Watch the USATF 20 km Championships 2023 broadcast on USATF.TV

(Sept. 4) — Emily Durgin, Ednah Kurgat, Molly Seidel, Aliphine Tuliamuk, and Emily Sisson headline a very strong women’s field at the USATF 20 km Championships 2023 from New Haven, CT, on Monday, September 4., while Conner Mantz, Emmanuel Bor, Kirubel Erassa, Leonard Korir, and Jacob Thomson lead the men’s field.

Where can you watch the USATF 20 km Championships 2023?

The USATF 20 km Championships 2023 is broadcasting live on USATF.TV and a selection of on-demand videos are also only available for USATF.TV +PLUS subscribers. Subscribe here if you don’t already have a USATF.TV +PLUS account.

The live streaming broadcast will start at 8:20 a.m. ET and live results and updates are available via LOC Results Site.

Read more: Results 2023 USATF 25 km Championships; Korir and Saina take titles

USATF 20 km Championships 2023 Complete Start Lists

Men’s USATF 20 KM Championships

NameAffiliation
Emmanuel BorU.S. Army
Sam ChelangaNIKE
Andrew ColleyZAP Endurance
Benjamin DeckerNew Haven Road Runners
John DresselPUMA / Puma Elite Running
Kirubel Erassa
Eduardo GarciaGreenville ELITE Track Club
Brandon GarnicaRun Elite Program
Eric HamerBoston Athletic Association
Jonas HamptonBoston Athletic Association
Jacob HeslingtonRun Elite Program
Zachary Hine
Iain Hunter
Michael Jordan
Joshua KalaposBoston Athletic Association
Ethan KoreffAdiRun NYC Racing Team
Leonard KorirNIKE
Ben LanzaHartbeat New England
Charles Lawrence
Daniel Lennon
Erik LindenBoston Athletic Association
Stanley LintonGulf Winds Track Club
Conner MantzNIKE
Colin Mickow
Edward MulderCentral Park Track Club (CPTC) – Tracksmith
Jackson Neff
Benjamin PayneU.S. Air Force
Nick Randazzo
Aidan ReedTracksmith / Roots Running Project
Joel ReichowMinnesota Distance Elite
Tyler RollinsCentral Park Track Club (CPTC) – Tracksmith
Campbell Ross
Gabriel SamsonVO2Max Track Club
Abbabiya SimbassaUnder Armour
Adam Sjolund
Jeffrey Thies IIBrooklyn Track Club
Jacob ThomsonUnder Armour
Jared WardSaucony
Jason WeitzelGreenville ELITE Track Club
Turner WileyClub Northwest
Connor Winter
Clayton YoungASICS / Run Elite Program
Futsum ZienasellassieHOKA / HOKA NAZ Elite

Women’s USATF 20 KM Road Championships

NameAffiliation
Molly Bookmyer
Ann CentnerMcKirdy Trained
Emily Durginadidas
Brittney Feivor
Annie FrisbiePUMA / Minnesota Distance Elite
Jacqueline GaughanCraftsbury Green Racing Project
Molly GrabillRISE Athletics
Roberta GronerCentral Park Track Club (CPTC) – Tracksmith
Emma HurleyAtlanta Track Club
Kidan KidaneNew Haven Road Runners
Ednah Kurgat
Desiree LindenBrooks
Dakotah LindwurmPUMA / Minnesota Distance Elite
Bridget Lyons BelyeuAtlanta Track Club
Diane NukuriASICS
Phoebe OehmigRoots Running Project
Jennifer Pope
Melissa ReedCentral Park Track Club (CPTC) – Tracksmith
Bethany Sachtleben
Molly SeidelPUMA / Verde Track Club
Breanna SierackiMinnesota Distance Elite
Emily SissonNew Balance
Jaci SmithU.S. Air Force
Kellyn TaylorHOKA / HOKA NAZ Elite
Aliphine TuliamukHOKA / HOKA NAZ Elite
Maddie Van Beek
Tristin Van OrdZAP Endurance
Carrie VerdonT.E.A.M Boulder
Amanda Vestri
Caroline Williams
Kristen Zaitz

Similar Posts