Day 2: Carifta Games 2024 schedule, live results, stream

The following is the Carifta Games 2024 schedule, live results and live stream for Day 2 on Sunday, 31 March. Fans can expect another thrilling day of action.

Kirani James Stadium - Carifta Games 2024 schedule

The Carifta Games 2024 schedule continues on Sunday, 31 March with Day 2 action at Kirani James Stadium in St. George’s, Grenada. After the thrilling opening two sessions on Saturday’s first day, local residents and visitors should brace for even more exciting competition on Sunday.

Day 2 action is scheduled to start at 9:00 a.m. with the continuation of the multi-events, as well as the opening rounds of the 200-meter races for all age groups. The schedule also includes the 800m, 400m hurdles, and the 4x100m relays.

Read more: Carifta Games 2024 Results: Day 1 Finals Only Afternoon Session

The Carifta Games 2024 will be broadcast via multiple outlets, including ZNS Bahamas, CNC3 in Trinidad and Tobago, CVM TV in Jamaica, and regional network broadcasters Sportsmax TV and the Sportsmax App.

You can also follow live results and updates here.

Carifta Games 2024 schedule – Day 2

Sunday, March 31, 2024 – Day 2 Morning Session

  • 09:00: 110m Hurdles Octathlon Boys – Event 5
  • 09:03: Javelin Throw U-20 Girls Final (600g)
  • 09:08: Long Jump Heptathlon – Event 5
  • 09:12: Shot Put U-20 Girls Final (4kg)
  • 09:15: 200m U-17 Girls Heats
  • 09:35: 200m U-17 Boys Heats
  • 09:55: 200m U-20 Girls Heats
  • 10:15 – 200m U20 Boys Heats
  • 10:30 – High Jump Ocathlon  Boys
  • 10:38 – Javelin Throw Heptathlon Girls
  • 10:40 – 800m U17 Girls Semi-Finals
  • 10:52 – 800m U17 Boys Semi-Finals
  • 11:04 – 800m Girls Semi-Finals
  • 11:16 – 800m U20 Boys Semi-Finals
  • 11:30 – 400m Hurdles U17 Girls Semi-Finals
  • 11:40 – 400m Hurldes U20 Girls Semi-Finals
  • 11:50 – 400m Hurdles U17 Boys Semi-Finals
  • 12:00 – 400m Hurdles U20 Boys Semi-Finals

Sunday, March 31, 2024 – Day 2 Afternoon Session

  • 15:00: 4x100m Relay U-17 Girls Semi-Finals
  • 15:05: High Jump U-17 Boys Final
  • 15:10: 4x100m Relay U-17 Boys Semi-Finals
  • 15:15: Long Jump U-17 Girls Final
  • 15:20: 4x100m Relay U-20 Girls Semi-Finals
  • 15:25: Javelin Octathlon Boys – Event 7 (800g)
  • 15:30: 4x100m Relay U-20 Boys Semi-Finals
  • 15:35: Shot Put U-17 Boys Finals (5kg)
  • 15:40: Medal Ceremonies
  • 15:50: 400m Hurdles U-17 Girls Finals (0.76m)
  • 16:00: 400m Hurdles U-20 Girls Finals (0.76m)
  • 16:10: 400m Hurdles U-17 Boys Finals (0.84m)
  • 16:20: 400m Hurdles U-20 Boys Finals (0.91m)
  • 16:25: Medal Ceremonies
  • 16:35: 200m U-17 Girls Semi-Finals
  • 16:50: 200m U-17 Boys Semi-Finals
  • 17:05: 200m U-20 Girls Semi-Finals
  • 17:20: 200m U-20 Boys Semi-Final
  • 17:33: High Jump U-20 Boys Finals
  • 17:38: Javelin Throw U-20 Boys Final
  • 17:40: 800m Heptathlon Girls – Event 7 (800g)
  • 17:45: Triple Jump U-17 Boys Final
  • 17:50: 1500m Octathlon Boys – Event 8
  • 18:00: 3000m Open Division Girls Final
  • 18:05: Medal Ceremonies
  • 18:20: 3000m U-17 Boys Final
  • 18:25: Medal Ceremonies
  • 18:40: 4x100m Relay U-17 Girls Finals
  • 18:50: 4x100m Relay U-17 Boys Finals
  • 19:00: 4x100m Relay U-20 Girls Finals
  • 19:10: 4x100m Relay U-20 Boys Finals
  • 19:20: 4x400m Mixed Relay (Open) Finals
  • 19:25: Medal Ceremonies
Scroll to Top