JoJo Jourdon of Southwest wins Nike Cross Nationals 2023

The following are the top results and the final team scores from the boys’ 5k championship race at the 2023 Nike Cross Nationals cross country event held at Glendoveer Golf Course in Portland, Oregon, on Saturday.

In the individual race, JoJo Jourdon of Southwest held on in the closing meters to secure the victory with a time of 15:16, finishing ahead of Cameron Todd of Midwest, who stopped the clock at 15:18.5, with third place going to Nathan Neil of Northwest, at 15:18.6.

Read more: How to watch and follow the 2023 Nike Cross Nationals?

In the battle for the team title, Herriman came out on top, tallying a score of 83 points to get the better of American Fork, which finished with 100 points; Carroll with 138, Miami Havana with 187; and Niwot with 197, completing the top five.

2023 Nike Cross Nationals Boys Top 25 Results

  1. JoJo Jourdon, Southwest-2, 15:16.5
  2. Cameron Todd, Midwest-5, 15:18.5
  3. Nathan Neil, Northwest-6, 15:18.6
  4. Austin Westfall, Southwest-5, 15:22.6
  5. Manny Putz, Heartland-3, 15:23.1
  6. Porter Middaugh, Southwest-3, 15:25.2
  7. Jimmy Wischusen, Northeast-5, 15:25.5
  8. Jason Parra, California-5, 15:25.9
  9. Josh Bell, California-1, 15:26.6
  10. TJ Hansen, Midwest-3, 15:27.8
  11. Byron Grevious, Northeast-1, 15:28.0
  12. Sam Scott, Heartland-4, 15:29.0
  13. Daniel Simmons, American Fork, 15:29.9
  14. Landon Heemeyer, Northwest-1, 15:30.0
  15. Tommy Latham, Southeast-6, 15:30.1
  16. James Partlow, Southeast-4, 15:31.2
  17. Andrew Ludwig, Riverton, 15:31.2
  18. Josiah Tostenson, Southern Oregon, 15:32.5
  19. Eli Fitchen-Young, California-3, 15:33.6
  20. Robert Mechura, Heartland-2, 15:36.1
  21. Caden Leonard, Carroll, 15:36.7
  22. Aloysius Franzen, Stevens Point, 15:36.8
  23. Marcelo Mantecon, Miami Havana, 15:37.1
  24. Lucas Cohen, California-2, 15:37.7
  25. Colin Eckerman, Southeast-1, 15:38.5

2023 Nike Cross Nationals Boys Team Scores

  1. Herriman, 83
  2. American Fork, 100
  3. Carroll, 138
  4. Miami Havana, 187
  5. Niwot, 197
  6. Lincroft, 202
  7. Downers North, 215
  8. San Clemente, 263
  9. Riverton, 266
  10. Dana Point, 267
  11. Coeur D’Alene, 269
  12. Southern Oregon, 290
  13. Bentonville, 320
  14. Southeast Portland, 326
  15. Plainfield North, 365
  16. Stevens Point, 378
  17. Temecula, 393
  18. Wayzata, 402
  19. Westfield, 431
  20. Woodbury, 466
  21. West Nashville, 468
  22. Auburn, 503

Click here for complete results

Similar Posts