Femke Bol at the 2022 Athletissima Lausanne Diamond League
Femke Bol of The Netherlands in 400m hurdles at the Athletissima Lausanne Diamond League meeting.

The World Athletics Continental Tour Gold series continues today, Sunday, June 4, with the second day at the FBK Games in Hengelo, and you can watch live streaming coverage on the World Athletics YouTube channel.

Saturday’s schedule features the women’s 10,000m, which saw Olympic champion Sifan Hassan setting a world-leading time in her season debut on the track and I am expecting the action on Day 2 to be just as electrifying. – Follow Live Results Here

READ MORE: Sifan Hassan runs 29:37.80 to win 10,000m at 2023 FBK Games – Results

A live stream of the FBK Games meeting in Hengelo will be available for two-hour, on Sunday in a number of territories via the World Athletics YouTube channel. The live stream will start at 17:45 local time (15:45 GMT, 16:45 BST) or 11:45 EST time in the United States. For the fans in the United States, you can watch live on FloSports.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s1ydEfroTL0

Hassan will return, alongside several other of the world’s best, including another home favorite Femke Bol, the world and Olympic 400m hurdles medalist, plus Sweden’s world pole vault record-holder Mondo Duplantis and USA’s two-time world 110m hurdles champion Grant Holloway.

2023 FBK Games Main Schedule

17:27 Men’s long jump
17:31 Men’s pole vault
17:37 Men’s 400m hurdles
17:48 Women’s 100m
17:54 Men’s javelin throw
18:13 Women’s 100m hurdles
18:18 Women’s high jump
18:28 Men’s 110m hurdles
18:39 Men’s 1500m
18:46 Women’s shot put
18:57 Women’s 400m
19:07 Men’s 400m
19:16 Men’s 100m
19:25 Women’s 1500m
19:40 Women’s 200m

Coverage of the meeting will be available in the territories listed below. Be sure to check local listings – some broadcasts may be live while others will consist of highlights.

OverSport (OverSport 3)Albania, Kosovo
Super Sport (GSL2 / VR4 / VR4A)Angola, Benin, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Cape Verde Islands, Central African Republic, Chad, Comoros, Congo, Congo DR, Ivory Coast, Djibouti, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Lesotho, Liberia, Madagascar, Malawi, Mali, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mozambique, Namibia, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, Sao Tome and Principe, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Somalia, South Africa, Swaziland, Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia and Zimbabwe
Flow SportsAnguilla, Antigua and Barbuda, Aruba, Bahamas, Barbados, Bermuda, Bonaire, British Virgin Islands, Cayman Islands, Cuba, Curacao, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Grenada, Guadaloupe, Guyana, Haiti, Jamaica, Martinique, Montserrat, Netherlands Antilles, Saint Barthelemy, St. Kitts and Nevis, St. Lucia, Saint Martin, St. Vincent and the Grenadines, Suriname, Trinidad and Tobago, Turks and Caicos
DirecTV (VC 614/1614)Argentina, Bolivia, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Paraguay, Peru, Uruguay, Venezuela
T SportsBangladesh
Arena Sport (AS9)Bosnia Herzegovina, Kosovo, Montenegro, North Macedonia, Serbia
ESPN (STAR+)Brazil, Belize, Costa Rica, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Nicaragua, Panama
SPOTV (SPOTV2)Brunei, Hong Kong, Indonesia, Macau, Malaysia, Mongolia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand
CBC (digital channels)Canada
Arena Sport (AS10)Croatia
Czech TV (live on www.ceskatelevize.cz/sport and delayed on CT Sport on 5 June at 01:15 CEST)Czech Republic
ViaplayDenmark
MTV (CMore Sport 1)Finland
Cosmote (COSMOTE Sport 8 HD)Greece
AMC (delayed on Sport2 at 23:00 CEST)Hungary
ViaplayIceland
Viacom 18 (Sports18 – 1 and JioCinema) India
Sport 5 (5 LIVE)Israel
Sky (Sky Sport Arena)Italy
NOSNetherlands
Viaplay (V sport +)Norway
Polsat (Polsat Sport News)Poland
SPORT.TV (SPORT.TV3)Portugal
Match TV (ARENA)Russia
JOJ TV (TV JOJ Sport)Slovakia
Arena Sport (AS4)Slovenia
TVE (Teledeporte and RTVE Play)Spain
Viaplay (V Sport Extra)Sweden
Swiss Sport TVSwitzerland
ELTA (ELTA SPORTS 3)Taiwan
Poverkhnost (Sport 1)Ukraine
Viaplay (Viaplay Sports 2)United Kingdom
FloSportsUSA

Similar Posts