Day 3: Carifta Games 2024 schedule, live results, stream

The updated Carifta Games 2024 Day 3 schedule on Easter Monday, 1 April at the Kirani James Stadium in St. George’s, Grenada. Watch live stream.

Kirani James stadium Carifta Games 2024 schedule

The following is the Carifta Games 2024 Day 3 schedule on Easter Monday, 1 April at the Kirani James Stadium in St. George’s, Grenada. Expect another exciting final day of competition today with several titles still up for grabs, including the exciting 200m and 4x400m relay crowns.

How and where to watch the Carifta Games 2024 Day 3 schedule?

The Carifta Games 2024 will be broadcast via multiple outlets, including ZNS BahamasCNC3 in Trinidad and TobagoCVM TV in Jamaica, and regional network broadcasters Sportsmax TV and the Sportsmax App. You can also follow live results and updates here.

Action in the morning session will get underway at 9:00 a.m. with the semi-finals of the sprint hurdles, while there are a pair of 4x400m heats slated to take place, starting at 10:00 a.m. Keep an eye on the relay semis, however, as this could change if any of the countries decide to withdraw.

Meanwhile, the evening session is scheduled to start at 4:00 p.m., also with the finals of the sprint hurdles –beginning with the U17 girls 100m hurdles, while the 4x400m finals will close out the Games. The 200m and 800m titles are also on the line on Monday.

Among the field events on the Carifta Games 2024 Day 3 schedule are the girls javelin, triple jump and discus for U17, as well as the U20 high jump for girls.

Carifta Games 2024 Day 3 schedule

Day 3 Schedule for Morning Session:

  • 9:00 AM: Girls 100m Hurdles U17 Prelims (2 Heats)
  • 9:03 AM: Girls Javelin Throw U17 Finals (1 Flight)
  • 9:08 AM: Girls High Jump U20 Finals (1 Flight)
  • 9:13 AM: Girls Long Jump U20 Finals (1 Flight)
  • 9:30 AM: Boys 110m Hurdles U17 Prelims (2 Heats)
  • 9:45 AM: Boys 110m Hurdles U20 Prelims (2 Heats)
  • 10:00 AM: Girls 4x400m Relay U17 Prelims (2 Heats)
  • 10:45 AM: Boys 4x400m Relay U20 Prelims (2 Heats)

Day 3 Schedule for Evening Session:

  • 4:00 PM: Girls 100m Hurdles U17 Finals (1 Section)
  • 4:03 PM: Girls Discus Throw U17 Finals (1 Flight)
  • 4:08 PM: Girls Triple Jump U17 Finals (1 Flight)
  • 4:10 PM: Girls 100m Hurdles U20 Finals (1 Section)
  • 4:13 PM: Girls Pole Vault Open Finals (1 Flight)
  • 4:18 PM: Boys Shot Put U20 Finals (1 Flight)
  • 4:25 PM: Boys 110m Hurdles U17 Finals (1 Section)
  • 4:35 PM: Boys 110m Hurdles U20 Finals (1 Section)
  • 4:55 PM: Girls 800m Run U17 Finals (1 Section)
  • 5:05 PM: Boys 800m Run U17 Finals (1 Section)
  • 5:15 PM: Girls 800m Run U20 Finals (1 Section)
  • 5:25 PM: Boys 800m Run U20 Finals (1 Section)
  • 5:45 PM: Girls 200m Dash Special Olympics Open Finals (1 Section)
  • 5:50 PM: Boys Triple Jump U20 Finals (1 Flight)
  • 5:55 PM: Boys 200m Dash Special Olympics Open Finals (1 Section)
  • 6:03 PM: Boys Discus Throw U17 Finals (1 Flight)
  • 6:05 PM: Girls 200m Dash U17 Finals (1 Section)
  • 6:15 PM: Boys 200m Dash U17 Finals (1 Section)
  • 6:25 PM: Girls 200m Dash U20 Finals (1 Section)
  • 6:35 PM: Boys 200m Dash U20 Finals (1 Section)
  • 6:55 PM: Boys 5000m Run U20 Finals (1 Section)

Schedule for Relay Events:

  • 7:25 PM: Girls 4x400m Relay U17 Finals (1 Section)
  • 7:40 PM: Boys 4x400m Relay U17 Finals (1 Section)
  • 7:55 PM: Girls 4x400m Relay U20 Finals (1 Section)
  • 8:10 PM: Boys 4x400m Relay U20 Finals (1 Section)
Scroll to Top