Sandi Morris of USA to compete in American Track League pole vault event
  • Save

The following are the results from the exciting 2022 Millrose Games, which saw Olympic shot put champion Ryan Crouser setting world record before seeing it voided because of a “false reading” at the World Athletics Indoor Tour Gold meeting in Manhattan, on Saturday (29).

Initially Crouser celebrated another historic moment after he surpassed his own world record with a massive 23.38m heave on the day. But officials a later revealed an issue that led to all the results being voided because of an “equipment malfunction caused a false reading.”

READ MORE: Purrier St. Pierre, Crouser among the highlighted performers at Millrose Games

Christian Coleman returned to action with a 60m victory with 6.49 seconds, while Elle Purrier St. Pierre ran a world-leading 4:19.30 for the women’s WHOOP Wanamaker Mile title and Olli posted a 3:50.83 time to set a new Australian record and world-lead in the men’s race.

Below is a complete list of results from the meet.

2022 Millrose Games Results

RESULTS WOMEN

60m Women

1 Aleia Hobbs USA 7.11
2 Mikiah Brisco USA 7.15 SB
3 Shawnti Jackson USA 7.18 PB
4 Briana Williams JAM 7.22
5 Kiara Parker USA 7.23 =SB
6 Gabby Thomas USA 7.25
7 English Gardner USA 7.38
8 Chloe Abbott USA 7.90

400m women

1 Wadeline Jonathas USA 52.51
2 Jessica Beard USA 52.95
3 Tovea Jenkins JAM 54.14
4 Roneisha McGregor JAM 54.24
5 Raevyn Rogers USA 55.58
6 Amara Onyeukwu USA 57.16 PB

800m Women

1 Ajee’ Wilson USA 2:01.38
2 Natoya Goule JAM 2:02.14
3 Michaela Meyer USA 2:02.94 PB
4 Roisin Willis USA 2:03.28
5 Sophia Gorriaran USA 2:03.66 SB
6 Olivia Baker USA 2:06.11
7 Nia Akins USA 2:08.56
8 Olga Kosichenko USA DNF

Women’s Wanamaker Mile

1 Elle Purrier St. Pierre USA 4:19.30 WL
2 Josette Norris USA 4:20.81 PB
3 Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER 4:22.59
4 Jessica Hull AUS 4:24.06 NR
5 Shannon Osika USA 4:24.19 PB
6 Sage Hurta USA 4:25.45 PB
7 Heather MacLean USA 4:28.05
8 Ella Donaghu USA 4:30.27 PB
9 Nikki Hiltz USA 4:30.75
10 Cory McGee USA 4:33.23
11 Anna Camp Bennett USA 4:37.58
Athing Mu USA DNF
Charlene Lipsey USA DNF

Women’s 3000m

1 Alicia Monson USA 8:31.62 WL MR PB
2 Weini Kelati USA 8:33.72 PB
3 Lauran Galvan MEX 8:42.29 NR
4 Amy Eloise Markovc GBR 8:49.49
5 Elly Henes USA 8:49.52 PB
6 Courtney Wayment USA 8:50.05 PB
7 Dani Jones USA 8:54.06 PB
8 Marta Pen Freitas POR 8:56.31 PB
9 Whittni Orton USA 8:56.43
10 Allie Buchalski USA 8:58.46 PB
Holly Archer GBR DNF

60m hurdles women

1 Britany Anderson JAM 7.91 PB
2 Devynne Charlton BAH 7.95 SB
3 Tonea Marshall USA 7.99
4 Keni Harrison USA 8.00
5 Gabbi Cunningham USA 8.00 SB
6 Anna Cockrell USA 8.02
7 Sarah Lavin IRL 8.14
8 Akala Garrett USA 8.47

Women’s long jump

1 Tara Davis USA 6.59
2 Quanesha Burks USA 6.54
3 Keturah Orji USA 6.54
4 Sha’Keela Saunders USA 6.49 SB
5 Jazmin Sawyers GBR 6.17
6 Avery Lewis USA 5.86

Pole Vault women

1 Sandi Morris USA 4.75 WL
2 Emily Grove USA 4.45
3 Katie Nageotte USA 4.35
4 Kristen Brown USA 4.20
5 Natalie Uy PHI 4.05
6 Olivia Gruver USA NH

RESULTS MEN

60m men

1 Christian Coleman USA 6.49
2 Trayvon Bromell USA 6.50
3 Ronnie Baker USA 6.54
4 Noah Lyles USA 6.62
5 Josephus Lyles USA 6.68
6 Omar McLeod JAM 6.70
7 Bryan Sosoo GHA 6.83

400m men

1 Christopher Taylor JAM 46.38
2 Vernon Norwood USA 46.45
3 Donavan Brazier USA 46.55 PB
4 Hunter Woodhall USA 50.39
5 Daniel Addison USA 52.31

800m men

1 Bryce Hoppel USA 1:46.05 WL
2 Michael Saruni KEN 1:46.32
3 Isaiah Harris USA 1:46.49
4 Saul Ordonez ESP 1:47.56
5 Kameron Jones USA 1:47.92
6 Jose Tonatiu Lopez MEX 1:48.60 PB
7 Charlie Hunter AUS 1:48.89
8 Isaiah Jewett USA 1:49.59
Robert Downs USA DNF
Mark English IRL DNF

Wanamaker Mile Men

1 Ollie AUS 3:50.83 WL NR
2 Josh Kerr GBR 3:52.27 PB
3 Colby Alexander USA 3:52.84 PB
4 Sam Prakel USA 3:55.73
5 Johnny Gregorek USA 3:55.93
6 Mario Garcia Romo ESP 3:57.98
7 Mariano Garcia ESP 3:59.61
8 Hobbs Kessler USA 3:59.66
9 Nick Willis NZL 3:59.71
10 Craig Engels USA 4:01.30
11 Henry Wynne USA 4:03.00
12 Andrew Coscoran IRL 4:03.81
13 Clayton Murphy USA 4:05.27
Erik Sowinski USA DNF

3000m men

1 Geordie Beamish NZL 7:39.50 NR
2 Cooper Teare USA 7:39.61 PB
3 Cole Hocker USA 7:39.83 PB
4 Luis Grijalva GHA 7:41.21 NR
5 Conner Mantz USA 7:41.43 PB
6 Drew Hunter USA 7:42.63 PB
7 Morgan Beadlescomb USA 7:43.22 PB
8 Sam Parsons GER 7:44.99 PB
9 John Gay CAN 7:45.34 PB
10 Mason Ferlic CAN 7:47.39 PB
11 Wesley Kiptoo KEN 7:55.53
12 Charles Hicks GBR 7:59.02 PB
13 James West GBR 7:59.96
Jeremy Hernandez USA DNF
Luciano Fiore USA DNF

60m hurdles men

1 Devon Allen USA 7.51 WL
2 Daniel Roberts USA 7.53
3 Shane Brathwaite BAR 7.67 SB
4 Freddie Crittenden USA 7.71
5 Michael Dickson USA 7.76
6 Chad Zallow USA 7.78
7 Nick Andrews AUS 7.81
8 Joseph Daniels CAN 7.90

Similar Posts

One Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.