

  1. Brittney Reese – USA (PB: 7.31m, SB: 7.14m)
  2. Malaika Mihambo – GER (PB: 7.30m, SB: 7.16m)
  3. Ese Brume – NGR (PB: 7.17m, SB: 7.17m)
  4. Ivana Španović – SRB (PB: 7.24m, SB: 7.11m)
  5. Alina Rotaru – ROU (PB: 6.91m, SB: 6.91m)
  6. Chantel Malone – IVB (PB: 7.08m, SB: 6.90m)
  7. Tara Davis – USA (PB: 7.14m, SB: 7.14m)
  8. Khaddi Sagnia – SWE (PB: 6.92m, SB: 6.85m)
  9. Abigail Irozuru – GBR (PB: 6.86m, SB: 6.86m)

Women’s Triple Jump Final

  1. Yulimar Rojas – VEN (PB: 15.67m, SB: 15.43m)
  2. Shanieka Ricketts – JAM (PB: 14.98m, SB: 14.77m)
  3. Kimberly Williams – JAM (PB: 14.97m, SB: 14.64m)
  4. Olga Rypakova – KAZ (PB: 15.25m, SB: 14.59m)
  5. Liadagmis Povea – CUB (PB: 14.77m, SB: 14.54m)
  6. Patricia Mamona – POR (PB: 15.01m, SB: 14.53m)
  7. Thea Lafond – DMA (PB: 14.60m, SB: 14.60m)
  8. Tori Franklin – USA (PB: 14.84m, SB: 14.52m)
  9. Ana Peleteiro – ESP (PB: 14.73m, SB: 14.51m)

Women’s Shot Put Final

  1. Lijiao Gong – CHN (PB: 20.43m, SB: 20.11m)
  2. Danniel Thomas-Dodd – JAM (PB: 19.96m, SB: 19.48m)
  3. Jessica Ramsey – USA (PB: 20.13m, SB: 19.47m)
  4. Auriol Dongmo – POR (PB: 19.75m, SB: 19.34m)
  5. Fanny Roos – SWE (PB: 19.34m, SB: 19.34m)
  6. Aliona Dubitskaya – BLR (PB: 19.81m, SB: 19.24m)
  7. Brittany Crew – CAN (PB: 19.28m, SB: 19.12m)
  8. Paulina Guba – POL (PB: 19.60m, SB: 19.11m)
  9. Chase Ealey – USA (PB: 19.68m, SB: 19.09m)

Women’s Discus Throw Final

  1. Valarie Allman – USA (PB: 70.15m, SB: 70.15m)
  2. Sandra Perković – CRO (PB: 71.41m, SB: 68.31m)
  3. Yaime Pérez – CUB (PB: 69.39m, SB: 68.28m)
  4. Kristin Pudenz – GER (PB: 66.64m, SB: 66.64m)
  5. Claudine Vita – GER (PB: 66.64m, SB: 66.64m)
  6. Mélina Robert-Michon – FRA (PB: 66.73m, SB: 65.02m)
  7. Jorinde van Klinken – NED (PB: 70.22m, SB: 65.94m)
  8. Liliana Cá – POR (PB: 66.40m, SB: 64.89m)
  9. Bin Feng – CHN (PB: 65.14m, SB: 65.14m)
World Track

World Track

Written/compiled/published by one of the World-Track and Field website staff members or editors from press releases or public submissions.View Author posts