Carifta Games 2024 Results: Day 2 Afternoon Session Finals-Only

The following are the Carifta Games 2024 Results from the Day 2 afternoon session and from finals only events on Sunday, 31 March.

carifta games 2024 day 2 results from afternoon finals

The following are the Carifta Games 2024 Results from the Day 2 –Afternoon Session –finals only events on Sunday, 31 March. The three-day championships, which will continue on Monday, 1 April, is being held at the Kirani James Stadium in St. George’s, Grenada.

Read more: Day 2: Carifta Games 2024 results from finals – Morning Session

Carifta Games 2024 Results – Day 2 Afternoon Session Finals-Only

Girls 400 meter Hurdles Under 17:

  1. Nastassia Fletcher (Jamaica), 16 years old, 1:00.10
  2. Darvinique Dean (Bahamas), 16 years old, 1:00.66
  3. Jenna-Marie Thomas (Trinidad and Tobago), 16 years old, 1:01.03
  4. Jasmine Thompson (Bahamas), 15 years old, 1:07.22
  5. Durlaina Rouse (Trinidad and Tobago), 15 years old, 1:07.73
  6. Alyssa Carty (Jamaica), 14 years old, 1:07.93
  7. Joeltica Rogers (Saint Kitts and Nevis), 15 years old, 1:11.04
  8. Keona Balentien (Curacao), 15 years old, 1:16.61

Girls 400 meter Hurdles Under 20:

  1. Michelle Smith (Virgin Islands (USA)), 18 years old, 56.28
  2. Kelly Ann Carr (Jamaica), 18 years old, 57.02
  3. Aaliyah Mullings (Jamaica), 18 years old, 59.80
  4. Gloria Guerrier (Haiti), 19 years old, 1:01.45
  5. Ta-Mia Taylor (Bahamas), 17 years old, 1:03.70
  6. Soraya Rotin (Martinique), 17 years old, 1:04.41
  7. Charissa December (Guyana), 18 years old, 1:04.56
    DNS. Belleky Durosier (Haiti), 17 years old

Boys 400 meter Hurdles Under 17:

  1. Robert Miller (Jamaica), 16 years old, 52.19 R
  2. Akanye Samuel-Francis (Saint Kitts and Nevis), 16 years old, 52.88
  3. Fransico Williams (Jamaica), 16 years old, 53.19
  4. Tieano Ferguson (Bahamas), 16 years old, 53.32
  5. Jahcario Wilson (Bahamas), 15 years old, 55.08
  6. Shezlon Gordon (Trinidad and Tobago), 16 years old, 56.08
  7. Kirby Junior Thomas (Grenada), 16 years old, 1:04.96

Boys 400 meter Hurdles Under 20:

  1. Shamer Blake (Jamaica), 19 years old, 51.21
  2. Princewell Martin (Jamaica), 18 years old, 51.34
  3. Dorian Charles (Trinidad and Tobago), 19 years old, 52.70
  4. Tonovila Hicks II (Haiti), 17 years old, 54.08
  5. Morgan Moss (Bahamas), 18 years old, 54.69
  6. Berkley Munnings (Bahamas), 18 years old, 54.90
  7. Kyle Nedd (Grenada), 17 years old, 56.27
  8. Niran Warde (Saint Kitts and Nevis), 19 years old, 1:05.90

Girls 3000 meter Run Open:

  1. Kaydeen Johnson (Jamaica), 19 years old, 10:04.44
  2. Ashara Frater (Jamaica), 17 years old, 10:24.83
  3. Attoya Harvey (Guyana), 18 years old, 10:36.59
  4. Tanesia Gardiner (Turks and Caicos), 19 years old, 10:38.66
  5. Oshea Cummings (Trinidad and Tobago), 14 years old, 10:55.95
  6. Isis Gaskin (Barbados), 18 years old, 11:12.21
  7. Erin Barr (Bahamas), 17 years old, 11:23.52
  8. Lashay Wilkinson (Barbados), 14 years old, 11:34.04
  9. Esther Mc Kinnon (Guyana), 15 years old, 11:35.94
    DNF. Dena Marie Barby (Curacao), 16 years old
    DNS. Annalisa Brown (Grenada), 14 years old
    DNS. Hannah Charles (Antigua and Barbuda), 18 years old

Boys 3000 meter Run Under 17:

  1. Demetrie Meyers (Belize), 16 years old, 9:05.86
  2. Wyndel Beyde (Aruba), 16 years old, 9:21.30
  3. Isaiah Alder (Trinidad and Tobago), 16 years old, 9:29.35
  4. Keiel Samuel (Trinidad and Tobago), 16 years old, 9:31.82
  5. Luke McIntyre (Barbados), 16 years old, 9:33.73
  6. Love Joseph (Turks and Caicos), 16 years old, 9:44.87
  7. Omarion Edwin (Saint Lucia), 16 years old, 9:58.08
  8. Keith Charles (Grenada), 15 years old, 10:05.83
  9. Loris Innocent (French Guiana), 16 years old, 10:09.03
  10. Gianluca Bortoli (Bermuda), 15 years old, 10:10.63
  11. Cameron Adkins (Bermuda), 15 years old, 10:23.64
  12. Ja’aime Francis (Saint Kitts and Nevis), 16 years old, 11:40.96

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Under 17:

  1. Jamaica “A” (Natrece East, Adora Campbell, Natrece East, Poshannalee Blake), 45.36
  2. Bahamas “A” (Darvinique Dean, Alexis Roberts, Keyezra Thomas, Khylee Wallace), 46.28
  3. Trinidad and Tobago “A” (Jenniah Mc Laren, Xiah Tobias, Makayla Cupid, Tianna Richardson), 47.49
  4. Grenada “A” (Tishawna Bascombe, Amiyah Chandler, Shade John, Egypt Regis Benjamin), 47.80
  5. Saint Kitts and Nevis “A” (Kimiya Phipps, Khaldreece Chapman, Joeltica Rogers, Decheynelle Thomas), 48.15
  6. Bermuda “A” (Saniya Place, Kalilia Daley, Lashee Jones, Pria Wilson), 48.77
  7. Turks and Caicos “A” (Kelandy King, Krysanne Williams, Tanaire Gardiner, Chloe Jennings), 51.23
    DQ. British Virgin Islands “A” (Shyra Stoutt, M’kenzii Crabbe, Macayla Logan, Jameila Chambers), TR24.7

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Under 17

  1. Jamaica “A” (Byron Walker, Nyron Wade, Oshane Jervis, Malike Nugent,), 41.30
  2. Trinidad and Tobago “A” (Cameron Nathaniel-Powell, Hakeem Chinapoo, Shane Camejo, Kaeden Herbert), 41.53
  3. Bahamas “A” (Ishmael Rolle, Everette Fraser, Branden Mackey, Kion Burrows), 42.30
  4. British Virgin Islands “A” (Jaheem Lennard-Joseph, Tiondre Frett, Mario Carter, Shaumal Donovan), 42.47
  5. Guyana “A” (Skylar Charles, Deuel Europe, Kaidon Persaud, Ezekiel Millington), 43.68
  6. Turks and Caicos “A” (Herwens Guerrier, Rayvon Black, Ali Eliasu, Daens Saint Hilaire), 45.25
    DNF. Grenada “A” (Delron John, Jayden Knight, Kemron Mathlyn, Josh Thomas)

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Under 20

  1. Jamaica “A” (Habiba Harris, Theianna Lee Terrelonge, Briana Campbell, Shanoya Douglas), 43.63
  2. Trinidad and Tobago “A” (Symphony Patrick, Sanna Frederick, Sole Frederick, Alexxe Henry), 44.43
  3. Bahamas “A” (Shatalya Dorsett, Bayli Major, Nya Wright, Shayann Demeritte), 45.40
  4. Guadeloupe “A” (Aaliyah Vanoukia, Émilie Montout, Océane Saint-Hilaire, Lindy Saha), 47.34
  5. Grenada “A” (Reanna Frederick, Cheffonia Houston, Shantay Augustine, Kemisha Dominique), 47.60
  6. Martinique “A” (Coralee Alcan, Saranne Abati, Lou-Anna Pronzola, Marie-Miryam Duranty), 48.49
    DNF. British Virgin Islands “A” (Amia Todman, Jahtivya Williams, Shannia Johnson, Jordanne Thomas)

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Under 20

  1. Trinidad and Tobago “A” (Che Wickham, Mikhail Byer, Hakeem Chinapoo, Dylan Woodruffe), 40.45
  2. Jamaica “A” (Javorne Dunkley, Raheem Pinnock, Gary Card, Johan-Ramaldo Smythe), 40.55
  3. Grenada “A” (Shaquane Toussaint, Emilio Bishop, Taigon Peterkin, Samuel Green), 40.71
  4. Antigua and Barbuda “A” (Dwayne Fleming, Nicardo Clarke, Kasiya Daley, Ajani Daley), 40.75
  5. Saint Vincent & the Grenadines “A” (Timonthy Williams, Keo Davis, J’mar Saunders, Aj Delpesche), 41.29
  6. Bahamas “A” (Aiden Kelly, Najee McBride, Carlos Brown, Jonathan Harris), 41.35
    DNS. Guyana “A” (Jaheel Cornette, Dh Neilson Gill, Robert Marcus, Rodel Greene)
    DNS. Barbados “A” (Aragorn Straker, Jaquan Pilgrim, Teon Haynes, Yazid Daniel)

Mixed 4×400 Meter Relay Open:

  1. Guyana “A” (Malachi Austin, Narissa Mc Pherson, Dh Neilson Gill, Tianna Springer), 3:23.51 R
  2. Grenada “A” (Elisha Williams, Joshiem Sylvester, Cheffonia Houston, Kemisha Dominique), 3:29.19
  3. Jamaica “A” (Princewell Martin, Rickeisha Simms, Paul Henry, Britannia Bailey), 3:30.42
  4. Trinidad and Tobago “A” (Keone John, Kyah Hyson, Jaden Clement, Kadija Pickering), 3:31.24
  5. Bahamas “A” (Lamorn Moxey Jr, Rizpah Thompson, Javano Bridgewater, Shania Adderley), 3:31.49
  6. Saint Lucia “A” (Rayshawn Harris, Hannah Charles, Kimalie Theodore, Alexandra Johnson), 3:37.56
  7. Turks and Caicos “A” (Bernard Hyde, Roniesha Johnson, Xavier Joseph, Tanesia Gardiner), 3:40.29
  8. Antigua and Barbuda “A” (Osei Gardner, Geolyna Dowdye, Tyra Fenton, Cleon Joseph), 3:42.18

Boys High Jump Under 17:

  1. Joshua Williams (Bahamas), 16 years old, 2.00m (6′ 6.75″)
  2. Claudius Burrows (Bahamas), 16 years old, 1.95m (6′ 4.75″)
  3. Tyrique Vincent (Trinidad and Tobago), 16 years old, 1.90m (6′ 2.75″)
  4. Patrick Brown (Jamaica), 16 years old, 1.90m (6′ 2.75″)
  5. Michal Paul (Trinidad and Tobago), 14 years old, 1.85m (6′ 0.75″)
  6. Joshua Telesford (Grenada), 16 years old, 1.85m (6′ 0.75″)
  7. Shyiem Phillip (Grenada), 15 years old, 1.85m (6′ 0.75″)
  8. Othniel Gillings (British Virgin Islands), 15 years old, 1.85m (6′ 0.75″)
  9. Zachary Merchant (Jamaica), 16 years old, 1.80m (5′ 10.75″)
  10. Keyonjay Richards (Saint Kitts and Nevis), 16 years old, 1.75m (5′ 9″)
  11. Ty’rique Charles (British Virgin Islands), 14 years old, 1.70m (5′ 7″)
  12. Kirkland Harris (Saint Kitts and Nevis), 15 years old, 1.70m (5′ 7″)
  13. Herwens Guerrier (Turks and Caicos), 14 years old, 1.65m (5′ 5″)
    DNS. Jules Ogarro (Barbados), 16 years old

Boys Shot Put Under 17:

  1. Javontae Smith (Jamaica), 16 years old, 18.80m R (61′ 8.25″)
  2. Jayden Walcott (Barbados), 15 years old, 15.37m (50′ 5″)
  3. Jaylen Stuart (Bahamas), 16 years old, 15.28m (50′ 1.5″)
  4. Kamari Kennedy (Jamaica), 16 years old, 15.07m (49′ 5.25″)
  5. Mathéo Gaspard-Belia (Guadeloupe), 16 years old, 13.84m (45′ 5″)
  6. Jamical Titre (Dominica), 16 years old, 13.77m (45′ 2″)
  7. Tyrese Peters (Grenada), 16 years old, 13.62m (44′ 8.25″)
  8. Nathaniel Samaroo (Guyana), 14 years old, 12.33m (40′ 5.5″)
  9. Christian Joseph (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines), 16 years old, 11.43m (37′ 6″)
  10. Jahda Greaves (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines), 15 years old, 9.22m (30′ 3″)
  11. Triston Ettienne (Sint Maarten), 16 years old, 9.00m (29′ 6.25″)

Boys High Jump Under 20:

  1. Chavez Penn (Jamaica), 18 years old, 2.13m (6′ 11.75″)
  2. Timothy Greenidge (Grenada), 18 years old, 2.05m (6′ 8.75″)
  3. Bernard Kemp (Bahamas), 19 years old, 1.95m (6′ 4.75″)
  4. Shamar Davis (Bahamas), 19 years old, 1.95m (6′ 4.75″)
  5. Jevontae Grant (Jamaica), 19 years old, 1.95m (6′ 4.75″)
  6. Quentin Simonard (Martinique), 19 years old, 1.95m (6′ 4.75″)
  7. Tylan Mayers (Barbados), 19 years old, 1.95m (6′ 4.75″)
  8. Jaidi James (Trinidad and Tobago), 18 years old, 1.85m (6′ 0.75″)
  9. Dellon McKenzie (Grenada), 17 years old, 1.85m (6′ 0.75″)
    DNS. Jermardh Huggins (Saint Kitts and Nevis), 18 years old

Boys Triple Jump Under 17:

  1. Chrystophe Calliste (Grenada), 15 years old, 14.67m (48′ 1.5″)
  2. Amani Phillips (Jamaica), 15 years old, 14.18m (46′ 6.25″)
  3. Davon Davis (Bahamas), 16 years old, 14.16m (46′ 5.5″)
  4. Tyrique Vincent (Trinidad and Tobago), 16 years old, 13.91m (45′ 7.75″)
  5. Carlin Archer (Bahamas), 16 years old, 13.87m (45′ 6″)
  6. Zachary Merchant (Jamaica), 16 years old, 13.70m (44′ 11.25″)
  7. Deuel Europe (Guyana), 16 years old, 13.69m (44′ 11″)
  8. Reuel Mc Ewn (Trinidad and Tobago), 16 years old, 13.10m (42′ 11.75″)
  9. Ryan Joseph (Guyana), 16 years old, 12.94m (42′ 5.5″)
  10. Wenashawn Linton (Grenada), 16 years old, 12.75m (41′ 10″)
  11. Jeremy Martin (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines), 15 years old, 12.36m (40′ 6.5″)
  12. Damari Roberts (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines), 16 years old, 12.23m (40′ 1.5″)
  13. Jaaden Williams (Belize), 15 years old, 11.96m (39′ 2.75″)
Scroll to Top